Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Roger Dungworth | Rotherham Harriers | 00:17:38 | ||
2 | S A Dobson | Leeds Harehills Harriers | 00:17:47 | ||
3 | W Fleming | St Modan's Stirling AAC | 00:17:55 | Individual | |
4 | R Carter | Middleton Harriers | 00:17:58 | ||
5 | R G Phipps | Winnington Park AC | 00:18:04 | Individual | |
6 | A Evans | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:18:05 | ||
7 | B Ellis | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:18:06 | ||
8 | A Dean | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | 00:18:08 | ||
9 | G King | Essex Beagles AC | 00:18:11 | ||
10 | Stephen Warzee | Guildford & Godalming AC | 00:18:12 | ||
11 | Fred Stebbings | Croydon Harriers | 00:18:13 | ||
12 | Vic Poke | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:18:14 | ||
13 | P Langford | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:18:16 | ||
14 | M Ryan | St Modan's Stirling AAC | 00:18:17 | Individual | |
15 | R K Boydon | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | 00:18:21 | ||
16 | John May | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | 00:18:30 | ||
17 | G Brown | Sale Harriers | 00:18:31 | ||
18 | A F Martin | Eastleigh AC | 00:18:32 | Individual | |
19 | A Bromhead | Liverpool Harriers | 00:18:33 | ||
20 | David Bignell | Windsor & Eton AC | 00:18:34 | ||
21 | P J Yates | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 00:18:35 | ||
22 | J L Currell | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 00:18:36 | ||
23 | A R Watters | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 00:18:37 | ||
24 | B M Angell | Westbury Harriers | 00:18:38 | ||
25 | A Leitch | Gateshead Harriers | 00:18:39 | ||
26 | B W Heaver | Blackheath Harriers | |||
27 | W K Elson | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
28 | R Rowlands | Bedford & County AC | |||
29 | R E Howe | Wadham Harriers | |||
30 | R M Simons | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
31 | R J Izon | Lozells Harriers | |||
32 | A Burch | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
33 | W Baxter | St Albans City AC | |||
34 | D Taylor | Sale Harriers | |||
35 | A E Guilford | Derby and County AC | |||
36 | M Jefferson | Winton Harriers | |||
37 | P W Condie | Benwell Harriers | Individual | ||
38 | L R Williams | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
39 | A Douglas | Southgate Harriers | |||
40 | M J Dunphy | Hercules AC | |||
41 | P Fenton | Sale Harriers | |||
42 | J Lunn | Leeds City AC | |||
43 | T Magee | Southall AC | |||
44 | R E Davis | Leamington C and AC | |||
45 | R Haslehurst | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
46 | B Marney | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
47 | A T Foxton | Hereford & Pontrilas AC | |||
48 | P Fuller | Cambridge City AC | |||
49 | G G Swain | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
50 | John Clinch | Port Sunlight AC | |||
51 | J Tyrrell | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
52 | J A Style | Southgate Harriers | |||
53 | M Leishman | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
54 | M D Aston | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
55 | D Golby | Queens Park Harriers | |||
56 | M Watson | Tipton Harriers | |||
57 | A L Adams | Rotherham Harriers | |||
58 | M Dixon | Watford Harriers | |||
59 | M Cole | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
60 | P Burgess | St Albans City AC | |||
61 | A F Gardener | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | |||
62 | M Palmer | Notts. AC | |||
63 | G Barber | Bingley Harriers | |||
64 | A E Griffith | Hercules AC | |||
65 | M Thornhill | Nottingham City Harriers | |||
66 | A R Harper | South London Harriers | |||
67 | E G Slater | Hercules AC | |||
68 | A Turner | Hercules AC | |||
69 | P Bates | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
70 | Bill Adcocks | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
71 | K Lambert | Bingley Harriers | |||
72 | D Barden | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
73 | M Burton | Mitcham AC | |||
74 | T R Learmonth | RAF Bircham Newton | |||
75 | M Buss | Derby and County AC | |||
76 | J Russell | Croydon Harriers | |||
77 | D G Rose | Leeds City AC | |||
78 | P Marten | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
