Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walter Hesketh | Manchester AC | 00:36:05 | Individual | |
2 | D A 'Gordon' Pirie | South London Harriers | 00:37:00 | ||
3 | R R Hatton | Birchfield Harriers | 00:37:57 | ||
4 | J Price | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:28:23 | ||
5 | D Nelson | Royal Corps of Signals AC | 00:38:30 | ||
6 | J E Nicholls | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:38:43 | ||
7 | Johnny Wild | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:38:54 | ||
8 | G T Olding | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | 00:38:58 | Individual | |
9 | T Bird | Elswick Harriers | 00:39:01 | ||
10 | M F Rainford | Preston Harriers | 00:39:10 | ||
11 | Ken L Norris | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:39:13 | ||
12 | K Brettell | Halesowen A and CC | 00:39:17 | ||
13 | J D Piggins | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:39:26 | ||
14 | P D Barber | Darnley AC | 00:39:27 | ||
15 | J J Betteridge | Blackheath Harriers | 00:39:28 | ||
16 | C Aldred | Salford Harriers | 00:39:31 | ||
17 | E Brown | Mitcham AC | 00:39:32 | ||
18 | G D Lbbotson | Longwood Harriers | 00:39:33 | ||
19 | D H Holden | Cambridge Harriers | 00:39:35 | ||
20 | E G Ellis | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:39:36 | ||
21 | R K Darley | Hull Harriers | 00:39:38 | Individual | |
22 | P Williams | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:39:39 | ||
23 | G Froment | Leeds Harehills Harriers | 00:39:43 | ||
24 | K Dawson | Leeds Harehills Harriers | 00:39:44 | ||
25 | D Briggs | Hull Harriers | 00:39:51 | Individual | |
26 | J Zarfas | South London Harriers | |||
27 | R Johnston | Wallasey AC | Individual | ||
28 | F Cowley | Gosforth Harriers | |||
29 | D Kennedy | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
30 | D Irving | Airedale Harriers | |||
31 | T Harrison | Salford Harriers | |||
32 | S Cooke | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
33 | R Hamilton | Liverpool Harriers | |||
34 | M Evans | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
35 | E Taylor | Elswick Harriers | |||
36 | S Moody | Elswick Harriers | |||
37 | H Benson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
38 | E Rowlands | Leicester College of Art & Technology | Individual | ||
39 | D R Spencer | Reading AC | |||
40 | P Tappenden | 3rd Division Ordnance Field Park Harriers | |||
41 | G Haynes | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
42 | B Harbottle | Elswick Harriers | |||
43 | D Friar | Sutton Harriers | |||
44 | L Butler | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
45 | D Hush | Gosforth Harriers | |||
46 | D Hoile | Cambridge Harriers | |||
47 | D Abbott | Belgrave Harriers | |||
48 | C Collinge | Longwood Harriers | |||
49 | J E Smith | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
50 | G Trower | Belgrave Harriers | |||
51 | R C Wing | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | Individual | ||
52 | W G Leach | Bingley Harriers | |||
53 | W Chalmers | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
54 | T Wyer | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
55 | G Scotting | Blackheath Harriers | |||
56 | J D Martin | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
57 | K A Harland | Cambridge Harriers | |||
58 | G Burke | Sutton Harriers | |||
59 | R Lynes | Gosforth Harriers | |||
60 | A Prescott | Liverpool Boundary Harriers | |||
61 | G Hughes | Sutton Harriers | |||
62 | A Llewellvn | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
63 | T Askew | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
64 | A Aldred | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
65 | D Dunn | Halesowen A and CC | |||
66 | R Varnes | 3rd Division Ordnance Field Park Harriers | |||
67 | P Newall | 3rd Division Ordnance Field Park Harriers | |||
68 | N Oldham | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
69 | E Johnson | Gosforth Harriers | |||
70 | R M Doe | Reading AC | |||
71 | G Suttclilfe | North Manchester Harriers | |||
72 | D Finney | Liverpool Harriers | |||
73 | A Clarke | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
74 | D Rourke | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
75 | P E Bedford | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
76 | A Leonard | Sunderland Harriers & AC | |||
77 | N Dodds | Gateshead Harriers | |||
78 | A Hayday | Blackheath Harriers | |||
79 | R Taylor | Belgrave Harriers | |||
80 | B Woodward | Cambridge Harriers | |||
81 | J McNeil | Shettleston Harriers | Individual | ||
82 | F Crumbie | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
83 | R Armstrong | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
84 | J Pendrill | Blackheath Harriers | |||
85 | A Walker | Crowland ASC | |||
86 | K Whattam | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
87 | G Martin | Liverpool Boundary Harriers | |||
88 | E Roberts | Liverpool Boundary Harriers | |||
89 | E Morley | Notts. AC | Individual | ||
90 | M Day | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
91 | K Hodkinson | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
92 | K Johnson | Reading AC | |||
93 | D G Maclean | Belgrave Harriers | |||
94 | R Smith | North Manchester Harriers | |||
95 | R Glazebrook | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
96 | Peter B Driver | South London Harriers | |||
97 | W Lewis | Crowland ASC | |||
98 | J Langley | Gateshead Harriers | |||
99 | J Aston | Birchfield Harriers | |||
100 | R Gibbs | Oldbury AC | |||
