Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charles H Ruffell | Highgate Harriers | 01:10:26 | ||
2 | F J O'Neill | 2nd Battalion Connaught Rangers AC | 01:11:18 | ||
3 | J Wilson | Slough Harriers | 01:11:25 | ||
4 | Ralph Stanton | Birchfield Harriers | 01:11:37 | ||
5 | J Wootton | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:11:57 | ||
6 | J Hughes | Surrey AC | 01:12:11 | ||
7 | F Antrobus | Warrington AC | 01:12:35 | ||
8 | W Bolton | Warrington AC | 01:13:40 | ||
9 | G W Hudson | Surrey AC | 01:14:17 | ||
10 | B C Long | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:14:20 | ||
11 | J Hall | Tipton Harriers | 01:14:38 | ||
12 | W Boulton | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:14:55 | ||
13 | H J Gilbert | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:14:57 | ||
14 | J Gubby | Slough Harriers | 01:15:15 | ||
15 | W Cottrill | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:15:25 | ||
16 | A H Rodway | Birchfield Harriers | 01:15:36 | ||
17 | P J Clarke | 2nd Battalion Connaught Rangers AC | 01:15:40 | ||
18 | G C Gorringe | Highgate Harriers | 01:15:50 | ||
19 | J Duffy | 2nd Battalion Connaught Rangers AC | 01:15:56 | ||
20 | James Murphy | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:15:57 | ||
21 | A H Nicholls | Surrey AC | 01:16:00 | ||
22 | T L Lee | Birchfield Harriers | 01:16:04 | ||
23 | W R Wright | Surrey AC | 01:16:06 | ||
24 | T Grady | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:16:08 | ||
25 | A Gregson | Warrington AC | 01:16:14 | ||
26 | A Pallett | Birchfield Harriers | 01:16:26 | ||
27 | J Cooke | Hallamshire Harriers | 01:16:30 | ||
28 | B C Neaves | Surrey AC | 01:16:33 | ||
29 | Fred C Neaves | Surrey AC | 01:16:48 | ||
30 | A L Treble | Polytechnic Harriers | 01:16:55 | ||
31 | T Johnston | Highgate Harriers | 01:16:59 | ||
32 | A Reeves | Highgate Harriers | 01:17:06 | ||
33 | C C Ploughman | Hampstead Harriers | 01:17:14 | ||
34 | G Roadnight | Uxbridge and West Middlesex AC | 01:17:19 | ||
35 | S Burrell | Birchfield Harriers | 01:17:20 | ||
36 | H Green | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:17:21 | ||
37 | ? W Hobbs | Highgate Harriers | 01:17:24 | ||
38 | G Stevens | Slough Harriers | 01:17:31 | ||
39 | S Wood | Salford Harriers | 01:17:44 | ||
40 | J Mackenna | Small Heath Harriers | 01:17:50 | ||
41 | S L Holmes | Birchfield Harriers | 01:17:58 | ||
42 | T Humphries | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:18:00 | ||
43 | H G Kellaway | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:18:02 | ||
44 | J McDermott | 2nd Battalion Connaught Rangers AC | 01:18:04 | ||
45 | S J Wood | Herne Hill Harriers | 01:18:14 | ||
46 | Harry J Hicks | Hampstead Harriers | 01:18:18 | ||
47 | W A Owen | Birchfield Harriers | 01:18:22 | ||
48 | J Collins | 2nd Battalion Connaught Rangers AC | 01:18:35 | ||
49 | W H Sheppard | South London Harriers | 01:18:38 | ||
50 | G Allen | North Staffordshire Harriers | 01:18:40 |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present