79 | D Callaghan | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
80 | A Oke | Salisbury & District AC | |||
81 | A E Sheil | Southgate Harriers | |||
82 | P Meredith | Luton Grammar School | |||
83 | R T Phillips | Portsmouth AC | |||
84 | P Rushbrook | St Albans City AC | |||
85 | P Gilbert | Rotherham Harriers | |||
86 | J Wright | Tipton Harriers | |||
87 | R Graham | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
88 | E Chafer | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
89 | P Longfield | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
90 | C H Ashby | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
91 | G Browning | Blackheath Harriers | |||
92 | J Angle | Swindon AC | Individual | ||
93 | Gilbert | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
94 | P Blundell | Queens Park Harriers | |||
95 | T R Cornell | Leeds City AC | |||
96 | R E Blunt | Derby and County AC | |||
97 | G Cooper | Derby and County AC | |||
98 | T Charles | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
99 | E J Starkey | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
100 | D Jenkins | Liverpool Harriers | |||
101 | H Smith | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
102 | M Heap | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
103 | J D Mullis | Leamington C and AC | |||
104 | G Boyer | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
105 | W Cooke | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
106 | M A Smith | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
107 | J Derham | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
108 | T Fones | Tipton Harriers | |||
109 | D B Harris | Westbury Harriers | |||
110 | D Badgery | Mitcham AC | |||
111 | A Mortimore | Notts. AC | |||
112 | A J Pickles | Bingley Harriers | |||
113 | C R Rumsey | Surrey AC | |||
114 | M Bull | Derby and County AC | |||
115 | E Gray | Westbury Harriers | |||
116 | K McDermott | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
117 | C Coke | St Albans City AC | |||
118 | T Naish | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
119 | D Bates | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
120 | W Beauvais | Walton AC | Individual | ||
121 | B Fidler | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
122 | K Angus | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
123 | M Priestley | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
124 | J Edwards | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
125 | J Colwell | Mitcham AC | |||
126 | T Palmer | Doncaster Plant Works AC | |||
127 | P Nutland | Middleton Harriers | |||
128 | P Baker | Walton AC | Individual | ||
129 | S R Hartshorn | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
130 | S Horn | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
131 | J H Reynolds | Hercules AC | |||
132 | Hazelgrove | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
133 | R Hance | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
134 | N M Wilson | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
135 | James Taylor | Barnet & District AC | Individual | ||
136 | D Gathergood | Southall AC | |||
137 | R G Turner | Southgate Harriers | |||
138 | A J Langford | Hereford & Pontrilas AC | |||
139 | C Bannon | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
140 | P Parker | Gateshead Harriers | |||
141 | G Pymm | Royton Harriers and AC | Individual | ||
142 | M Gillespie | Sale Harriers | |||
143 | B J Doyle | Port Sunlight AC | |||
144 | R K Dollimore | South London Harriers | |||
145 | R Knight | Hercules AC | |||
146 | A J Gulliver | Kimbolton School | |||
147 | N O'Donnell | Queens Park Harriers | |||
148 | J A Carey | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
149 | K A Kilbey | Wadham Harriers | |||
150 | B G Collins | Kimbolton School | |||
151 | J Ruddick | Birchfield Harriers | |||
152 | E A Englefield | Sale Harriers | |||
153 | R Hedley | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
154 | D Bagshaw | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
155 | R Pinder | Blackheath Harriers | |||
156 | P Alma | Enfield AC | |||
157 | G Horne | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
158 | J R Paine | Liverpool Harriers | |||
159 | M Coney | Leamington C and AC | |||
160 | J G Adams | Wirral AC | Individual | ||
161 | D Quinlan | Longwood Harriers | |||
