Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arthur J Robertson | Birchfield Harriers | 00:59:47 | ||
2 | W Coales | Thrapston and District AC | 00:59:58 | ||
3 | A E Wood | Essex Beagles | 01:00:10 | ||
4 | George Pearce | Highgate Harriers | 01:00:30 | ||
5 | Fred C Neaves | Surrey AC | 01:00:33 | ||
6 | James Murphy | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:00:47 | ||
7 | Joe E Deakin | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:00:49 | ||
8 | W Birtles | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:01:02 | ||
9 | H Bennion | Crewe Harriers | 01:01:09 | ||
10 | G C Rhodes | Bradford AC | 01:01:15 | ||
11 | Sammy Welding | Sutton Harriers | 01:01:16 | ||
12 | T Johnston | Highgate Harriers | 01:01:17 | ||
13 | J Smith | Bradford AC | 01:01:18 | ||
14 | W H Day | Birchfield Harriers | 01:01:23 | ||
15 | G W Colcroft | Bradford AC | 01:01:27 | ||
16 | I Hanson | Bradford AC | 01:01:31 | ||
17 | E Green | Birchfield Harriers | 01:01:40 | ||
18 | A Aldous | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:01:48 | ||
19 | J G Cox | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:01:54 | ||
20 | W Scott | Broughton Harriers | 01:02:02 | ||
21 | W H Watson | Slough Harriers | 01:02:04 | ||
22 | E Owen | Broughton Harriers | 01:02:05 | ||
23 | G Still | Highgate Harriers | 01:02:06 | ||
24 | W Cottrill | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:02:07 | ||
25 | Adam G Horne | Highgate Harriers | 01:02:11 | ||
26 | J Eagers | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:02:12 | ||
27 | A E Wooller | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:02:13 | ||
28 | H Shaw | Crewe Harriers | 01:02:15 | ||
29 | E V Loney | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:02:16 | ||
30 | H F Barrett | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:02:17 | ||
31 | G Whiston | Crewe Harriers | 01:02:18 | ||
32 | H S Perkin | Salford Harriers | 01:02:19 | ||
33 | H J Gilbert | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:02:21 | ||
34 | A F Lewis | Birchfield Harriers | 01:02:24 | ||
35 | J G Beale | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:02:29 | ||
36 | J Price | Small Heath Harriers | 01:02:30 | ||
37 | P Broughton | Thrapston and District AC | 01:02:32 | ||
38 | F A Riches | Essex Beagles | 01:02:35 | ||
39 | A Harper | Broughton Harriers | 01:02:39 | ||
40 | F Coales | Thrapston and District AC | 01:02:41 | ||
41 | P Flint | Salford Harriers | 01:02:43 | ||
42 | C Guy-Holdaway | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:02:43 | ||
43 | E Aspinall | Crewe Harriers | 01:02:47 | ||
44 | A Williams | Kent AC | 01:02:49 | ||
45 | D Lyons | Birchfield Harriers | 01:02:56 | ||
46 | A Edwards | Small Heath Harriers | 01:02:57 | ||
47 | E Massey | Birchfield Harriers | 01:03:03 | ||
48 | W Grantham | Salford Harriers | 01:03:06 | ||
49 | F Long | Reading AC | 01:03:08 | ||
50 | F Southon | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:03:10 | ||
51 | L Stenning | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:03:11 | ||
52 | W E Gurney | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:03:16 | ||
53 | J W Bailey | Sutton Harriers | 01:03:17 | ||
54 | H W Daggett | Salford Harriers | 01:03:18 | ||
55 | J Edge | Sefton Harriers | 01:03:18 | ||
56 | F Sloper | Reading AC | 01:03:23 | ||
57 | H S Pullinger | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:03:23 | ||
58 | J Rogers | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:03:27 | ||
59 | W J Clark | Essex Beagles | 01:03:28 | ||
60 | A Sucksmith | Salford Harriers | 01:03:29 | ||
61 | R Dempsey | Bradford AC | 01:03:30 | ||
62 | H Lee | Highgate Harriers | 01:03:37 | ||
63 | W H Brooks | Highgate Harriers | 01:03:38 | ||
64 | W D Hodgkinson | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:03:38 | ||
65 | G T Law | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:03:45 | ||
66 | H Birch | Birchfield Harriers | 01:03:47 | ||
67 | J A Pearce | Highgate Harriers | 01:03:49 | ||
68 | A S Smith | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:03:50 | ||
69 | J Grevatt | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:03:52 | ||
70 | E Gardner | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:03:54 | ||
71 | W E Stokes | Birchfield Harriers | 01:03:55 | ||
72 | V Lee | Bradford AC | 01:04:01 | ||
