Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joyce Byatt | Hampstead Harriers | 00:15:22 | ||
2 | Joan S Briggs | Selsonia Ladies AC | 00:15:30 | ||
3 | Ann I Oliver | Gosforth Harriers | 00:15:42 | ||
4 | Phyllis E Perkins | Ilford AC | 00:15:46 | ||
5 | Diane Charles | London Olympiades AC | 00:15:51 | ||
6 | Roma Ashby | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:15:58 | ||
7 | Pam Jones | Ilford AC | 00:16:05 | ||
8 | Pat Benn | Highgate Harriers | 00:16:15 | ||
9 | E Joyce | Gosforth Harriers | 00:16:23 | ||
10 | Sallie Newell | Sale Harriers | 00:16:24 | ||
11 | M Swailes | Kettering Town Harriers | 00:16:29 | ||
12 | Susan Jarville | London Olympiades AC | 00:16:31 | ||
13 | M Vintis | Gosforth Harriers | 00:16:31 | ||
14 | Pamela Evans | Selsonia Ladies AC | 00:16:39 | ||
15 | J Backhouse | Gosforth Harriers | 00:16:44 | ||
16 | Muriel Critchley | Ilford AC | 00:16:47 | ||
17 | U Unknown | Unknown | 00:16:47 | ||
18 | Anne Smith | Mitcham AC | 00:16:50 | ||
19 | J Gathercole | Sale Harriers | 00:16:53 | ||
20 | R Davies | Selsonia Ladies AC | 00:16:54 | ||
21 | J Helliwell | Airedale Harriers | 00:16:55 | ||
22 | Joan O'Grady | Ilford AC | 00:17:06 | ||
23 | D Elliott | Wigmore Harriers | 00:17:07 | ||
24 | S Arnold | Birchfield Harriers | 00:17:08 | ||
25 | B Wilson | Highgate Harriers | 00:17:09 | ||
26 | Dale Greig | Tannahill Harriers | 00:17:10 | ||
27 | M Easson | Birchfield Harriers | 00:17:11 | ||
28 | Pam Turney | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:17:12 | ||
29 | Shirley Dayer | London Olympiades AC | 00:17:14 | ||
30 | Esme Butcher | London Olympiades AC | 00:17:14 | ||
31 | J Wallis | Harborne Harriers | 00:17:17 | ||
32 | Pat Brown | Mitcham AC | 00:17:22 | ||
33 | Alison Leggett | Mitcham AC | 00:17:22 | ||
34 | P Rumbold | Airedale Harriers | 00:17:27 | ||
35 | M Mason | Gosforth Harriers | 00:17:31 | ||
36 | P Everett | Birchfield Harriers | 00:17:32 | ||
37 | H Mason | Highgate Harriers | 00:17:43 | ||
38 | M Baker | Wigmore Harriers | 00:17:55 | ||
39 | H Milne | London Olympiades AC | 00:18:00 | ||
40 | N Carney | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | 00:18:00 | ||
41 | M Wood | St. Bernard's Hospital | 00:18:03 | ||
42 | M Reid | Gosforth Harriers | 00:18:08 | ||
43 | B Moxon | Highgate Harriers | 00:18:09 | ||
44 | J Smart | Spartan Ladies AC | 00:18:18 | ||
45 | S Lofts | Aldershot & District AC | 00:18:19 | ||
46 | T Bulbulian | Highgate Harriers | 00:18:21 | ||
47 | P Stanley | Ilford AC | 00:18:24 | ||
48 | S Lewis | Wigmore Harriers | 00:18:25 | ||
49 | M Tiptaft | Harborne Harriers | 00:18:31 | ||
50 | N Ashby | Birchfield Harriers | 00:18:33 | ||
51 | V Simpson | Stourbridge RC | 00:18:34 | ||
52 | M Eyre | Birchfield Harriers | 00:18:35 | ||
53 | M Martin | Airedale Harriers | 00:18:44 | ||
54 | M Ashton | Sale Harriers | 00:18:44 | ||
55 | D Sparrow | Ilford AC | 00:18:51 | ||
56 | D Dipple | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:18:51 | ||
57 | J Gillyean | Airedale Harriers | 00:18:53 | ||
58 | V Newman | Spartan Ladies AC | 00:18:54 | ||
59 | S Smith | Birchfield Harriers | 00:18:57 | ||
60 | S Cronin | Mitcham AC | 00:18:58 | ||
61 | Maureen Rees | London Olympiades AC | 00:18:59 | ||
62 | J Coker | Highgate Harriers | 00:19:00 | ||
63 | S Glover | Harborne Harriers | 00:19:00 | ||
64 | K Wheeler | Hampstead Harriers | 00:19:00 | ||
65 | Sheila Westlake | Mitcham AC | 00:19:02 | ||
66 | H Ware | Highgate Harriers | 00:19:09 | ||
67 | R Manley | Spartan Ladies AC | 00:19:10 | ||
68 | D Shirley | Spartan Ladies AC | 00:19:11 | ||
69 | M Deeley | Harborne Harriers | 00:19:12 | ||
70 | B Copland | Selsonia Ladies AC | 00:19:13 | ||
71 | M Ludkin | London Olympiades AC | 00:19:14 | ||
72 | M Taylor | Stourbridge RC | 00:19:15 | ||
73 | M Routledge | Wigmore Harriers | 00:19:16 | ||
74 | M Rutherfield | Gosforth Harriers | 00:19:17 | ||
75 | P Horwill | Stourbridge RC | 00:19:23 | ||
76 | B Woodhouse | Airedale Harriers | 00:19:29 | ||
77 | V Morgan | Selsonia Ladies AC | 00:19:30 | ||
78 | S Marshall | London Olympiades AC | 00:19:35 | ||
79 | P Turner | Wigmore Harriers | 00:19:40 | ||
80 | V Mills | Mitcham AC | 00:19:45 | ||
81 | K Pickles | Spartan Ladies AC | 00:19:48 | ||
82 | J Hancox | Harborne Harriers | 00:19:57 | ||
83 | K Riley | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:19:58 | ||
84 | E Beardmore | London Olympiades AC | 00:19:59 | ||
85 | E 'Betty' Heffernan | Highgate Harriers | 00:20:02 | ||
86 | J Bayne | Mitcham AC | 00:20:05 | ||
87 | A Murray | London Olympiades AC | 00:20:12 | ||
88 | A Russell | Airedale Harriers | 00:20:19 | ||
89 | S Charles | Hampstead Harriers | 00:20:33 | ||
90 | B Garret | Ealing & Southall AC | 00:20:34 | ||
91 | B Evans | Ealing & Southall AC | 00:20:34 | ||
92 | B Honeysett | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 00:20:42 | ||
93 | P Dodd | Spartan Ladies AC | 00:20:46 | ||
94 | M Livings | Ilford AC | 00:20:48 | ||
95 | J Turner | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 00:21:04 | ||
96 | S Weir | Hampstead Harriers | 00:21:24 | ||
97 | Sylvia McGhie | Mitcham AC | 00:21:26 | ||
98 | W Clarke | Ealing & Southall AC | 00:21:29 | ||
99 | Sheila Bradley | London Olympiades AC | 00:21:58 | ||
100 | M Miles | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:22:02 | ||
101 | J Pearson | Stourbridge RC | 00:22:06 | ||
102 | V Baxter | London Olympiades AC | 00:22:38 | ||
103 | C Davis | Ealing & Southall AC | 00:23:21 |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present