Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alan F Perkins | Ilford AC | 00:48:51 | ||
2 | Frank D Sando | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | 00:48:56 | ||
3 | Mick W Firth | South London Harriers | 00:48:58 | ||
4 | Basil B Heatley | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:49:02 | ||
5 | John Merriman | Watford Harriers | 00:49:05 | Individual | |
6 | Mike R Maynard | Herne Hill Harriers | 00:49:18 | ||
7 | Fred Norris | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:49:24 | ||
8 | Peter B Driver | South London Harriers | 00:49:37 | ||
9 | J McLaren | Victoria Park AAC | 00:49:38 | ||
10 | Ken F Caulder | Surrey AC | 00:49:41 | ||
11 | Anthony J Weeks-Pearson | Blackheath Harriers | 00:49:46 | ||
12 | George Rhodes | North Staffordshire Harriers | 00:49:49 | ||
13 | P A Wilkinson | Derby and County AC | 00:49:58 | ||
14 | Eddie Kirkup | Rotherham Harriers | 00:49:58 | ||
15 | A V Lewis | Woodford Green AC | 00:50:00 | ||
16 | A J Llewellyn | Walton AC | 00:50:10 | ||
17 | M Hyman | Portsmouth AC | 00:50:18 | ||
18 | Johnny Wild | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:50:30 | ||
19 | D A 'Gordon' Pirie | South London Harriers | 00:50:36 | ||
20 | J Russell | Victoria Park AAC | 00:50:37 | ||
21 | E G Matley | Derby and County AC | 00:50:40 | ||
22 | P D Palmer | St Albans City AC | 00:50:46 | ||
23 | A Barden | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:50:54 | ||
24 | F A Seal | Ponders End AC | 00:50:58 | ||
25 | H Clayton | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | 00:50:59 | ||
26 | J N Wright | Wallasey AC | |||
27 | C P Crump | Woodford Green AC | |||
28 | E R Rowland | Leicester College of Arts | Individual | ||
29 | R S Clark | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
30 | Ken L Norris | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
31 | C E Haslam | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
32 | Jim P Anderson | Saltwell Harriers | |||
33 | B Browning | Birchfield Harriers | |||
34 | R C Adams | City of Rochester AC | |||
35 | G T Olding | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
36 | M J Price | Bristol Athletic Club | Individual | ||
37 | W P Adams | Wirral AC | |||
38 | E G Ellis | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
39 | P Newell | Belgrave Harriers | |||
40 | N Chanin | South London Harriers | |||
41 | M J Blyth | St Albans City AC | |||
42 | S Sykes | Longwood Harriers | |||
43 | Harry J Hicks | Hampstead Harriers | |||
44 | R G Beecroft | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
45 | N Fisher | Eton Manor AC | |||
46 | A W Gale | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
47 | Mike J Bullivant | Derby and County AC | |||
48 | W P Bird | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
49 | B T Barrett | Surrey AC | |||
50 | J Shilling | Highgate Harriers | |||
51 | T Porter | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
52 | Derek Walker | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
53 | P R Clark | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
54 | A Prescott | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
55 | R S Collins | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
56 | B T Harbach | Tipton Harriers | |||
57 | Peter Hedley | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
58 | R Lambert | Wigmore Harriers | Individual | ||
59 | A Bargh | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
60 | B G Saunders | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
61 | P D O'Connor | Queens Park Harriers | |||
62 | M G Marlow | Highgate Harriers | |||
63 | A E Hine | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
64 | A J Brent | Blackheath Harriers | |||
65 | C M Gray | Small Heath Harriers | |||
66 | A Small | Victoria Park AAC | |||
67 | K Rickhuss | Tipton Harriers | |||
68 | Joseph Lyne | South London Harriers | |||
69 | J Salt | Rochdale Harriers | |||
70 | G F Harrison | Highgate Harriers | |||
71 | H Benson | Hull Harriers | |||
72 | J Highton | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
73 | D C Cocker | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
74 | R A Ashforth | South London Harriers | |||
75 | J I Evans | Queens Park Harriers | |||
76 | J T Keily | Derby and County AC | |||
77 | C W Walker | Belgrave Harriers | |||
78 | R G Shuttleworth | Ilford AC | |||
79 | B Lillicrap | Salisbury & District AC | Individual | ||
80 | F D Gilson | South London Harriers | |||
81 | A P Keily | Derby and County AC | |||
