Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D A 'Gordon' Pirie | South London Harriers | 00:51:44 | ||
2 | W P Ranger | Eastbourne Rovers | 00:52:10 | Individual | |
3 | Ken L Norris | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:52:22 | ||
4 | E L Hardy | Derby and County AC | 00:52:26 | ||
5 | Mike R Maynard | Herne Hill Harriers | 00:52:27 | ||
6 | Frank D Sando | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | 00:52:28 | ||
7 | W Boak | Elswick Harriers | 00:52:29 | Individual | |
8 | George Rhodes | North Staffordshire Harriers | 00:52:30 | Individual | |
9 | H V Foord | Brighton AC | 00:52:33 | ||
10 | Ken F Caulder | Surrey AC | 00:52:49 | ||
11 | Anthony J Weeks-Pearson | Blackheath Harriers | 00:53:08 | ||
12 | Eddie Kirkup | Rotherham Harriers | 00:53:20 | ||
13 | Alan Chorlton | Doncaster PW | 00:53:40 | ||
14 | K Wood | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:53:52 | ||
15 | A E 'Ted' Dalton | Birchfield Harriers | 00:53:56 | ||
16 | R R Hatton | Birchfield Harriers | 00:54:10 | ||
17 | Ken Gates | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:54:14 | ||
18 | J Salt | Rochdale Harriers | 00:54:35 | Individual | |
19 | T Pumfrev | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:54:40 | ||
20 | R Turney | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:54:43 | ||
21 | T Smith | Cambridge City AC | 00:54:45 | ||
22 | D O'Gorman | St Albans City AC | 00:54:47 | ||
23 | R Davies | Liverpool Harriers | 00:54:49 | Individual | |
24 | Peter J Pirie | South London Harriers | 00:54:54 | ||
25 | Len Eyre | Leeds Harehills Harriers | 00:54:57 | ||
26 | Joseph Lyne | South London Harriers | |||
27 | Fred Norris | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
28 | R S Clark | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
29 | J W Stone | Dorking St Paul's AC | Individual | ||
30 | B T Barrett | Surrey AC | |||
31 | T F Harwood | Queens Park Harriers | |||
32 | Derek Walker | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
33 | George Knight | Essex Beagles | |||
34 | M L Barratt | Ealing Harriers | |||
35 | J R Humphreys | South London Harriers | |||
36 | A Walker | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
37 | E W Whitehead | Finchley Harriers | |||
38 | Mick W Firth | South London Harriers | |||
39 | E Slaughter | Morpeth Harriers | Individual | ||
40 | J E Nichols | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
41 | R W McMinnis | Sutton Harriers | |||
42 | J Haslam | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
43 | B Browning | Birchfield Harriers | |||
44 | M A Baker | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
45 | Alan F Perkins | Ilford AC | |||
46 | O Wright | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
47 | E G Ellis | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
48 | A W Gale | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
49 | W Pawsey | Mitcham AC | |||
50 | Dai Rees | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
51 | J Eastam | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
52 | W E Butcher | Birchfield Harriers | |||
53 | J P Lake | Small Heath Harriers | |||
54 | A E Ingles | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
55 | I B Hawkins | Westbury Harriers | |||
56 | R A Ashforth | South London Harriers | |||
57 | R 'Bob' Reid | Birchfield Harriers | |||
58 | J E Gamlin | Westbury Harriers | |||
59 | P G Wood | Rotherham Harriers | |||
60 | J R Reid | Birchfield Harriers | |||
61 | J Masters | Belgrave Harriers | |||
62 | A Morgan | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
63 | Harry Minshall | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
64 | H E Wilson | Ilford AC | |||
65 | M J Blyth | St Albans City AC | |||
66 | J Shilling | Highgate Harriers | |||
67 | Peter Hedley | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
68 | R O Wood | Rotherham Harriers | |||
69 | D R Booker | Reading AC | |||
70 | G Hodgson | Harrogate AC | Individual | ||
71 | C Roffey | Belgrave Harriers | |||
72 | P Bagnall | Belgrave Harriers | |||
73 | C B Colson | Manchester A and CC | |||
74 | F Wrigley | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
75 | R Lambert | Wigmore Harriers | |||
76 | Harry J Hicks | Hampstead Harriers | |||
77 | R Newington | Brighton AC | |||
78 | P G West | Essex Beagles | |||
79 | E Elderfield | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
80 | P J Vivian | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
81 | D Bates | Derby and County AC | |||
82 | G R Freeman | Sunderland Harriers | Individual | ||
83 | E Noble | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
84 | D Loveless | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
85 | E C Nicholls | Birchfield Harriers | |||
86 | W A Robertson | Reading AC | |||
87 | E Patterson | Belgrave Harriers | |||
88 | J A Russell | Manchester A and CC | |||
89 | A W Bedford | Belgrave Harriers | |||
90 | W Harris | Bedford & County AC | |||
91 | P E Taylor | Hampstead Harriers | |||
