Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Rollason | Tipton Harriers | 00:29:45 | ||
2 | Jack Lane | Feltham AC | 00:29:53 | ||
3 | Pat Gilsenan | Corby Town AAC | 00:29:55 | ||
4 | James Milton | Saltwell Harriers | 00:29:59 | ||
5 | Graham M Tuck | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 00:30:04 | ||
6 | Jim Ferguson | Ayr-Seaforth AC | 00:30:07 | Individual | |
7 | Chris Garforth | Hull Harriers | 00:30:10 | Individual | |
8 | Grenville J Tuck | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 00:30:22 | ||
9 | Steve Gibbons | Birmingham University AC | 00:30:26 | ||
10 | John King | Small Heath Harriers | 00:30:33 | Individual | |
11 | D Slater | Skyrac AC | 00:30:36 | Individual | |
12 | J Dobson | Hadleigh Olympiads | 00:30:40 | ||
13 | P Shaw | Manchester AC | 00:30:41 | ||
14 | K Penny | Cambridge Harriers | 00:30:42 | ||
15 | C Taylor | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:30:45 | ||
16 | D Fowles | Cardiff AAC | 00:30:50 | ||
17 | Bob Harrison | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:30:51 | ||
18 | J Wheway | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:30:53 | ||
19 | D Gunstone | Highgate Harriers | 00:30:54 | ||
20 | J O'Meara | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:30:57 | ||
21 | M O'Hara | Hornsey AC | 00:30:59 | ||
22 | R Hollings | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | 00:31:01 | ||
23 | P Bennett | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:31:05 | ||
24 | R Martin | Walton AC | 00:31:08 | Individual | |
25 | T Gregory | Leeds University | 00:31:10 | ||
26 | G Plant | Manchester AC | 00:31:12 | ||
27 | B Brookes | Small Heath Harriers | 00:31:13 | Individual | |
28 | J Boggis | Birchfield Harriers | 00:31:16 | ||
29 | W Whiting | Bracknell AC | 00:31:18 | Individual | |
30 | H Quince | Bedford & County AC | 00:31:19 | Individual | |
31 | L Irvine | Corby Town AAC | 00:31:19 | ||
32 | Rog Harrison | Liverpool Harriers | 00:31:20 | ||
33 | C Reed | Hadleigh Olympiads | 00:31:25 | ||
34 | M Madders | Walthamstow AC | 00:31:26 | Individual | |
35 | C Taylor | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | 00:31:27 | ||
36 | R Belk | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:31:29 | ||
37 | M Rideout | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:31:30 | ||
38 | J Cadman | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:31:30 | ||
39 | D Hopkins | Newport Harriers | 00:31:34 | ||
40 | D Cannon | Kendal AAC | 00:31:39 | Individual | |
41 | P Witcomb | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:31:40 | ||
42 | J Boulter | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:31:41 | ||
43 | A Down | Thurrock Harriers | 00:31:42 | Individual | |
44 | I Aldridge | Bingley Harriers | 00:31:44 | ||
45 | I Seabrook | Bedford & County AC | 00:31:45 | Individual | |
46 | T Phipps | Verlea AC | 00:31:46 | ||
47 | P Swift | Rochdale Harriers | 00:31:47 | ||
48 | R O'Brien | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:31:48 | ||
49 | G Russell | Birmingham University AC | 00:31:51 | ||
50 | R Lunnon | Gosforth Harriers | 00:31:54 | ||
51 | R Betteridge | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
52 | A Rich | Walthamstow AC | Individual | ||
53 | G Whittleston | Hull Spartan AC | Individual | ||
54 | C Stainton | Barrow AC | |||
55 | J Stimpson | Rotherham Harriers | Individual | ||
56 | I Barnard | Leeds University | |||
57 | R Reeves | Invicta East Kent AC | Individual | ||
58 | N Baldwin | Birchfield Harriers | |||
59 | S McHale | Gloucester AC | |||
60 | G Baker | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | Individual | ||
61 | B Dabrowski | Imperial College CCC | |||
62 | Jon Wigley | Medway AC | |||
63 | M Delaney | Sale Harriers | |||
64 | N Bailey | Blackheath Harriers | |||
65 | C Mattock | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
66 | J Eley | Notts. AC | |||
67 | C White | Birmingham University AC | |||
68 | J Montgomery | Corby Town AAC | |||
69 | J Fox | Leeds University | |||
70 | J Henry | Manchester & District Harriers | |||
71 | T Grubb | Shettleston Harriers | |||
72 | D Mayho | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
73 | W Swallow | Longwood Harriers | |||
74 | A Parkin | Reading AC | |||
75 | M Knisz | Wirral AC | Individual | ||
76 | R Greasley | Leicester Coritanian AC | Individual | ||
77 | H Broadbent | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
78 | S Williams | Queens Park Harriers | |||
79 | P Lennon | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
80 | M Hegarty | Hornsey AC | |||
81 | P Balchin | Dorking St Paul's AC | Individual | ||
82 | J Hogg | Barrow AC | |||
83 | I Hicks | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
