Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pam Davies | Selsonia Ladies AC | 00:23:51 | ||
2 | Rita Lincoln | Essex Ladies AC | 00:24:00 | ||
3 | Joyce Smith | Hampstead Harriers | 00:24:06 | ||
4 | Brenda Carr | Highgate Harriers | 00:24:20 | ||
5 | Brenda Cook | Bilston Town Athletic Club | 00:24:29 | ||
6 | Joy Jordan | Guildford & Godalming AC | 00:24:41 | ||
7 | Sue Tulloh | London Olympiades AC | 00:24:59 | ||
8 | Alison Leggett | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:25:01 | ||
9 | Phyllis E Perkins | Ilford AC | 00:25:05 | ||
10 | Mary Hodson | Bury & Radcliffe AC | 00:25:06 | ||
11 | D Elliott | Hampstead Harriers | 00:25:13 | ||
12 | J Perry | Warrington AC | 00:25:14 | ||
13 | Pam Jones | Ilford AC | 00:25:21 | ||
14 | V Spindler | Selsonia Ladies AC | 00:25:26 | ||
15 | Leslie Watson | Maryhill Harriers | 00:25:35 | ||
16 | L Helliwell | Bury & Radcliffe AC | 00:25:36 | ||
17 | Sheila Taylor | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:25:37 | ||
18 | Iris Lincoln | Essex Ladies AC | 00:25:43 | ||
19 | June Hale | Portsmouth Atalanta | 00:25:53 | ||
20 | Catherine Kelly | Maryhill Harriers | 00:26:05 | ||
21 | C Keene | Westbury Harriers | 00:26:05 | ||
22 | Margaret Moir | Wigmore Harriers | 00:26:07 | ||
23 | E Weston-Murphy | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:26:10 | ||
24 | Georgina Buchanan | Western AC | 00:26:16 | ||
25 | M Brown | Aldershot & District AC | 00:26:17 | ||
26 | Mary Campbell | Maryhill Harriers | 00:26:19 | ||
27 | Isobel Inwood | Maryhill Harriers | 00:26:24 | ||
28 | P Maffia | Highgate Harriers | 00:26:28 | ||
29 | P Card | Aldershot & District AC | 00:26:31 | ||
30 | Dale Greig | Tannahill Harriers | 00:26:32 | ||
31 | Shirley Dayer | London Olympiades AC | 00:26:34 | ||
32 | J Ashcroft | Bury & Radcliffe AC | 00:26:35 | ||
33 | M Sargent | Guildford & Godalming AC | 00:26:37 | ||
34 | P Sullivan | Westbury Harriers | 00:26:48 | ||
35 | L Petrie | Houghton Harriers | 00:26:48 | ||
36 | Bridget Cushen | Hercules-Wimbledon AC | 00:26:58 | ||
37 | Gillian Tivey | Derby and County AC | 00:26:59 | ||
38 | M Challenor | North Staffordshire Harriers | 00:27:14 | ||
39 | J Lockhead | Longwood Harriers | 00:27:15 | ||
40 | M Corker | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:27:19 | ||
41 | S Lofts | Aldershot & District AC | 00:27:22 | ||
42 | R Gorton | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | 00:27:29 | ||
43 | D King | Western AC | 00:27:32 | ||
44 | K Hudson | Bury & Radcliffe AC | 00:27:33 | ||
45 | B Robinson-Bailey | Bury & Radcliffe AC | 00:27:43 | ||
46 | B Smith | Birchfield Harriers | 00:27:50 | ||
47 | D Fox | Guildford & Godalming AC | 00:27:56 | ||
48 | M Crawford | Maryhill Harriers | 00:27:57 | ||
49 | E Puckrin | Middlesex Ladies AC | 00:27:59 | ||
50 | S Whittington | Portsmouth Atalanta | 00:28:05 | ||
51 | D James | Hampstead Harriers | 00:28:11 | ||
52 | V Tomlinson | Aldershot & District AC | 00:28:13 | ||
53 | J Warrant | Westbury Harriers | 00:28:15 | ||
54 | D Sparrow | Ilford AC | 00:28:16 | ||
55 | C Tippett | Bury & Radcliffe AC | 00:28:20 | ||
56 | M Brown | Highgate Harriers | 00:28:25 | ||
57 | M Ashton | Birchfield Harriers | 00:28:26 | ||
58 | S Chyc | Ilford AC | 00:28:27 | ||
59 | P Spence | Rankin Park Ladies AC | 00:28:32 | ||
60 | B Newell | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:28:36 | ||
61 | P Jarman | Hampstead Harriers | 00:28:38 | ||
62 | Gabrielle Carpenter | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:28:38 | ||
63 | B Jenkins | Birchfield Harriers | 00:28:51 | ||
64 | P Everett | Birchfield Harriers | 00:28:57 | ||
65 | E Donaldson | Aldershot & District AC | 00:29:09 | ||
66 | S Kennedy | London Olympiades AC | 00:29:09 | ||
67 | J Pare | Birchfield Harriers | 00:29:09 | ||
68 | S Pettett | London Olympiades AC | 00:29:09 | ||
69 | J Jones | Aldershot & District AC | 00:29:18 | ||
70 | R Docherty | Rankin Park Ladies AC | 00:29:19 | ||
71 | D Burnett | Westbury Harriers | 00:29:20 | ||
72 | D Ramm | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | 00:29:26 | ||
73 | S Arnold | Birchfield Harriers | 00:29:32 | ||
74 | U Unknown | Unknown | 00:29:32 | ||
75 | M Tannetta | Highgate Harriers | 00:29:33 | ||
76 | A Hackett | Harborne Harriers | 00:29:35 | ||
77 | J Farr | Trowbridge & District AC | 00:29:53 | ||
78 | J Massey | Sale Harriers | 00:29:54 | ||
79 | P Westley | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:30:03 | ||
80 | J Wilby | Highgate Harriers | 00:30:26 | ||
81 | J Restall | Harborne Harriers | 00:30:27 | ||
82 | T Barrington | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:30:28 | ||
83 | V Blaine | Birchfield Harriers | 00:30:33 | ||
84 | S Wright | Birchfield Harriers | 00:30:42 | ||
85 | M Lewis | Harborne Harriers | 00:30:49 | ||
86 | S Bradbrook | Guildford & Godalming AC | 00:31:07 | ||
87 | M Deeley | Harborne Harriers | 00:31:14 | ||
88 | A Murray | London Olympiades AC | 00:31:20 | ||
89 | H Jones | Portsmouth Atalanta | 00:31:26 | ||
90 | S Lodge | Portsmouth Atalanta | 00:31:47 | ||
91 | M Wilkinson | Highgate Harriers | 00:31:50 | ||
92 | G Copeland | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | 00:32:02 | ||
93 | A Tofield | Hampstead Harriers | 00:32:25 | ||
94 | D Bines | Essex Ladies AC | 00:32:51 | ||
95 | P Benson | Derby Ladies AC | 00:33:41 | ||
96 | J Walker | Westbury Harriers | 00:34:08 | ||
97 | S Cuthbert | Aldershot & District AC | 00:34:43 | ||
98 | P Gilham | Essex Ladies AC | 00:36:00 |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present