92 | C Wilson | South London Harriers | |||
93 | D E Smith | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
94 | R Townsend | Crowland ASC | |||
95 | M E Sheard | Cambridge Harriers | |||
96 | H Tebb | Sutton Harriers | |||
97 | B E Hames | Essex Beagles | |||
98 | C W Walker | Belgrave Harriers | |||
99 | M F Porter | Manchester A and CC | |||
100 | C Rowden | Reading AC | |||
101 | T Edwards | Leicester Harriers | |||
102 | R J Roath | Walton AC | |||
103 | E L Smith | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
104 | W Bathurst | Bristol Athletic Club | Individual | ||
105 | Jim W Harrison | Sutton Harriers | |||
106 | C K Kemball | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
107 | J Thorpe | St Albans City AC | |||
108 | K Rickhuss | Tipton Harriers | |||
109 | J Bloor | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
110 | B Kay | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
111 | A Lawton | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
112 | H Lloyd | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
113 | K Honney | Walton AC | |||
114 | N Ashcroft | Manchester A and CC | |||
115 | J R Cameron | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
116 | H V Martin | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
117 | R Freeman | Manchester A and CC | |||
118 | G L Iden | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
119 | G C Glancy | Ealing Harriers | |||
120 | D J Thompson | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
121 | I D Brookes | Queens Park Harriers | |||
122 | K Pawson | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
123 | R R Chinchen | Bournemouth AC | Individual | ||
124 | J Chidlow | Sutton Harriers | |||
126 | E Gebbett | Belgrave Harriers | |||
126 | G F Harrison | Highgate Harriers | |||
127 | D K Turrell | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
128 | D A Bentley | Blackheath Harriers | |||
129 | D Fowler | Small Heath Harriers | |||
130 | R J Webb | Blackheath Harriers | |||
131 | W R Keily | Derby and County AC | |||
132 | J J Lancaster | Manchester A and CC | |||
133 | H N Nunns | Blackheath Harriers | |||
134 | A D Mann | Birchfield Harriers | |||
135 | B Twamley | Tipton Harriers | |||
136 | L Hollingsworth | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
137 | Fred McMinnis | Sutton Harriers | |||
138 | J H Piggs | Derby and County AC | |||
139 | J W Brown | Belgrave Harriers | |||
140 | H W Dennis | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
141 | D Hayter | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
142 | R A Jacobs | South London Harriers | |||
143 | W Aston | Bilston Town | Individual | ||
144 | A C Willmott | Hampstead Harriers | |||
145 | E V Pearce | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
146 | N Frost | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
147 | J F Green | Wirral AC | |||
148 | D H Baulch | Belgrave Harriers | |||
149 | A V Corker | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
150 | B Hemington | Enfield AC | Individual | ||
151 | A J Bayfield | Norfolk and Norwich Harriers | |||
152 | R Williams | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
153 | D W Vinton | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
154 | G Pearson | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
155 | R Cotton | Rotherham Harriers | |||
156 | C Lowson | Woodford Green AC | |||
157 | E I Wilkinson | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
158 | B Shaw | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
159 | E F Napier | Brighton AC | |||
160 | S Ibbotson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
161 | R Hale | Kent AC | Individual | ||
162 | D Funner | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
163 | P Burns | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
164 | P M Butterfield | Westbury Harriers | |||
165 | L B Jones | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | Individual | ||
166 | K Dare | Small Heath Harriers | |||
167 | R Page | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
168 | D Hobson | Liverpool Harriers | Individual | ||
169 | E Dunster | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
170 | P Whiteman | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
171 | J Church | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
172 | M J Luxford | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
173 | J T Keily | Derby and County AC | |||
174 | D A Lane | Ealing Harriers | |||
175 | C Morley | Reading AC | |||
176 | J Parker | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
177 | A Baker | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
178 | A C Brill | Blackheath Harriers | |||
179 | N Ainsworth | Wirral AC | |||
180 | S F Beale | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
181 | K Hall | Wirral AC | |||
182 | P E Baldwin | Blackheath Harriers | |||
183 | L Weston | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
184 | W J Court | Westbury Harriers | |||