73 | S Francom | Sefton Harriers | 01:04:02 | ||
74 | F J James | South London Harriers | 01:04:05 | ||
75 | W W Hawkes | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:04:07 | ||
76 | T Millington | Crewe Harriers | 01:04:09 | ||
77 | W Hulse | Runcorn Tally-ho Harriers | 01:04:10 | ||
78 | A Padlett | Birchfield Harriers | 01:04:12 | ||
79 | E F Judson | Blackheath Harriers | 01:04:13 | ||
80 | H N Browning | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:04:21 | ||
81 | W B Law | Birchfield Harriers | 01:04:23 | ||
82 | C J Harris | Highgate Harriers | 01:04:25 | ||
83 | F J Whittle | Sutton Harriers | 01:04:26 | ||
84 | J N Howard | Slough Harriers | 01:04:27 | ||
85 | C Brown | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:04:28 | ||
86 | F Greenall | Sutton Harriers | 01:04:29 | ||
87 | A Watson | Essex Beagles | 01:04:30 | ||
88 | F H Hulford | Surrey AC | 01:04:31 | ||
89 | J Chapman | Sutton Harriers | 01:04:35 | ||
90 | J A Johnson | Salford Harriers | 01:04:41 | ||
91 | W Lowndes | Crewe Harriers | 01:04:42 | ||
92 | E Waldron | Birchfield Harriers | 01:04:43 | ||
93 | F A Giles | Small Heath Harriers | 01:04:44 | ||
94 | A Townsend | Essex Beagles | 01:04:45 | ||
95 | J Shaw | Salford Harriers | 01:04:46 | ||
96 | E J Pepper | Highgate Harriers | 01:04:48 | ||
97 | T Poole | Small Heath Harriers | 01:04:51 | ||
98 | J S Raynor | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:04:52 | ||
99 | J W Allen | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:04:54 | ||
100 | E C Barry | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:05:00 | ||
101 | A W Hogg | South London Harriers | 01:05:04 | ||
102 | G H Morris | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:05:05 | ||
103 | J Whetman | Salford Harriers | 01:05:08 | ||
104 | R B Taylor | Broughton Harriers | 01:05:10 | ||
105 | H E Southwell | Blackheath Harriers | 01:05:14 | ||
106 | A E Darby | Queens Park Harriers | 01:05:14 | ||
107 | G W Evans | Highgate Harriers | 01:05:17 | ||
108 | P B Dodd | South London Harriers | 01:05:19 | ||
109 | E Gilbert | Small Heath Harriers | 01:05:21 | ||
110 | L D Drysdale | Essex Beagles | 01:05:25 | ||
111 | L H Smith | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:05:31 | ||
112 | N Dunn | Small Heath Harriers | 01:05:34 | ||
113 | F Clayton | Surrey AC | 01:05:35 | ||
114 | S de Cockson | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:05:38 | ||
115 | H A Freeman | Queens Park Harriers | 01:05:42 | ||
116 | G W Robotham | Salford Harriers | 01:05:44 | ||
117 | A Jennings | Kent AC | 01:05:45 | ||
118 | J S Satch | Kent AC | 01:05:46 | ||
119 | H D Bowmaker | Queens Park Harriers | 01:05:50 | ||
120 | F A Knott | South London Harriers | 01:05:53 | ||
121 | A F Pateshall | Small Heath Harriers | 01:05:54 | ||
122 | H Wood | Small Heath Harriers | 01:05:55 | ||
123 | J Smith | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:05:57 | ||
124 | J C English | Salford Harriers | 01:05:58 | ||
125 | E P Walker | Broughton Harriers | 01:06:02 | ||
126 | G Boen | Thrapston and District AC | 01:06:03 | ||
127 | H Hobbs | Queens Park Harriers | 01:06:04 | ||
128 | E C Wood | Essex Beagles | 01:06:08 | ||
129 | H S Brenchley | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:06:10 | ||
130 | H Boyce | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:06:12 | ||
131 | W Ashley | Slough Harriers | 01:06:15 | ||
132 | F Hatch | Slough Harriers | 01:06:15 | ||
133 | W Wise | Reading AC | 01:06:16 | ||
134 | J Whitworth | Small Heath Harriers | 01:06:19 | ||
135 | T H Hutchin | Essex Beagles | 01:06:19 | ||
136 | J Gardiner | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:06:22 | ||
137 | G W Wasnidge | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:06:23 | ||
138 | C A Glaeser | Blackheath Harriers | 01:06:27 | ||
139 | F J Mills | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:06:28 | ||
140 | J Murray | Broughton Harriers | 01:06:29 | ||
141 | B J Finney | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:06:34 | ||
142 | G S Paul | Kent AC | 01:06:36 | ||
143 | E Robbins | Kent AC | 01:06:41 | ||
144 | T H Jones | Small Heath Harriers | 01:06:43 | ||
145 | G M Harris | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:06:46 | ||
146 | B V Goater | Essex Beagles | 01:06:48 | ||
