Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John R Parker | Westbury Harriers | 00:16:54 | ||
2 | Willie Goodwin | Bellahouston Harriers | 00:17:05 | Individual | |
3 | Derek A Haith | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:17:12 | ||
4 | W P Bennett | Wirral AC | 00:17:15 | ||
5 | H Lydiatte | Hercules AC | 00:17:15 | ||
6 | J A Jales | Shaftesbury Harriers | 00:17:20 | ||
7 | C Dabbs | Belgrave Harriers | 00:17:22 | ||
8 | Maurice Herriott | Sparkhill Harriers | 00:17:25 | ||
9 | M Wiggs | Watford Harriers | 00:17:30 | ||
10 | George Howard | Watford Harriers | 00:17:30 | ||
11 | J Bailey | Bournemouth AC | 00:17:31 | ||
12 | J R Gibson | Gosforth Harriers | 00:17:32 | ||
13 | B S Steves | Winnington Park AC | 00:17:33 | ||
14 | A B Westwood | Dudley Harriers & AC | 00:17:34 | ||
15 | Ron Barlow | Wallasey AC | 00:17:35 | ||
16 | A Whittle | West Bromwich Harriers | 00:17:36 | ||
17 | D Jeffs | Wirral AC | 00:17:37 | ||
18 | R Kersey | Mitcham AC | 00:17:37 | ||
19 | D F McQuade | Brighton AC | 00:17:37 | ||
20 | A J Sunderland | Shaftesbury Harriers | 00:17:38 | ||
21 | K Forrest | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | 00:17:39 | Individual | |
22 | B S Linke | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | 00:17:40 | ||
23 | R M Thorpe | Sale Harriers | 00:17:41 | ||
24 | J B Seymour | Herne Hill Harriers | 00:17:42 | ||
25 | D M 'Mike' Turner | Liverpool Harriers | 00:17:45 | ||
26 | J M Coghlan | Liverpool Harriers | |||
27 | J H Ellam | City of Rochester AC | |||
28 | V Cowan | Liverpool Harriers | |||
29 | G C Bullock | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
30 | A Fruin | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
31 | J H Lindsell | Portsmouth AC | |||
32 | P Scholefield | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
33 | K Redfearn | Longwood Harriers | |||
34 | M C Palmer | South London Harriers | |||
35 | J Shillito | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
36 | N Roberts | Cambridge Harriers | |||
37 | D Jeffery | Southgate Harriers | |||
38 | R Leek | Halesowen A and CC | |||
39 | J Cory | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
40 | P Calladine | Derby and County AC | |||
41 | J E Poolman | Swindon AC | Individual | ||
42 | S T Edwards | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
43 | D Desborough | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
44 | D Hewitson | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
45 | D Gibbons | Essex Beagles AC | |||
46 | I Gerrard | Stone & District AC | |||
47 | P Addison | Liverpool Harriers | |||
48 | A J Wiseman | Woodford Green AC | |||
49 | B J Roberts | Birchfield Harriers | |||
50 | B Greene | Framlingham College AC | Individual | ||
51 | G H Davies | Wirral AC | |||
52 | J Smith | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
53 | R Parker | Belgrave United Harriers | |||
54 | R A Roseman | South London Harriers | |||
55 | D C Bloomfield | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
56 | P Watson | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
57 | H McKnight | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
58 | J Turner | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
59 | D J Bridge | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
60 | J M Baines | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
61 | B B Craig | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | Individual | ||
62 | M Taylor | Reading AC | |||
63 | G W Drew | Portsmouth AC | |||
64 | W Keenan | Bingley Harriers | |||
65 | R Haigh | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
66 | R Gibbs | Birchfield Harriers | |||
67 | F Howitt | Peterborough AC | |||
68 | D Coombes | Bournemouth AC | |||
69 | G Kettle | South London Harriers | |||
70 | W Whitman | Watford Harriers | |||
71 | G L Knight | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
72 | B Kilby | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
73 | J Hutchinson | Leigh Harriers | |||
74 | B Mundy | Woodford Green AC | |||
75 | J Home | Westbury Harriers | |||
76 | A Townsend | Wallasey AC | |||
77 | D A Smith | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
78 | G Phillips | Southgate Harriers | |||
79 | J Redpath | Southgate Harriers | |||
80 | P Pearson | Wirral AC | |||
81 | R E Fullilove | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
82 | A L Over | Brighton AC | |||
83 | A A Woodford | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
84 | M Edwards | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
85 | B Locke | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
86 | K F Child | City of Rochester AC | |||
87 | J Bell | Preston Harriers | |||
88 | B Turner | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
89 | B R Coker | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
90 | B Field | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
91 | R A Taylor | Bristol South Harriers | |||
92 | A Howe | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
93 | M Van Ingen | South London Harriers | |||