185 | J D Ivory | Westbury Harriers | |||
186 | A Oxley | Rotherham Harriers | |||
187 | D H Hopgood | Blackheath Harriers | |||
188 | K T Batchelor | Dartford Harriers | |||
189 | H W Fenton | Surrey AC | |||
190 | G B Adams | Hampstead Harriers | |||
191 | T Lambert | Lincoln Wellington AC | Individual | ||
192 | T F McIntyre | Sutton Harriers | |||
193 | R Foreman | Dartford Harriers | |||
194 | B Ashwell | Leicester Harriers | |||
195 | A H Isaac | Portsmouth AC | |||
196 | F Redfern | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
197 | E A Kerridge | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
198 | F C Bagley | Preston Harriers | |||
199 | L Scott | Mitcham AC | |||
200 | J A Dodd | Woodford Green AC | |||
201 | S Wilkins | Oxford City AC | |||
202 | J E Gutteridge | Notts. AC | |||
203 | L A Orton | Birchfield Harriers | |||
204 | H Everson | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
205 | J A Chaplin | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
206 | J H Wood | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
207 | W Farrell | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
208 | G Hampson | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
209 | J Gurk | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
210 | G Kirby | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
211 | S A Bollen | Portsmouth AC | |||
212 | A V Macoy | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
213 | P R Tearle | St Albans City AC | |||
214 | W E Ashby | Derby and County AC | |||
215 | B C Neilson | Finchley Harriers | |||
216 | C McRae | Wigmore Harriers | |||
217 | B J Mottram | South London Harriers | |||
218 | E J Kean | St Albans City AC | |||
219 | A Hazel | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
220 | D C Channon | City of Rochester AC | |||
221 | G McLntire | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
222 | S S Acott | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
223 | R Betts | Ilford AC | |||
224 | G Lindars | Watford Harriers | |||
225 | P J Servante | Essex Beagles | |||
226 | E Wilson | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
227 | D A Raven | Finchley Harriers | |||
228 | R W Hills | St Albans City AC | |||
229 | Tom Fillingham | Sutton Harriers | |||
230 | A Cole | Tipton Harriers | |||
231 | M Smith | North Herts AC | |||
232 | T D Payne | Blackheath Harriers | |||
233 | G H Naylor | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
234 | R E Paine | Portsmouth AC | |||
235 | J Black | Cambridge City AC | |||
236 | K H Cornes | Highgate Harriers | |||
237 | D B Evison | Louth and District AC | Individual | ||
238 | A G Turnbull | Reading AC | |||
239 | R A Hunt | Surrey AC | |||
240 | J T Cleverley | Surrey AC | |||
241 | J S Ellis | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
242 | J R Charlesworth | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
243 | B J Parker | Wirral AC | |||
244 | M F Rainford | Preston Harriers | |||
245 | J F Ellis | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
246 | L A Gaskin | Southgate Harriers | |||
247 | C J Parr | Reading AC | |||
248 | J Coop | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
249 | D Rowlands | Wirral AC | |||
250 | A Walker | Clayton Le Moor Harriers | |||
251 | J Rodgers | Rotherham Harriers | |||
252 | R W Butler | Finchley Harriers | |||
253 | W O'Flanagan | North Shields Polytechnic | Individual | ||
254 | C C Bonehill | Smethwick Harriers | |||
255 | D Onions | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
256 | J A Shepherd | Westbury Harriers | |||
257 | D Vinall | Eastbourne Rovers | Individual | ||
258 | J Manley | Woodford Green AC | |||
259 | E Downer | Reading AC | |||
260 | G P Burningham | Reading AC | |||
261 | W S Pow | Westbury Harriers | |||
262 | E Stringer | Wirral AC | |||
263 | J B Alexander | St Albans City AC | |||
264 | D Selwood | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
265 | A H Mail | Derby and County AC | |||
266 | J E Smith | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
267 | E Morley | Notts. AC | |||
268 | E C Barker | Woodford Green AC | |||
269 | J L Davis | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
270 | B Gelsthorpe | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
271 | S Izzard | Watford Harriers | |||
272 | C S Stockings | Woodford Green AC | |||
273 | J Fitzgerald | Mitcham AC | |||
274 | B Judd | Walton AC | |||
275 | A G Snelling | Norfolk and Norwich Harriers | |||
276 | G Brass | Clayton Le Moor Harriers | |||
277 | K Bull | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
278 | J S Bodkin | Highgate Harriers | |||
279 | T Hobson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
280 | T C Pearce | Notts. AC | |||
281 | W A Spratt | Cambridge City AC | |||
282 | W Trow | Cambridge City AC | |||
283 | D G West | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
284 | T Palmer | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