162 | R Harris | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
163 | R G Hutchings | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
164 | J McCormack | Wadham Harriers | |||
165 | S Kermode | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
166 | R J Sales | Surrey Beagles AC | |||
167 | R Gibbons | Mitcham AC | |||
168 | J F Walker | Mitcham AC | |||
169 | L Kewley | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | Individual | ||
170 | D Tomkins | Vale of Aylesbury AC | |||
171 | A/T P L Wiggins | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
172 | T K Williams | Bedford & County AC | |||
173 | M G Pearce | RAF Bircham Newton | |||
174 | I Johnson | Surrey AC | |||
175 | M Elwick | Nottingham City Harriers | |||
176 | J Stephenson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
177 | A/T A P Morton | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
178 | M J Batty | Blackheath Harriers | |||
179 | R Dilworth | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
180 | G Witt | City of Rochester AC | |||
181 | J Maton | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
182 | Robertson | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
183 | L Bailey | Holmfirth Harriers AC | Individual | ||
184 | K Barnard | Watford Harriers | |||
185 | J Rowley | Ponders End AC | |||
186 | D Cooke | Finchley Harriers | |||
187 | R Lover | Surrey Beagles AC | |||
188 | G Story | Cambridge City AC | |||
189 | A Roddis | Rotherham Harriers | |||
190 | K Atkins | Watford Harriers | |||
191 | P L Elliott | Doncaster Plant Works AC | |||
192 | M Jones | Carmarthen Harriers | |||
193 | K Batson | Woodford Green AC | |||
194 | D R Lee | Isle of Sheppey AC | |||
195 | A Calton | Blackheath Harriers | |||
196 | M Whymer | Cambridge City AC | |||
197 | M Johns | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
198 | W Armstrong | Rotherham Harriers | |||
199 | P Jones | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
200 | M P Livesey | Longwood Harriers | |||
201 | M J Yates | Port Sunlight AC | |||
202 | C Hayden | Leamington C and AC | |||
203 | M P Ryan | RAF Bircham Newton | |||
204 | P Cox | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
205 | D Musgrove | Notts. AC | |||
206 | W A Hulme | RAF Bircham Newton | |||
207 | Jackson | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
208 | D J Vaughan | Leamington C and AC | |||
209 | M J Bryan | Westbury Harriers | |||
210 | P Myers | Welwyn AC | Individual | ||
211 | P W Howard | Kimbolton School | |||
212 | K Bennett | Mitcham AC | |||
213 | A J Dodd | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
214 | G T Dimmock | Thurrock Harriers | |||
215 | D Coluim | Vale of Aylesbury AC | |||
216 | D Haynes | Sparkhill Harriers | Individual | ||
217 | F W Shenton | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
218 | A J Wilson | Luton Grammar School | |||
219 | P Maile | Surrey AC | |||
220 | C Garner | Croydon Harriers | |||
221 | P Mould | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
222 | W S Black | RAF Bircham Newton | |||
223 | C J Houghton | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | |||
224 | D M Haigh | Longwood Harriers | |||
225 | S R Adlam | Kimbolton School | |||
226 | R L Sage | Carmarthen Harriers | |||
227 | J Slocket | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
228 | R Rogers | North Herts AC | |||
229 | W Wright | Liverpool Harriers | |||
230 | A Callaghan | Roath Harriers | Individual | ||
231 | B R Phillips | Swindon AC | Individual | ||
232 | R J Goodwin | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
233 | R N Bailey | Luton Grammar School | |||
234 | A/T R W Burch | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
235 | K Mole | Smethwick Harriers | |||
236 | A J Suter | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
237 | M Holding | Ponders End AC | |||
238 | F Starkie | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
239 | R Pettifor | Brighton AC | |||
240 | R Marriner | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
241 | R Davies | Carmarthen Harriers | |||
242 | M Job | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
243 | K Bond | Gateshead Harriers | |||
244 | C C Ridley | Wadham Harriers | |||
245 | I W Steedman | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