82 | L B Jones | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | Individual | ||
83 | F Fussle | Hull Harriers | |||
84 | H Wilson | Welwyn AC | Individual | ||
85 | J E Nichols | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
86 | R Calderwood | Victoria Park AAC | |||
87 | D J Chapman | Woodford Green AC | |||
88 | L F Fletcher | Blackheath Harriers | |||
89 | G Winchester | Walton AC | |||
90 | P Carmichael | Morpeth Harriers | Individual | ||
91 | I Binnie | Victoria Park AAC | |||
92 | C Fleming-Smiih | Rotherham Harriers | |||
93 | K Dare | Small Heath Harriers | |||
94 | T E Harwood | Queens Park Harriers | |||
95 | K Stewart | Airedale Harriers | |||
96 | R Turney | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
97 | P H Weatherdon | Woodford Green AC | |||
98 | R J Forster | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
99 | M D Doyle | Derby and County AC | |||
100 | G Dunn | Victoria Park AAC | |||
101 | W N Tidswell | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
102 | R Allen | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
103 | J P Lake | Small Heath Harriers | |||
104 | R Cotton | Rotherham Harriers | |||
105 | W F Rowbottom | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
106 | H Lloyd | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
107 | E L Smith | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
108 | P J Linford | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
109 | J D Bull | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
110 | C Marsden | Sefton Harriers | |||
111 | R Davies | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
112 | G E Brown | Highgate Harriers | |||
113 | D K Prince | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
114 | J Heywood | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
115 | R Kane | Victoria Park AAC | |||
116 | P D Hanson | Worcester Harriers | |||
117 | R Carroll | Manchester A and CC | |||
118 | A A Everard | Blackheath Harriers | |||
119 | J D Plewes | Hull Harriers | |||
120 | V Bateman | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
121 | D C Case | Ealing Harriers | |||
122 | T T Sullivan | Blackheath Harriers | |||
123 | A P Wigley | Birchfield Harriers | |||
124 | D R Jones | Ilford AC | |||
125 | J Whittam | Airedale Harriers | |||
126 | R Williams | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
127 | A E Ingles | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
128 | P J Vivian | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
129 | A H Towl | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
130 | A E Morten | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | Individual | ||
131 | W Kerr | Victoria Park AAC | |||
132 | T E Keegan | Walton AC | |||
133 | R A Morley | Blackheath Harriers | |||
134 | E Gebbett | Belgrave Harriers | |||
135 | R E Cooper | Worcester Harriers | |||
136 | A Shrimpton | Hampstead Harriers | |||
137 | K Pawson | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
138 | J Kilduff | Stockport Harriers | |||
139 | H Thompson | Rotherham Harriers | |||
140 | B Coleman | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
141 | D W Lee | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
142 | J R Reid | Birchfield Harriers | |||
143 | B Juxon | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
144 | A E Colclough | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
145 | A Ray | Small Heath Harriers | |||
146 | D G Steams | Woodford Green AC | |||
147 | W Thompson | North Belfast Harriers | |||
148 | B F Hawkes | City of Rochester AC | |||
149 | B R Cole | Eton Manor AC | |||
150 | C Wilson | South London Harriers | |||
151 | B E Webster | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
152 | J A Mills | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
153 | D Cleminson | Airedale Harriers | |||
154 | P S Goodfellow | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
155 | M Topham | Lancaster Harriers & AC | |||
156 | W Reed | North Shields Polytechnic | Individual | ||
157 | R Marven | Hampstead Harriers | |||
158 | T Bailey | Hull Harriers | |||
159 | J Pettitt | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
160 | V Ballantyne | Benwell Harriers | Individual | ||
161 | W Gouldie | Queens Park Harriers | |||
162 | P Crowe | Worcester Harriers | |||
163 | D Cameron | Walton AC | |||
164 | A F Rockall | Highgate Harriers | |||
165 | I D Brookes | Queens Park Harriers | |||
166 | P R Thompson | Birchfield Harriers | |||
167 | J Tyler | Derby and County AC | |||
168 | B D Underhill | Blackheath Harriers | |||