84 | D Eades | Tipton Harriers | |||
85 | D Ashbourne | South London Harriers | |||
86 | P Gostling | Derby and County AC | |||
87 | P Colwyn | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
88 | C Pooley | Grantham & District AC | Individual | ||
89 | R Brown | Birmingham University AC | |||
90 | M Batstone | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | Individual | ||
91 | J Willshire | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
92 | P Leitch | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
93 | M Dennison | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
94 | S Barnes | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
95 | B Brown | Verlea AC | |||
96 | A Bird | Leeds University | |||
97 | R Edwards | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
98 | M Breenan | Preston Harriers | Individual | ||
99 | A Scarfe | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
100 | D Burborough | Westbury Harriers | |||
101 | M Hoare | Gloucester AC | |||
102 | I Wilton-Jones | Lancaster University CCC | |||
103 | J Huntingford | Cambridge Harriers | |||
104 | T Boagent | Hercules-Wimbledon AC | |||
105 | M Farley | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
106 | I McIntyre | Blackheath Harriers | |||
107 | A Humble | Hull Harriers | Individual | ||
108 | D Hill | Birmingham University AC | |||
109 | M Brown | Gosforth Harriers | |||
110 | P Cory | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
111 | N Webber | Hadleigh Olympiads | |||
112 | L Yule | Hallamshire Harriers | Individual | ||
113 | R Tiner | Guildford & Godalming AC | Individual | ||
114 | P Hobbs | South London Harriers | |||
115 | J Bird | Bathgate AC | Individual | ||
116 | D South | Highgate Harriers | |||
117 | M Reader | Medway AC | |||
118 | J Wilson | Lancaster University CCC | |||
119 | R Cornish | Westbury Harriers | |||
120 | B Cole | Tipton Harriers | |||
121 | R Steven | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
122 | A Cox | Eton Manor AC | |||
123 | A Bennett | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
124 | S Breackell | Blackburn Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
125 | R Gear | Swansea Harriers | Individual | ||
126 | R Lewellin | Rochdale Harriers | |||
127 | S Jolley | Stafford AC | Individual | ||
128 | B Sweeting | South Shields Harriers | Individual | ||
129 | A Falconer | Cambridge Harriers | |||
130 | K Burlton | Gloucester AC | |||
131 | C Kitto | Eton Manor AC | |||
132 | P Lewis | Durham University CCC | |||
133 | W Dick | Verlea AC | |||
134 | P Wood | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
135 | P Kyriacou | Queens Park Harriers | |||
136 | J Bett | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
137 | L l'Anson | Leeds City AC | |||
138 | E Bentley | Hallamshire Harriers | Individual | ||
139 | R Spirett | Leeds City AC | |||
140 | M Lambert | Bingley Harriers | |||
141 | P Edwards | Leeds City AC | |||
142 | M Wetherell | Billingham Synthonia RC | Individual | ||
143 | A Shutt | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
144 | A Campbell | Borough of Enfield Harriers | |||
145 | A Yates | Bellahouston Harriers | Individual | ||
146 | D Jones | Lancaster University CCC | |||
147 | A Kennedy | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
148 | K Vivash | Eton Manor AC | |||
149 | G Pearson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
150 | M Hedges | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
151 | D Gregory | Sheffield United Harriers | Individual | ||
152 | J Jones | Imperial College CCC | |||
153 | K Rogers | Blackheath Harriers | |||
154 | B Bircyall | Sale Harriers | |||
155 | W Upcott | South London Harriers | |||
156 | T Loseby | Allestree Woodlands AC | |||
157 | G Tagney | Westbury Harriers | |||
158 | D Kerr | Corby Town AAC | |||
159 | I Powell | Hadleigh Olympiads | |||
160 | M Darcy | Bolton United Harriers and AC | Individual | ||
161 | P Derlacki | Worksop HAC | Individual | ||
162 | C Bird | Ashford AC | Individual | ||
163 | S Power | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
164 | A Clark | Corby Town AAC | |||
165 | C Murley | Gosforth Harriers | |||
166 | M Hobson | Longwood Harriers | |||
167 | S Graham | Stretford AC | |||
168 | W Grace | Feltham AC | |||
169 | K Dival | Westbury Harriers | |||
170 | Peter Weatherhead | Wirral AC | Individual | ||
171 | R Elliott | Newcastle (Staffs) AC | |||
172 | M Pegler | Manchester AC | |||
173 | M Southam | Birmingham University AC | |||
174 | R Andrews | Tipton Harriers | |||
175 | J Ross | Strathclyde University AC | Individual | ||
176 | R Symington | Liverpool Harriers | |||
177 | S Faucherand | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