147 | A G Parsons | Slough Harriers | 01:06:57 | ||
148 | C W Bradshaw | Sutton Harriers | 01:07:04 | ||
149 | W G Willis | Brighton and County Harriers | 01:07:05 | ||
150 | J Lawton | Broughton Harriers | 01:07:08 | ||
151 | A Garton | Kent AC | 01:07:11 | ||
152 | B Lawton | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:07:12 | ||
153 | M J Bollom | Thames Valley Harriers | 01:07:15 | ||
154 | E R Small | Blackheath Harriers | 01:07:16 | ||
155 | J T Bridges | Reading AC | 01:07:18 | ||
156 | A J Paul | Kent AC | 01:07:23 | ||
157 | R Wilkinson | Sefton Harriers | 01:07:24 | ||
158 | G J Cumming | South London Harriers | 01:07:27 | ||
159 | D F McNicol | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:07:29 | ||
160 | J Waite | Thrapston and District AC | 01:07:30 | ||
161 | E W Till | Kent AC | 01:07:36 | ||
162 | J O Dodd | Surrey AC | 01:07:48 | ||
163 | H H Cooke | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:07:52 | ||
164 | T Fellows | Thrapston and District AC | 01:07:52 | ||
165 | J L Churchill | South London Harriers | 01:08:02 | ||
166 | E H Atkins | Slough Harriers | 01:08:06 | ||
167 | S Goodfellow | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:08:06 | ||
168 | F Sanders | South London Harriers | 01:08:09 | ||
169 | A Hulse | Runcorn Tally-ho Harriers | 01:08:11 | ||
170 | C Stark | Thames Valley Harriers | 01:08:18 | ||
171 | H Garrett | Queens Park Harriers | 01:08:18 | ||
172 | C F Hargreaves | Bradford AC | 01:08:25 | ||
173 | J N Tomkins | Essex Beagles | 01:08:27 | ||
174 | C Westley | Thrapston and District AC | 01:08:28 | ||
175 | F J Smith | Slough Harriers | 01:08:28 | ||
176 | A T Langley | Thrapston and District AC | 01:08:31 | ||
177 | J C Wigginton | Queens Park Harriers | 01:08:32 | ||
178 | A H Woodhouse | Blackheath Harriers | 01:08:34 | ||
179 | H Fearon | Broughton Harriers | 01:08:49 | ||
180 | A H Knapp | Blackheath Harriers | 01:08:55 | ||
181 | F H Akehurst | Surrey AC | 01:09:02 | ||
182 | G Povey | Runcorn Tally-ho Harriers | 01:09:04 | ||
183 | C Turner | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:09:06 | ||
184 | A Mountford | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:09:09 | ||
185 | H F Viney | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:09:11 | ||
186 | F E Roberts | Essex Beagles | 01:09:29 | ||
187 | S J Wickham | Blackheath Harriers | 01:09:35 | ||
188 | F W Ward | Surrey AC | 01:09:39 | ||
189 | J Cheetham | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:09:41 | ||
190 | J B Powell | South London Harriers | 01:09:41 | ||
191 | C Gibney | Surrey AC | 01:09:59 | ||
192 | P G Price | Thames Valley Harriers | 01:10:00 | ||
193 | A Plater | South London Harriers | 01:10:42 | ||
194 | T C Davis | Blackheath Harriers | 01:10:46 | ||
195 | T C Habishaw | Queens Park Harriers | 01:10:47 | ||
196 | W Jones | Runcorn Tally-ho Harriers | 01:10:47 | ||
197 | C Powell | Kent AC | 01:10:50 | ||
198 | S Thornback | Thames Valley Harriers | 01:10:52 | ||
199 | J N Leleu | Kent AC | 01:10:54 | ||
200 | E Warrener | Bradford AC | 01:10:56 | ||
201 | R Cudlipp | Reading AC | 01:11:04 | ||
202 | E Hough | Blackheath Harriers | 01:11:17 | ||
203 | F C Fowles | Thames Valley Harriers | 01:11:19 | ||
204 | J F Wadmore | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:11:24 | ||
205 | J Kinder | Birchfield Harriers | 01:11:26 | ||
206 | C S Clarke | Thames Valley Harriers | 01:11:41 | ||
207 | F D Carr | Blackheath Harriers | 01:11:59 | ||
208 | W E Weller | Reading AC | 01:12:00 | ||
209 | G O Barlow | Small Heath Harriers | 01:12:33 | ||
210 | H Adelsberg | Sefton Harriers | 01:12:39 | ||
211 | C S Kerin | South London Harriers | 01:12:39 | ||
212 | E W Davis | Blackheath Harriers | 01:12:56 | ||
213 | F G Maynard | Thames Valley Harriers | 01:13:05 | ||
214 | G H Coulson | Kent AC | 01:13:39 | ||
215 | P D Mathie | South London Harriers | 01:14:31 | ||
216 | W R Thorpe | Thames Valley Harriers | 01:15:18 | ||
217 | W G Collins | Essex Beagles | 01:15:59 | ||
218 | A E Lovegrove | Essex Beagles | 01:16:32 | ||
219 | E Prescott | Runcorn Tally-ho Harriers | 01:16:47 | ||
220 | B Williamson | Runcorn Tally-ho Harriers | 01:16:53 | ||
221 | D Bridges | Runcorn Tally-ho Harriers | 01:17:00 | ||
222 | A R Green | South London Harriers | 01:18:58 |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present