246 | R Williams | Birchfield Harriers | |||
247 | D J Saunders | City of Rochester AC | |||
248 | J Bottrill | Queens Park Harriers | |||
249 | F Rockett | Rotherham Harriers | |||
250 | J A Beck | City of Rochester AC | |||
251 | D Davies | Carmarthen Harriers | |||
252 | A J Stewart | Ealing Harriers | |||
253 | N C Orchard | Westbury Harriers | |||
254 | N Staten | Smethwick Harriers | |||
255 | G Monaghan | Hull Harriers | Individual | ||
256 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
257 | D Ellison | Middleton Harriers | |||
258 | D Wilson | Surrey AC | |||
259 | B Barnes | Ponders End AC | |||
260 | A L Chease | South London Harriers | |||
261 | Summers | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
262 | James | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
263 | M R Line | Kimbolton School | |||
264 | L Jones | Bingley Harriers | |||
265 | A Andrews | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
266 | M Wardman | Airedale Harriers | |||
267 | I Robson | Southall AC | |||
268 | P McManus | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
269 | A R Roe | Luton Grammar School | |||
270 | R Slaven | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
271 | J Trotman | Southgate Harriers | |||
272 | R Clementson | Gateshead Harriers | |||
273 | W Payne | Queens Park Harriers | |||
274 | C J Naylor | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
275 | K D Ashover | City of Rochester AC | |||
276 | R Ainley | Longwood Harriers | |||
277 | W Lawrence | Halesowen A and CC | |||
278 | T Harris | Vale of Aylesbury AC | |||
279 | R Tromans | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
280 | D B Hoodless | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
281 | J White | Birchfield Harriers | |||
282 | A Penney | Smethwick Harriers | |||
283 | C Richards | Leeds City AC | |||
284 | D Wooldridge | Wintringham BGS | |||
285 | G Mountain | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
286 | H A Mills | Ealing Harriers | |||
287 | P Owen | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
288 | W F Lythgoe | Luton Grammar School | |||
289 | G Warren | Southall AC | |||
290 | P Lover | Surrey Beagles AC | |||
291 | I Wiggett | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
292 | M C Sykes | Ealing Harriers | |||
293 | A Benn | Bristol Athletic Club | Individual | ||
294 | C Kinloch | Preston Harriers | |||
295 | W Howell | Nottingham City Harriers | |||
296 | R Henderson | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
297 | M R Legg | Ealing Harriers | |||
298 | M Bryant | BTH Rugby Club | |||
299 | E O'Neill | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
300 | R Long | Westbury Harriers | |||
301 | J Gardener | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
302 | A Walters | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
303 | T Birkett | Wintringham BGS | |||
304 | T J Coleman | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
305 | A E Butteriss | Wadham Harriers | |||
306 | T Fletcher | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
307 | R Smith | Enfield AC | |||
308 | F Waterfield | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
309 | R Colton | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
310 | G Cousins | Ilford AC | |||
311 | I S Aldridge | Luton Grammar School | |||
312 | J W Beech | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
313 | R Webster | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
314 | R H Jeffery | Salisbury & District AC | |||
315 | P Burnard | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
316 | M Heryet | Finchley Harriers | |||
317 | I Linney | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
318 | R G Brown | Manchester AC | |||
319 | P J Legg | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
320 | R Bakewell | Eton Manor AC | |||
321 | J J Green | Blackheath Harriers | |||
322 | T Smith | Croydon Harriers | |||
323 | I Russell | Woodford Green AC | |||
324 | A Mash | Finchley Harriers | |||
325 | R Alexander | Leeds City AC | |||
326 | H Wilson | Cambridge City AC | |||
327 | J E Darlington | Winton Harriers | |||
328 | R Partridge | Southgate Harriers | |||
329 | A Bingham | Leamington C and AC | |||
330 | M Earnshaw | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