169 | D E Smith | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
170 | P Whiteman | Walton AC | |||
171 | J Pierce | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
172 | J F Joyce | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
173 | J Delooze | Warrington AC | Individual | ||
174 | P Dyer | Worcester Harriers | |||
175 | C Shippen | Belgrave Harriers | |||
176 | C Randall | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
177 | G Hodgson | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | Individual | ||
178 | P Wadsworth | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | Individual | ||
179 | J B Edgar | Hercules AC | Individual | ||
180 | A J Hedger | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
181 | S McLver | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
182 | J R Kirk | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
183 | J Iddon | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
184 | D S Pearson | Leeds AC | |||
185 | C D Forbes | Victoria Park AAC | |||
186 | M J Dennis | Notts. AC | |||
187 | M C Gray-Hunter | Queens Park Harriers | |||
188 | B W Priestley | Longwood Harriers | |||
189 | F Howe | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
190 | B Judd | Walton AC | |||
191 | B Shaw | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
192 | N R Rees | Queens Park Harriers | |||
193 | P Dugdale | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
194 | G Warriner | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
195 | Fred McMinnis | Sutton Harriers | |||
196 | M Davies | Reading AC | |||
197 | D I Stubbings | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | Individual | ||
198 | R F Garrett | Woodford Green AC | |||
199 | J Foy | North Belfast Harriers | |||
200 | P Hitchcock | Belgrave Harriers | |||
201 | I P Watson | Stockport Harriers | |||
202 | R A Foulkes | Vale of Aylesbury AC | Individual | ||
203 | E W Booth | Rochdale Harriers | |||
204 | E Edwards | Sutton Harriers | |||
205 | D Melhuish | Isle of Sheppey AC | Individual | ||
206 | J R Daniels | Notts. AC | |||
207 | J Prince | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
208 | E Barnard | Liverpool Harriers | |||
209 | J E Smith | Airedale Harriers | |||
210 | P Hoyland | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
211 | R Hale | Kent AC | Individual | ||
212 | E I Wilkinson | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
213 | E D Ford | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
214 | G Pritchard | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
215 | R J Bradbury | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
216 | M Hainsworth | Airedale Harriers | |||
217 | E Williams | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
218 | P Veals | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
219 | D Howe | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
220 | R Elsby | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
221 | E Beard | Leeds AC | |||
222 | B J Deary | Sefton Harriers | |||
223 | G Scotting | Blackheath Harriers | |||
224 | J B Herring | Blackheath Harriers | |||
225 | F Dawson | Salford Harriers | |||
226 | J Gunn | Southall AC | |||
227 | G Smith | Eton Manor AC | |||
228 | A C Willmott | Hampstead Harriers | |||
229 | G Pearson | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
230 | Matt Whittaker | Stafford AC | |||
231 | R Whattam | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
232 | J R Charlesworth | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
233 | D Price | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
234 | A J Snoad | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
235 | A J Bates | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
236 | D J Chun | Swindon AC | Individual | ||
237 | J E Meech | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | Individual | ||
238 | D Wood | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | Individual | ||
239 | K Bingley | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
240 | A G Taylor | Welwyn AC | Individual | ||
241 | L A Orton | Birchfield Harriers | |||
242 | G H Evelegh | Reading AC | |||
243 | T H Buckingham | Leamington C and AC | |||
244 | F Bull | Small Heath Harriers | |||
245 | K D Clark | Airedale Harriers | |||
246 | I H Burnett | Manchester A and CC | |||
247 | D D Arnold | Ealing Harriers | |||
248 | M R Mutler | Highgate Harriers | |||
249 | H Pritchard | Wallasey AC | |||
250 | W B Hobson | Birchfield Harriers | |||
251 | G D Ibbotson | South London Harriers | |||
252 | F Woodward | Leamington C and AC | |||