101 | G M Usmar | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
102 | A D Mann | Birchfield Harriers | |||
103 | L West | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
104 | A Walker | 3rd Division Ordnance Field Park Harriers | |||
105 | R Pattison | Gosforth Harriers | |||
106 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
107 | M Doherty | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
108 | P Smith | Manchester University CCC | Individual | ||
109 | C Steward | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
110 | J Glafferty | Highgate Harriers | |||
111 | A Kennedy | Stockton Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
112 | P Cassidy | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
113 | R Garwood | Highgate Harriers | |||
114 | P Wray | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
115 | J Lovatt | Liverpool Boundary Harriers | |||
116 | G S Mitchell | Southgate Harriers | Individual | ||
117 | E Richards | Highgate Harriers | |||
118 | R Clarke | Birchfield Harriers | |||
119 | V Marchin | North Manchester Harriers | |||
120 | J Hyde | Reading AC | |||
121 | G Foster | Darnley AC | |||
122 | W Pickles | Saltwell Harriers | |||
123 | K Smith | Bingley Harriers | |||
124 | J Millnes | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
125 | B Watkins | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
126 | E W Booth | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
127 | B Calvert | Bingley Harriers | |||
128 | J Ellis | Crowland ASC | |||
129 | D Briggs | Belgrave Harriers | |||
130 | G Coy | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
131 | J Ellison | Benwell Harriers | |||
132 | M L Barratt | Ealing Harriers | Individual | ||
133 | P Westwood | Halesowen A and CC | |||
134 | A Myatt | Smethwick Harriers | Individual | ||
135 | P T Blakiston | City of Rochester AC | Individual | ||
136 | R Moore | Preston Harriers | |||
137 | B H Davies | Mitcham AC | |||
138 | R Geary | Gateshead Harriers | |||
139 | V Thompson | Cambridge Harriers | |||
140 | K Nelson | Birchfield Harriers | |||
141 | J Orrell | Sutton Harriers | |||
142 | E G Eves | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
143 | A Moore | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
144 | J Cundy | South London Harriers | |||
145 | D G Smith | South London Harriers | |||
146 | S Wallace | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
147 | J Maylor | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
148 | H Gill | Longwood Harriers | |||
149 | H Forbes | Saltwell Harriers | |||
150 | J Rogerson | Salford Harriers | |||
151 | J Tatters | Saltwell Harriers | |||
152 | D Johnson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
153 | J Maughan | Gateshead Harriers | |||
154 | W Pawsey | Mitcham AC | |||
155 | A Bunner | Liverpool Harriers | |||
156 | R Bowyer | Darnley AC | |||
157 | M Frazer | Gateshead Harriers | |||
158 | G Taylor | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
159 | C Saunders | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
160 | C Heaton | Leigh Harriers | Individual | ||
161 | A/C Thurlow | Crowland ASC | |||
162 | D Taylor | Oldbury AC | |||
163 | G Hobin | Oldbury AC | |||
164 | R Dewing | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
165 | J Butterworth | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
166 | S Taylor | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
167 | L Metcalf | Preston Harriers | |||
168 | R Snow | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
169 | G Brooks | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
170 | M Dean | Preston Harriers | |||
171 | G Blacoe | Leigh Harriers | Individual | ||
172 | B Barnett | Crowland ASC | |||
173 | M Hoyland | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
174 | C Roden | Salford Harriers | |||
175 | H Timney | Benwell Harriers | |||
176 | R Ashley | Sutton Harriers | |||
177 | D J Rhodes | Notts. AC | Individual | ||
178 | M Lloyd | Benwell Harriers | |||
179 | T Stanton | Oldbury AC | |||
180 | R Huntington | Bingley Harriers | |||
181 | D D Copeman | Mitcham AC | |||
182 | D Wimsett | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
183 | S Lippeatt | Benwell Harriers | |||
184 | R J Abbott | Preston Harriers | |||
185 | C Fromings | Cambridge Harriers | |||
186 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
187 | P Brook | Longwood Harriers | |||
188 | V Rourke | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
189 | R Jones | Saltwell Harriers | |||
190 | K Black | Saltwell Harriers | |||
191 | H Benson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
192 | A Evans | Salford Harriers | |||
193 | J Roe | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
194 | D H Hopgood | Blackheath Harriers | |||
195 | D Redfern | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
196 | J Read | Darnley AC | |||
197 | R Blastland | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | Individual | ||
198 | J Prescott | Liverpool Boundary Harriers | |||
199 | L B Jones | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | Individual | ||
200 | W White | Bingley Harriers | |||
201 | D Hayter | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
202 | Pte D Drummond | Yorkshire & Northumberland Group Training Centre | Individual | ||
203 | 2/Lt P Power | Yorkshire & Northumberland Group Training Centre | Individual | ||
204 | A Eavers | North Manchester Harriers | |||
205 | T Haswell | Sunderland Harriers & AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present