331 | A/L/Cpl W D Maguire | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
332 | T Thomas | BTH Rugby Club | |||
333 | A Gicquel | Notts. AC | |||
334 | G Brookes | Wintringham BGS | |||
335 | R Hoyle | Birchfield Harriers | |||
336 | E Broad | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
337 | K Burton | Manchester AC | |||
338 | C B Goodyear | Bedford & County AC | |||
339 | C Beckwith | Leeds City AC | |||
340 | C Wright | Woodford Green AC | |||
341 | C R Shipley | Stafford AC | Individual | ||
342 | G Richards | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
343 | N Quinn | Liverpool Harriers | |||
344 | R Deed | Surrey AC | |||
345 | A H Dickinson | Wintringham BGS | |||
346 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
347 | D Gooden | Eton Manor AC | |||
348 | A/T R Atkinson | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
349 | D Hardwick | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
350 | W Adams | Croydon Harriers | |||
351 | D Salisbury | Port Sunlight AC | |||
352 | S Jones | Southall AC | |||
353 | P Reed | Woodford Green AC | |||
354 | Glyn Sayer | Eton Manor AC | |||
355 | N Lonergan | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
356 | G Denning | North Herts AC | |||
357 | T Cherry | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
358 | P Morgan | Manchester AC | |||
359 | D G Darlington | Winton Harriers | |||
360 | I Waterman | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
361 | K G Drewett | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
362 | D Sommerville | North Herts AC | |||
363 | P Garbett | Thurrock Harriers | |||
364 | J Garber | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
365 | M Defty | Welwyn AC | Individual | ||
366 | M Hooker | Wallasey AC | |||
367 | J Tilley | Port Sunlight AC | |||
368 | A Howland | Surrey Beagles AC | |||
369 | W C Cheeseman | South London Harriers | |||
370 | M Wood | Derby and County AC | |||
371 | C Fish | Vale of Aylesbury AC | |||
372 | W H Jones | RAF Bircham Newton | |||
373 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
374 | P M Hill | Kimbolton School | |||
375 | G White | Guildford & Godalming AC | |||
376 | B Stephenson | Woodford Green AC | |||
377 | P A Geear | Preston Harriers | |||
378 | R Smith | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
379 | D J Caesar | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
380 | M Wragg | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
381 | P Phillips | Guildford & Godalming AC | |||
382 | R G Smith | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
383 | J Clark | Eton Manor AC | |||
384 | P Allen | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
385 | H M Banks | Bedford & County AC | |||
386 | R Parham | Surrey AC | |||
387 | D Payne | Enfield AC | |||
388 | J Airth | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
389 | D Banks | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
390 | M B Palfrey | Hereford & Pontrilas AC | |||
391 | K Brown | Nottingham City Harriers | |||
392 | P Lavelle | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
393 | P Kullich | Wintringham BGS | |||
394 | F Baxter | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
395 | M G Gilson | Ilford AC | |||
396 | C Brookes | Ponders End AC | |||
397 | R Westwood | Finchley Harriers | |||
398 | J Davies | North Herts AC | |||
399 | J W Lewis | Birchfield Harriers | |||
400 | T McAvoy | Queens Park Harriers | |||
401 | J L Smith | North Herts AC | |||
402 | H Johnson | Eton Manor AC | |||
403 | A D Clifford | Nottingham City Harriers | |||
404 | K Cookson | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
405 | N Edwards | Nottingham City Harriers | |||
406 | A Johnstone | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
407 | M E Evans | Wintringham BGS | |||
408 | B J Roberts | Birchfield Harriers | |||
409 | R A Luscombe | Winton Harriers | |||
410 | C Turner | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
411 | K S Thrower | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
412 | J Patten | Eton Manor AC | |||
413 | M Wyles | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
414 | G R Vivash | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
415 | M Hutton | Middleton Harriers | |||
416 | R Raybould | Bromsgrove A and CC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present