94 | L J Denham | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
95 | P Lacy | Salisbury & District AC | |||
96 | D Mace | Finchley Harriers | |||
97 | C Ross | Camberley and District AC | Individual | ||
98 | J A Gingell | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
99 | I Timperley | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
100 | C Hinton | Birchfield Harriers | |||
101 | B J Watson | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
102 | J H Collins | Vale of Aylesbury AC | |||
103 | M J Moody | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
104 | D G Ellison | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
105 | R Bratt | Oldbury AC | |||
106 | D Salway | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
107 | P C Leake | Belgrave United Harriers | |||
108 | A G Green | Essex Beagles AC | |||
109 | R Spalding | Emanuel School | Individual | ||
110 | R Ashling | Stockport Harriers | Individual | ||
111 | J Price | North Manchester Harriers | Individual | ||
112 | C Kirkland | Bournemouth AC | |||
113 | M Gillet | Mitcham AC | |||
114 | T Holloway | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
115 | A G Dowall | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
116 | G Amos | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
117 | M Morton | Isle of Sheppey AC | |||
118 | J S Downer | South London Harriers | |||
119 | M White | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
120 | B Clarke | City of Rochester AC | |||
121 | K G Rhodes | Winton Harriers | |||
122 | J G Hubbard | Longwood Harriers | |||
123 | A Ward | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
124 | K Stephens | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
125 | F Bowman | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
126 | R G Bailey | Portsmouth AC | |||
127 | P Collis | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
127 | T Church | Watford Harriers | |||
128 | H Windsor | Woodford Green AC | |||
129 | R W Jeans | Salisbury & District AC | |||
130 | D Ducker | Cambridge Harriers | |||
131 | S Long: | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
132 | G Strange | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
133 | J Byrne | Leigh Harriers | |||
134 | G Smith | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
135 | A Prince | Brighton AC | |||
136 | A L Hitchins | Reading AC | |||
137 | K Smith | Oxford City AC | |||
138 | N Childs | BTH Rugby Club | Individual | ||
139 | A H Muchamore | Queens Park Harriers | |||
140 | Dom B Keily | Derby and County AC | |||
141 | D Tabbron | Derby and County AC | |||
142 | P F Kilford | Portsmouth AC | |||
143 | K Appleyard | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
144 | J A Syme | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
145 | R W Giles | South London Harriers | |||
146 | B Swindells | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
147 | D Frith | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
148 | G N Beldon | Longwood Harriers | |||
149 | T Harper | Wirral AC | |||
150 | S Larwood | Ilford AC | |||
151 | D Thomas | Watford Harriers | |||
152 | B Marchant | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
153 | J D Boutle | Finchley Harriers | |||
154 | F Taylor | Enfield AC | |||
155 | A I Jones | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
156 | J Whiting | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
157 | J Vogler | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
158 | C Harper | Finchley Harriers | |||
159 | M Brown | Worcester Harriers | |||
160 | D M Hawes | Oxford City AC | |||
161 | R Warden | Essex Beagles AC | |||
162 | M Hurcum | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
163 | P Finnegan | Westbury Harriers | |||
164 | B Denman | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
165 | R Nutter | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
166 | C Burke | Hercules AC | |||
167 | J M Coe | Hercules AC | |||
168 | P Hoad | Brighton AC | |||
169 | B Downes | Woodford Green AC | |||
170 | C Clayden | Queens Park Harriers | |||
171 | J Land | Stone & District AC | |||
172 | Duncan Prior | Reading AC | |||
173 | B Eaton | West Bromwich Harriers | |||
174 | D Somers | Newport Harriers | |||
175 | G Bentley | Tipton Harriers | |||
176 | R Milts | Royton Harriers and AC | Individual | ||
177 | J Mallon | Stockport Harriers | Individual | ||
178 | L Phillips | Vale of Aylesbury AC | |||
179 | B Beavis | Brighton AC | |||
180 | J Martin | Essex Beagles AC | |||
181 | A Farrell | Wallasey AC | |||
182 | A Dicker | Woodford Green AC | |||
183 | R Middledith | Southgate Harriers | |||
184 | J Radford | Belgrave Harriers | |||
185 | D Makin | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
186 | P Whittingham | Portsmouth AC | |||
187 | M P Sully | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
188 | D Harcourt | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
189 | T Philpotts | Oldbury AC | |||
190 | A Scott | Wallasey AC | |||
191 | J O'Keefe | Queens Park Harriers | |||
192 | B J Ashby | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