253 | J E Limbert | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
254 | W Hage | Notts. AC | |||
255 | A Spink | Bingley Harriers | |||
256 | L Fitzsimmons | Stockport Harriers | |||
257 | D Lawson | Bingley Harriers | |||
258 | A Woolridge | Sefton Harriers | |||
259 | L Murphy | City of Rochester AC | |||
260 | G Windsor | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
261 | E Morley | Notts. AC | |||
262 | J G Twyford | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
263 | M E Morrell | Wirral AC | |||
264 | D H Baulch | Belgrave Harriers | |||
265 | R K Tutin | Notts. AC | |||
266 | C K Kemball | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
267 | A Robertshaw | Sale Harriers | |||
268 | A Rogers | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
269 | M Grace | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
270 | K Ridgewell | Enfield AC | |||
271 | E Canning | Airedale Harriers | |||
272 | A V Macoy | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
273 | R Marke | Woodford Green AC | |||
274 | R Blastland | Derby and County AC | |||
275 | P J Priestner | Sutton Harriers | |||
276 | J R Cameron | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
277 | A Hughes | Rochdale Harriers | |||
278 | J B Doyle | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
279 | A Hall | North Belfast Harriers | |||
280 | K Hazeltine | Surrey AC | |||
281 | Mike Whittaker | Stafford AC | |||
282 | B Gilbert | Hampstead Harriers | |||
283 | M Keough | Eton Manor AC | |||
284 | F M Shipley | Stafford AC | |||
285 | H Brooksby | Notts. AC | |||
286 | D Whittaker | Stafford AC | |||
287 | R Harris | Hampstead Harriers | |||
288 | J Dooley | Belgrave Harriers | |||
289 | K K Gregson | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
290 | D K Turrell | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
291 | D K Hall | Wirral AC | |||
292 | D Yale | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
293 | R Shilling | Highgate Harriers | |||
294 | F A Lander | Birchfield Harriers | |||
295 | P Burne | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
296 | D Johnson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
297 | J Morrisey | Rochdale Harriers | |||
298 | J J Cunningham | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
299 | G Smith | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
300 | R Bentley | Tipton Harriers | |||
301 | V E Grayston | Hull Harriers | |||
302 | I H Cook | Jarrow AC | Individual | ||
303 | D R McDonald | Hull Harriers | |||
304 | J L Davis | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
305 | R McCabe | North Belfast Harriers | |||
306 | B Kinsella | Notts. AC | |||
307 | E A Short | Belgrave Harriers | |||
308 | S N Allen | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
309 | G Bull | Derby and County AC | |||
310 | K Docker | Rochdale Harriers | |||
311 | E Eames | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
312 | M F Porter | Manchester A and CC | |||
313 | J Temple | Stafford AC | |||
314 | S Lowe | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
315 | C Clarke | Stafford AC | |||
316 | J T Cleverley | Surrey AC | |||
317 | J McDowell | North Belfast Harriers | |||
318 | A E Knowles | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
319 | L C Bishop | Belgrave Harriers | |||
320 | H Davidson | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
321 | A Morgan | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
322 | B Gomersall | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
323 | L Fox | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
324 | A P Hickson | Leeds AC | |||
325 | N L Hiorns | Leamington C and AC | |||
326 | K Cornish | Small Heath Harriers | |||
327 | P Frost | Sale Harriers | |||
328 | N Skelton | North Belfast Harriers | |||
329 | J Smith | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
330 | A Ross | Reading AC | |||
331 | A J Sheldon | Stone & District AC | |||
332 | K Spencer | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
333 | R Hobson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
334 | B Fickling | BTH Rugby Club | |||
335 | T Norledge | Worcester Harriers | |||
336 | P Wilson | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | Individual | ||
337 | B Gelsthorpe | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
338 | C J Stockings | Woodford Green AC | |||
339 | E C Barker | Woodford Green AC | |||
340 | J Dorsett | Walton AC | |||
341 | J Broddle | Rotherham Harriers | |||
342 | Rob Taylor | Stockport Harriers | |||