285 | G R Horton | Portsmouth AC | |||
286 | E A Tranter | Portsmouth AC | |||
287 | G Winchester | Walton AC | |||
288 | P Davison | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
289 | D A Francis | Finchley Harriers | |||
290 | J Tyler | Derby and County AC | |||
291 | H Benson | Liverpool Harriers | Individual | ||
292 | W G Hazle | Woodford Green AC | |||
293 | K Graville | Sutton Harriers | |||
294 | G Smith | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
295 | H W Hubbard | Ilford AC | |||
296 | D R Jessop | Ealing Harriers | |||
297 | J Tustin | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
298 | E W Fosbrook | Highgate Harriers | |||
299 | K Blankley | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
300 | S Smith | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
301 | R Bentley | Tipton Harriers | |||
302 | J Rose | Small Heath Harriers | |||
303 | L Bottomley | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
304 | J C Vivian | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
305 | E W Lawley | Southgate Harriers | |||
306 | S R Bailey | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
307 | W Clout | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
308 | B L Hucks | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
309 | D Budd | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
310 | D Wigley | City of Rochester AC | |||
310 | F J Dyter | Dartford Harriers | |||
311 | G W Ash | Southgate Harriers | |||
312 | B Dockray | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
313 | J Bushby | Clayton Le Moor Harriers | |||
314 | R F Wilson | Wigmore Harriers | |||
315 | A Cockcroft | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
316 | A Walsham | Salford Harriers | Individual | ||
317 | J W Hunt | Surrey AC | |||
318 | S Bradshaw | Clayton Le Moor Harriers | |||
320 | M Tasker | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
321 | M J Parks | Westbury Harriers | |||
322 | J Coole | Westbury Harriers | |||
323 | E M North | Finchley Harriers | |||
324 | N Hindle | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
325 | G Barker | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
326 | W G Tyler | Wigmore Harriers | |||
327 | B Lister | Clayton Le Moor Harriers | |||
328 | E Willson | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
329 | J Smith | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
330 | J W Bentham | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
331 | D Hutchins | Southgate Harriers | |||
332 | R J Hewitt | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
333 | R A Robertson | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
334 | R P West | BTH Rugby Club | |||
335 | H E Boswell | BTH Rugby Club | |||
336 | A E Hine | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
337 | Y Buckingham | Leamington C and AC | Individual | ||
338 | F Blease | East Cheshire Harriers | Individual | ||
339 | H J Catton | Ilford AC | |||
340 | Davidson | Mitcham AC | |||
341 | L G Suckling | Wigmore Harriers | |||
342 | P Neilson | Queens Park Harriers | |||
343 | D Grayson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
344 | B Theurer | Brighton AC | |||
345 | T L White | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
346 | W L Carr | Queens Park Harriers | |||
347 | D Cameron | Walton AC | |||
348 | J W Flowers | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
349 | P Hedges | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
350 | J Wall | Tipton Harriers | |||
351 | A E Foster | Brighton AC | |||
352 | K W Jones | Queens Park Harriers | |||
353 | R Martlew | Cambridge City AC | |||
354 | E Rose | Brighton AC | |||
355 | V R May | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
356 | L Johnson | Watford Harriers | |||
357 | P G Porter | Oxford City AC | |||
358 | R H Switzer | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
359 | L J Strange | Ealing Harriers | |||
360 | J H Stevenson | Notts. AC | |||
361 | W J Taylor | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | Individual | ||
362 | A O Weekes | Surrey AC | |||
363 | T Stanners | Morpeth Harriers | Individual | ||
364 | J G Twyford | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
365 | C R Ponter | Finchley Harriers | |||
366 | A C Davies | Bedford & County AC | |||
367 | H Wilkinson | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
368 | T Wray | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
369 | A Pearce | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
370 | J Burge | Woodford Green AC | |||
371 | H Williams | Ilford AC | |||
372 | A Childs | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
373 | J H Brown | Highgate Harriers | |||
374 | P Munn | Mitcham AC | |||
375 | J Ewens | Walton AC | |||
376 | J Dilley | North Herts AC | |||
377 | R G Hearn | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
378 | C W McDowell | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
379 | M Chadbone | Oxford City AC | |||