193 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
194 | D Bratt | Winnington Park AC | |||
195 | A Minchin | Reading AC | |||
196 | R Ellis | Essex Beagles AC | |||
197 | M Rose | St Albans City AC | |||
198 | T McDonald | Bournemouth AC | |||
199 | B D Tilbury | Brighton AC | |||
200 | G Taylor | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
201 | J Simmonds | Essex Beagles AC | |||
202 | V Clayton | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
203 | J Cooke | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
204 | J Bolland | Boston AC | Individual | ||
205 | D Villanueva | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
206 | M Powley | Bournemouth AC | |||
207 | C P Dawkins | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
208 | J Greenwood | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
209 | J Swindells | Lozells Harriers | |||
210 | J D Cooke | Wirral AC | |||
211 | D G Johnson | Blackheath Harriers | |||
212 | M Egan | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
213 | H Oakes | Liverpool Harriers | |||
214 | J Pinkerton | Oxford City AC | |||
215 | A Caldwell | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
216 | D Nadin | Belgrave United Harriers | |||
217 | J Woodford | Bournemouth AC | |||
218 | P G Brown | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
219 | B Driver | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
220 | M J Devanney | Preston Harriers | |||
221 | P F Haines | Reading AC | |||
222 | J Watson | Belgrave United Harriers | |||
223 | J Shaw | Bingley Harriers | |||
224 | D Clarke | Vale of Aylesbury AC | |||
225 | G Greenburg | Lozells Harriers | |||
226 | R B Peters | Bristol South Harriers | |||
227 | L Prater | Reading AC | |||
228 | W P Smallwood | Westbury Harriers | |||
229 | M Sanger | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
230 | M Hine | Queens Park Harriers | |||
231 | J N Eckersley | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
232 | J Hill | Small Heath Harriers | |||
233 | J Frost | Belgrave Harriers | |||
234 | B Hollihead | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
235 | D Chapple | Vale of Aylesbury AC | |||
236 | A A Naggs | Blackheath Harriers | |||
237 | R Whiting | Royal Engineers Boys' Squadron | |||
238 | A Mathie | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
239 | B E Davey | Isle of Sheppey AC | |||
240 | R Wyatt | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
241 | M Leary | Salisbury & District AC | |||
242 | D Lloyd | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
243 | B Little | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
244 | G Barnes | Harborne Harriers | |||
245 | B Phillips | Sale Harriers | |||
246 | A D Taylor | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
247 | J Pereira | Highgate Harriers | |||
248 | R S Winter | Bristol South Harriers | |||
249 | J Dean | Winnington Park AC | |||
250 | M Oakland | Belgrave United Harriers | |||
251 | P Hatt | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
252 | D Smith | Halesowen A and CC | |||
253 | C Prior | Enfield AC | |||
254 | F J Menarry | Liverpool Harriers | |||
255 | D Roberts | Longwood Harriers | |||
256 | G Mackay | Birmingham University AC | Individual | ||
257 | J Morley | Southgate Harriers | |||
258 | T McNamara | Sale Harriers | |||
259 | W Harris | West Bromwich Harriers | |||
260 | B Stevens | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
261 | A Garrison | Leamington C and AC | |||
262 | D Milson | Finchley Harriers | |||
263 | B Canham | Airedale Harriers | |||
264 | D Rafferty | Birchfield Harriers | |||
265 | C Wooles | Westbury Harriers | |||
266 | J B Wilkinson | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
267 | P M Brookes | Sale Harriers | |||
268 | B E Jones | Hercules AC | |||
269 | R Thorpe | Tipton Harriers | |||
270 | T Gowar | Belgrave Harriers | |||
271 | W Clarke | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
272 | J Woodhouse | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
273 | R Rees | Bournemouth AC | |||
274 | I G Ross | Isle of Sheppey AC | |||
275 | N D Dean | Westbury Harriers | |||
276 | J M Ellis | Airedale Harriers | |||
277 | M Mooney | Radcliffe Harriers | |||
278 | G Ferneyhough | Stone & District AC | |||
279 | R T Taylor | Leamington C and AC | |||
280 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
281 | B Reekie | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
282 | P Hall | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
283 | B W Lee | Notts. AC | |||
284 | M Brett | Cambridge Harriers | |||
285 | P Townsend | Wallasey AC | |||
286 | I A Keith | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
287 | P Marchant | Woodford Green AC | |||
288 | R Page | Worcester Harriers | |||
289 | A Bader | Newport Harriers | |||
290 | N Kirk | Notts. AC | |||
291 | S J Hassett | Salisbury & District AC | |||
292 | R Green | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
293 | J Malpass | West Bromwich Harriers | |||
294 | R F Morland | Ealing Harriers | |||