178 | B Hill | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
179 | Geoff S Jones | Newport Harriers | |||
180 | A Banks | Basildon AAC | Individual | ||
181 | D Cordrey | Medway AC | |||
182 | C Cooper | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
183 | J Blair-Fish | Belgrave Harriers | |||
184 | R Edwards | Leeds University | |||
185 | A Hawley | East Cheshire Harriers | Individual | ||
186 | G Loxham | Lancaster University CCC | |||
187 | N Morrison | Manchester AC | |||
188 | D Wilkes | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | Individual | ||
189 | J Fisher | Warrington AC | |||
190 | M Wilmore | Durham University CCC | |||
191 | M Sleeman | Gloucester AC | |||
192 | J Homes | Preston Harriers | Individual | ||
193 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
194 | T Bamford | Allestree Woodlands AC | |||
195 | N Leech | Westbury Harriers | |||
196 | C Myers | Liverpool Harriers | |||
197 | A Davies | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | Individual | ||
198 | G Kroll | Notts. AC | |||
199 | D Butler | Cambridge Harriers | |||
200 | P Wealthy | Wallasey AC | |||
201 | W Gilby | Hornsey AC | |||
202 | A Macbrayne | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
203 | D Jones | London School of Economics AC | |||
204 | K Kenyon | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | Individual | ||
205 | H Smith | Derby and County AC | |||
206 | M Bray | Sale Harriers | |||
207 | T Cosburn | Salford Harriers | Individual | ||
208 | E Hartell | Stevenage & North Herts AC | Individual | ||
209 | I Dickson | Manchester AC | |||
210 | R Phelps | Gloucester AC | |||
211 | R Muriel | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | Individual | ||
212 | J Bunn | Loughborough University CCC | Individual | ||
213 | P Holland | Highgate Harriers | |||
214 | A Turner | Longwood Harriers | |||
215 | A Johnson | Durham University CCC | |||
216 | A Butler | Southampton AAC | |||
217 | J Ellis | Manchester & District Harriers | |||
218 | M Bissell | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
219 | S Hampson | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | Individual | ||
220 | J Lee | Westbury Harriers | |||
221 | S Knight | Ealing & Southall AC | Individual | ||
222 | C Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
223 | R Coates | Basildon AAC | Individual | ||
224 | A Thompson | Gateshead Harriers | |||
225 | P Smith | Southampton AAC | |||
226 | G Tower | Leeds City AC | |||
227 | T Bate | Ranelagh Harriers | Individual | ||
228 | M Phillips | Birchfield Harriers | |||
229 | C Dissanayaka | Hornsey AC | |||
230 | J Chapman | London School of Economics AC | |||
231 | S Reece | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
232 | D Brackpool | Tipton Harriers | |||
233 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
234 | R Cliff | Blackheath Harriers | |||
235 | R Charles | Camden AC | Individual | ||
236 | M Hudd | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
237 | F Rawnsley | Longwood Harriers | |||
238 | L Sykes | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
239 | I Russell | Durham University CCC | |||
240 | R G Jones | Blackheath Harriers | |||
241 | A Solomons | Highgate Harriers | |||
242 | N Bacon | Belgrave Harriers | |||
243 | J Murphy | Gloucester AC | |||
244 | G Slassor | Gosforth Harriers | |||
245 | M Tyrrell | Huntingdon AC | |||
246 | A Kendall | Warrington AC | |||
247 | R Hamilton | Belgrave Harriers | |||
248 | A Absolom | Eton Manor AC | |||
249 | D Clancy | Queens Park Harriers | |||
250 | L Tattersall | Sale Harriers | |||
251 | J Ratsey | Durham University CCC | |||
252 | J Wyatt | Allestree Woodlands AC | |||
253 | P Lloyd | Liverpool Harriers | |||
254 | A Brown | Huntingdon AC | |||
255 | K Hutt | Queens Park Harriers | |||
256 | S Adkins | Wolverton AC | Individual | ||
257 | P Greenaway | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
258 | G Mole | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
259 | M Fielding | Cambridge Harriers | |||
260 | P Lake | Liverpool Harriers | |||
261 | O Leaver | Verlea AC | |||
262 | I Copeland | Manchester & District Harriers | |||
263 | M Cottingham | Durham University CCC | |||
264 | F Murrell | Birchfield Harriers | |||
265 | P Dickenson | Blackheath Harriers | |||
266 | J Hamilton | Belgrave Harriers | |||
267 | D Green | Newbury AC | Individual | ||
268 | C McConnell | Corby Town AAC | |||
269 | B Stoneystreet | Burton AC | Individual | ||
270 | D Jones | Birchfield Harriers | |||
271 | D Henderson | Verlea AC | |||
272 | G Winney | Manchester University CCC | |||
273 | M Jacobs | London School of Economics AC | |||
274 | T Green | Borough of Enfield Harriers |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present