343 | E A Floyd | Surrey AC | |||
344 | P Burne | Liverpool Harriers | |||
345 | J Milne | Salford Harriers | |||
346 | A Hazel | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
347 | D I Francis | Finchley Harriers | |||
348 | S Cooke | BTH Rugby Club | |||
349 | H Williams | Ilford AC | |||
350 | H Cowell | North Belfast Harriers | |||
351 | W G Parr | Reading AC | |||
352 | T Ramsden | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
353 | D Mitchell | Bingley Harriers | |||
354 | J Atkinson | Hampstead Harriers | |||
355 | E C Butcher | Colchester Garrison AC | Individual | ||
356 | A Lawton | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
357 | D McWhirter | Smethwick Harriers | Individual | ||
358 | H Benson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
359 | S Jones | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
360 | G K Blackman | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
361 | A Berriman | Hull Harriers | |||
362 | P Edwards | Liverpool Harriers | |||
363 | P T Fricker | BTH Rugby Club | |||
364 | V Short | Salford Harriers | |||
365 | B C Nielsen | Finchley Harriers | |||
366 | B Boothroyd | Longwood Harriers | |||
367 | L G Hyland | Southport Harriers | Individual | ||
368 | J Coop | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
369 | J B Barnard | Ealing Harriers | |||
370 | L Adams | Eton Manor AC | |||
371 | A Mansley | Sefton Harriers | |||
372 | G G Goodair | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
373 | S Prestidge | Portsmouth AC | |||
374 | D Barrows | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
375 | E McEvoy | North Belfast Harriers | |||
376 | G Garnett | Bingley Harriers | |||
377 | A E Rundle | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
378 | J Grundy | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
379 | R Freeman | Manchester A and CC | |||
380 | S S Acott | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
381 | G Brass | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
382 | W Bowen | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
383 | E Toft | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
384 | N H Kempton | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
385 | M Smith | North Herts AC | Individual | ||
386 | J Johnston | North Belfast Harriers | |||
387 | G Allan | Manchester YMCA Harriers | |||
388 | A Basstoe | Eton Manor AC | |||
389 | D G Scott | Wirral AC | |||
390 | C Brownhill | Manchester A and CC | |||
391 | K Sharpe | Walton AC | |||
392 | A Blagg | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
393 | M J Ryan | Sale Harriers | |||
394 | C M Weight | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
395 | A Fern | Smethwick Harriers | Individual | ||
396 | J Ridout | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
397 | W Bell | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
398 | R S Roberts | Liverpool Harriers | |||
399 | J Dodwell | Reading AC | |||
400 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
401 | M J Crump | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
402 | R Poultney | Tipton Harriers | |||
403 | P Rossiter | City of Rochester AC | |||
404 | D Gooding | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
405 | R Jenning | Leamington C and AC | |||
406 | N Ashcroft | Manchester A and CC | |||
407 | R Johnston | Port Sunlight AC | Individual | ||
408 | R H Salisbury | Wirral AC | |||
409 | J Smith | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
410 | T Prescot | Sutton Harriers | |||
411 | J Hobson | Enfield AC | |||
412 | G P Burningham | Reading AC | |||
413 | W Charnley | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
414 | J L Cross | Highgate Harriers | |||
415 | J Gripton | Tipton Harriers | |||
416 | P Jackson | Preston Harriers | |||
417 | F Moon | Ilford AC | |||
418 | J B Banner | Wirral AC | |||
419 | A Cockcroft | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
420 | H Holland | Sutton Harriers | |||
421 | S Smith | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
422 | A Walsham | Salford Harriers | |||
423 | J Lawton | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
424 | G Haynes | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
425 | G C Earle | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
426 | W Sheridan | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
427 | C E Roe | Leamington C and AC | |||
428 | D Hemington | Enfield AC | |||
429 | P McGinn | Eton Manor AC | |||
430 | A J Perrin | Highgate Harriers | |||
431 | M Slaney | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