380 | B Coulton | Bingley Harriers | Individual | ||
381 | J M Capes | Norfolk and Norwich Harriers | |||
382 | M Brennan | Norfolk and Norwich Harriers | |||
383 | A Punt | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
384 | M W Swift | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
385 | A E Hefford | Woodford Green AC | |||
386 | R D Grant | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
387 | S C Robins | Essex Beagles | |||
388 | G Henderson | Hampstead Harriers | |||
389 | L N O'Byrne | Queens Park Harriers | |||
390 | E L Holmes | Smethwick Harriers | |||
391 | T Baldwin | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
392 | T T Smith | Oxford City AC | |||
393 | J Milnes | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
394 | J Moorhouse | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
395 | E A Floyd | Surrey AC | |||
396 | J G Hobby | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
397 | G J Moriarty | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
398 | S O'Niel | North Herts AC | |||
399 | P Harvey | Southgate Harriers | |||
400 | J Meiklejohn | Bedford & County AC | |||
401 | R C Horswill | Ilford AC | |||
402 | P E Torode | Queens Park Harriers | |||
403 | L R Williams | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
404 | J Dorsett | Walton AC | |||
405 | V A England | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
406 | K Jenkins | Crowland ASC | |||
407 | J Stainthorpe | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
408 | A Hughes | Woodford Green AC | |||
409 | C Owen | Bedford & County AC | |||
410 | R Brown | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
411 | T Fox | Cambridge City AC | |||
412 | A E Hey | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
413 | R I Barnes | Wareham AC | Individual | ||
414 | D W Gardner | Portsmouth AC | |||
415 | A Woodland | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
416 | G Hudson | Bedford & County AC | |||
417 | R K Hithersay | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
418 | J Jaquest | Watford Harriers | |||
419 | A Facey | Mitcham AC | |||
420 | J R Russell | Crowland ASC | |||
421 | W Hill | Clayton Le Moor Harriers | |||
422 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
423 | F D Meredith | Smethwick Harriers | |||
424 | D M Stapleton | Smethwick Harriers | |||
425 | J Boddington | Southgate Harriers | |||
426 | J Simmonds | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
427 | D Barrows | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
428 | F Bull | Small Heath Harriers | |||
429 | D J Rhodes | Notts. AC | |||
430 | A W Milton | Finchley Harriers | |||
431 | D W Braybrook | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
432 | A F Allwright | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
433 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
434 | F Hobson | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
435 | J Dunsford | Wigmore Harriers | |||
436 | H Bowen | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
437 | A E Childs | Dartford Harriers | |||
438 | R J Abbott | Preston Harriers | |||
439 | M Withnell | Preston Harriers | |||
440 | G Walker | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
441 | J Laker | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
442 | S Webley | St Albans City AC | |||
443 | G Farquhar | Smethwick Harriers | |||
444 | D A Kirk | Notts. AC | |||
445 | A G Page | Preston Harriers | |||
446 | P Plumb | North Herts AC | |||
447 | S B Crosland | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
448 | E E Hall | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
449 | F R Wright | Crowland ASC | |||
450 | D A Matthewson | Wigmore Harriers | |||
451 | K Westley | Smethwick Harriers | |||
452 | J Willis | Small Heath Harriers | |||
453 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
454 | K L Joy | Queens Park Harriers | |||
455 | J Harris | Watford Harriers | |||
456 | B Lewis | Bilston Town | Individual | ||
457 | D Evans | Oxford City AC | |||
458 | G C Hodson | Preston Harriers | |||
459 | J Osborne | Crowland ASC | |||
460 | E R Grosse | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
461 | P L Bye | Surrey AC | |||
462 | J Reynolds | Hampstead Harriers | |||
463 | S F Jones | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
464 | E S Flowers | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
465 | D Grange | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
466 | R N Bullock | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
467 | A E Rutter | Brighton AC | |||
468 | P Webb | Watford Harriers | |||
469 | G Feast | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
470 | A Cosford | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
471 | J Luzmore | Southgate Harriers | |||
472 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
473 | G Garstang | Small Heath Harriers | |||
474 | A Thompson | Dartford Harriers |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present