295 | E Green | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
296 | P Mulroy | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
297 | D Melton | Watford Harriers | |||
298 | D Blackburn | Longwood Harriers | |||
299 | J Grant | Hercules AC | |||
300 | I Menzies | Royal Engineers Boys' Squadron | |||
301 | P Ford | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
302 | P L Harrison | Ilford AC | |||
303 | M Harvey | Cambridge Harriers | |||
304 | M J Hall | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
305 | M Russell | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
306 | B Hackett | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
307 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
308 | R Evison | Sale Harriers | |||
309 | D Walker | Preston Harriers | |||
310 | W Westwood | Halesowen A and CC | |||
311 | T Round | Small Heath Harriers | |||
312 | W Baker | Belgrave United Harriers | |||
313 | C Proffitt-White | Leamington C and AC | |||
314 | A Dyke | Worcester Harriers | |||
315 | D C Mullen | Birchfield Harriers | |||
316 | K Norris | Salisbury & District AC | |||
317 | A Cantwell | Winton Harriers | |||
318 | G P Allen | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
319 | M Wilcock | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
320 | R Clark | Enfield AC | |||
321 | L Griffiths | Surrey AC | |||
322 | Waterman | Queens Park Harriers | |||
323 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
324 | G Pyke | Leigh Harriers | |||
325 | D Taylor | Belgrave Harriers | |||
326 | J Fowler | Royal Engineers Boys' Squadron | |||
327 | W Young | Derby and County AC | |||
328 | J Whitley | Notts. AC | |||
329 | P J Dean | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
330 | E Evans | Mitcham AC | |||
331 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
332 | B Richardson | City of Rochester AC | |||
333 | D Briggs | Bingley Harriers | |||
334 | A Fletcher | Winnington Park AC | |||
335 | R Watson | Royal Engineers Boys' Squadron | |||
336 | G W Jebb | Preston Harriers | |||
337 | D White | Wallasey AC | |||
338 | A Parker | Uxbridge AC | Individual | ||
339 | E W Martin | Bristol South Harriers | |||
340 | K Flemington | Salisbury & District AC | |||
341 | M Chinn | Southgate Harriers | |||
342 | F H Miller | Derby and County AC | |||
343 | G Davison | Royal Engineers Boys' Squadron | |||
344 | A Ellison | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
345 | A Warren | Halesowen A and CC | |||
346 | F Abercrombie | Hercules AC | |||
347 | J Munsey | Peterborough AC | |||
348 | R Glazier | Finchley Harriers | |||
349 | M Fox | Small Heath Harriers | |||
350 | J Temple | Winton Harriers | |||
351 | B Fisher | Small Heath Harriers | |||
352 | J Haynes | Coseley CC & AC | |||
353 | R Shiell | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
354 | Andrew Williams | Notts. AC | |||
355 | G Harrold | Enfield AC | |||
356 | R Houghton | Harborne Harriers | |||
357 | R Hulme | Winnington Park AC | |||
358 | L Ellis | Coseley CC & AC | |||
359 | V Howard | Finchley Harriers | |||
360 | C Darby | Oldbury AC | |||
361 | V W Bentham | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | Individual | ||
362 | F Fish | Preston Harriers | |||
363 | G Williams | Oldbury AC | |||
364 | P Cullen | Birchfield Harriers | |||
365 | R Dix | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
366 | B Taylor | St Albans City AC | |||
367 | E Donnelly | Oxford City AC | |||
368 | D Asquith | BTH Rugby Club | Individual | ||
369 | R Wood | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
370 | P Morris | Blackheath Harriers | |||
371 | F Egan | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
372 | J Leadbetter | Leigh Harriers | |||
373 | R Gaskell | Leigh Harriers | |||
374 | A Jackson | Tipton Harriers | |||
375 | J H Sullivan | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
376 | R Eastol | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
377 | G Hurley | Newport Harriers | |||
378 | M Saunders | Cambridge Harriers | |||
379 | T Speed | Blackheath Harriers | |||
380 | L Smith | City of Rochester AC | |||
381 | M Bates | Derby and County AC | |||
382 | K Betteridge | Oxford City AC | |||
383 | A Royston | Royal Engineers Boys' Squadron | |||
384 | K Mooney | Radcliffe Harriers | |||
385 | J Blumner | Enfield AC | |||
386 | J Dickinson | Leigh Harriers | |||
387 | C Perkins | Highgate Harriers | |||
388 | B Abrahams | Queens Park Harriers | |||
389 | E Light | Oxford City AC | |||
390 | D Manson | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
391 | J Culley | Notts. AC | |||
392 | B Stanton | Isle of Sheppey AC | |||
393 | G Clark | Portsmouth AC | |||
394 | J Thomson | Radcliffe Harriers | |||
395 | M Holder | Worcester Harriers | |||
396 | J Wellings | West Bromwich Harriers | |||
397 | S Hawkesford | Harborne Harriers | |||
398 | F B Stuart | Ealing Harriers | |||
399 | D Westford | Blackheath Harriers | |||
400 | R Chillington | Harborne Harriers | |||
401 | C Walters | Highgate Harriers |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present