432 | G Cradwell | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
433 | F Barrow | Sale Harriers | |||
434 | A A Wright | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
435 | S Lee | BTH Rugby Club | |||
436 | G Thorpe | Manchester YMCA Harriers | |||
437 | P Horwell | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
438 | D S Lee | BTH Rugby Club | |||
439 | J Twigger | BTH Rugby Club | |||
440 | A Clarke | Stockport Harriers | |||
441 | B Robinson | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
442 | R Hewitt | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
443 | B A Gummer | Finchley Harriers | |||
444 | J Turnbull | Sale Harriers | |||
445 | G H Taylor | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
446 | P J Thurbin | Surrey AC | |||
447 | J H Stevenson | Notts. AC | |||
448 | B Boyce | Tipton Harriers | |||
449 | W Craig | Kent AC | Individual | ||
450 | E Lewin | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
451 | J Marshall | Worcester Harriers | |||
452 | J Charleston | Leigh Harriers | |||
453 | L Cooper | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
454 | P Bird | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
455 | K Lambert | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
456 | J Tipper | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
457 | W M Doogan | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
458 | D Turner | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
459 | R Pepper | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
460 | L J Robins | Essex Beagles | Individual | ||
461 | J Humphreys | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
462 | D Reeves | Surrey AC | |||
463 | J R Mannix | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
464 | D Rosenfield | Manchester YMCA Harriers | |||
465 | D V Buckley | Ilford AC | |||
466 | D Adlesburg | Liverpool Boundary Harriers | Individual | ||
467 | P England | Chelmsford AC | Individual | ||
468 | T J Simons | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
469 | D Potten | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
470 | D Yates | Port Sunlight AC | Individual | ||
471 | A Walker | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
472 | D H Wilde | Wirral AC | |||
473 | A Baker | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
474 | D Wigley | City of Rochester AC | |||
475 | J B Swann | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
476 | H W Fenton | Surrey AC | |||
477 | D Rodbard | Enfield AC | |||
478 | S B Crosland | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
479 | W Clifford | Leamington C and AC | |||
480 | N Bowler | Blackley Harriers | Individual | ||
481 | D Brooke | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
482 | A Byrne | Sefton Harriers | |||
483 | B Little | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
484 | J G Beckett | Longwood Harriers | |||
485 | V J Fowle | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
486 | R D Grant | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
487 | D E Best | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
488 | T Doherty | Airedale Harriers | |||
489 | T Payne | Worcester Harriers | |||
490 | F Hodson | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
491 | M O'Neil | Leigh Harriers | |||
492 | J Leith | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
493 | K Westlty | Smethwick Harriers | Individual | ||
494 | J Tibenham | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
495 | J Blumner | Enfield AC | |||
496 | A W Milton | Finchley Harriers | |||
497 | L R Jennings | Stone & District AC | |||
498 | R Craven | Bingley Harriers | |||
499 | W Ashworth | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
500 | J D Ryan | Wallasey AC | |||
501 | P Musgrove | Ealing Harriers | |||
502 | R Parker | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
503 | A Robb | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
504 | B Kitchingham | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
505 | C G Burrett | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
506 | B Davidson | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
507 | J H Bradbury | Manchester YMCA Harriers | |||
508 | I H Baldwin | Airedale Harriers | |||
509 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
510 | R M Carrodes | Lancaster Harriers & AC | |||
511 | R Martin | Enfield AC | |||
512 | A Church | Kent AC | Individual | ||
513 | P Price | Stafford AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present