Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Colin Falconer | Springburn Harriers | 00:20:50 | Individual | |
2 | Ray Smedley | John Willmott Grammar School | 00:20:59 | Individual | |
3 | Jim Kendrick | Small Heath Harriers | 00:21:00 | ||
4 | Julian Goater | Shaftesbury Harriers | 00:21:01 | ||
5 | Nick Rose | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:21:12 | ||
6 | John H Davies | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:21:14 | ||
7 | David Black | Small Heath Harriers | 00:21:18 | ||
8 | Peter Adams | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:21:26 | ||
9 | Ian White | Small Heath Harriers | 00:21:32 | ||
10 | Barry Smith | Thurrock Harriers | 00:21:33 | ||
11 | M Jones | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:21:38 | ||
12 | I Whittle | Luton United AC | 00:21:41 | ||
13 | Dave Lowes | Gateshead Harriers | 00:21:42 | ||
14 | W Burns | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | 00:21:46 | ||
15 | A Dell | Leeds Grammar School | 00:21:47 | ||
16 | W Eldridge | Scunthorpe Harriers & AC | 00:21:48 | Individual | |
17 | R Macdonald | Monkland Harriers | 00:21:49 | Individual | |
18 | J Brown | Bellshill YMCA Harriers | 00:21:50 | ||
19 | Steve Kenyon | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:21:51 | ||
20 | Bernie Ford | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:21:55 | ||
21 | Peter Carton | Belgrave Harriers | 00:21:57 | ||
22 | J Smith | Gloucester AC | 00:21:57 | ||
23 | I Gilmour | Salisbury & District AC | 00:22:01 | ||
24 | A Sladen | Salford Harriers | 00:22:02 | ||
25 | W Curtin | Belgrave Harriers | 00:22:03 | ||
26 | S Kenyon | Wigan & District Harriers | 00:22:03 | Individual | |
27 | C Ridler | Westbury Harriers | 00:22:04 | ||
28 | Charlie Spedding | Gateshead Harriers | 00:22:07 | ||
29 | I Kilpatrick | Bracknell AC | 00:22:08 | ||
30 | A Dunnett | Blackheath Harriers | 00:22:09 | ||
31 | Kevin Carroll | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:22:10 | ||
32 | A Staynings | Westbury Harriers | 00:22:11 | ||
33 | A Dewhurst | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:22:12 | ||
34 | M Pickering | Birchfield Harriers | 00:22:13 | ||
35 | K Brothers | Feltham AC | 00:22:16 | ||
36 | U Unknown | Barnet & District AC | 00:22:19 | ||
37 | I Burns | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | 00:22:19 | ||
38 | I Graham | Bedford & County AC | 00:22:20 | Individual | |
39 | P Ratcliffe | Gilwern Harriers | 00:22:20 | Individual | |
40 | P Eales | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:22:21 | ||
41 | K Kitson | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:22:22 | ||
42 | R Hill | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | 00:22:23 | ||
43 | S Sharratt | Luton United AC | 00:22:23 | ||
44 | R Harris | Burton AC | 00:22:24 | ||
45 | M Puddifoot | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:22:24 | ||
46 | Barry Lyonette | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:22:25 | ||
47 | R Wickens | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:22:25 | ||
48 | E Wright | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:22:26 | ||
49 | G Page | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | 00:22:28 | ||
50 | D Thomas | Southgate Harriers | 00:22:28 | ||
51 | M Phelan | Small Heath Harriers | |||
52 | Mike McLeod | Elswick Harriers | |||
53 | J Sherry | Basildon AAC | Individual | ||
54 | U Unknown | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
55 | Jim Carroll | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
56 | R Lyus | Hornsey AC | |||
57 | Steve Deegan | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
58 | D Cox | Woodford Green AC | |||
59 | A Nash | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
60 | N Fennell | Liverpool Harriers | |||
61 | J Fretwell | Holmfirth Harriers AC | |||
62 | D Everson | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
63 | P Horton | Thurrock Harriers | |||
64 | H Symonds | Altrincham & District AC | Individual | ||
65 | R Shaw | Bradford Grammar School | |||
66 | Brian Baggaley | Gateshead Harriers | |||
67 | P Hanner | Norfolk Gazelles AC | |||
68 | R Jones | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
69 | K Midgley | Halifax Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
70 | T Crabb | Eton Manor AC | |||
71 | P Pape | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
72 | G Woodburn | Blackburn Harriers & AC | |||
73 | J Stowe | Belgrave Harriers | |||
74 | D Powell | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
75 | A Godsmith | Norfolk Gazelles AC | |||
76 | D Alderson | Gateshead Harriers | |||
77 | A Binda | Belgrave Harriers | |||
78 | W Wyllie | South London Harriers | |||
79 | S Fox | Worksop HAC | |||
80 | D France | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
81 | J Stubbs | Ealing & Southall AC | Individual | ||
82 | M Newport | Mid Cheshire AC | Individual | ||
83 | V Rollason | Small Heath Harriers | |||
84 | J Patton | Birchfield Harriers | |||
85 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
86 | F Gribben | Monkland Harriers | Individual | ||
87 | E Lewis | Altrincham & District AC | Individual | ||
88 | D Anderton | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
89 | D Heath | Bury & Radcliffe AC | |||
90 | B Jones | Hull Harriers | |||
91 | G Colson | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
92 | S Richardson | Leeds Grammar School | |||
93 | R Day | Croydon Harriers | Individual | ||
94 | R Cytlau | Gloucester AC | |||
95 | R Hunt | Walton AC | |||
96 | G Mullett | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
97 | J Bishop | Thurrock Harriers | |||
98 | D Stevenson | Maidenhead AC | |||
99 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
100 | S Gallaway | Portsmouth AC | Individual | ||
101 | S Dawson | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
102 | M Batty | Swansea Harriers | |||
103 | J Ovenden | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
104 | S Bullen | Salford Harriers | |||
105 | A Grice | Tipton Harriers | |||
106 | T Ford | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
107 | R Samuel | Gloucester AC | |||
108 | T Winter | Southgate Harriers | |||
109 | R Brewster | Leeds Grammar School | |||
110 | S Bishop | Thurrock Harriers | |||
111 | D Lisco | Gateshead Harriers | |||
112 | R Godfrey | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
113 | N Fairhurst | Allestree Woodlands AC | |||
114 | A Freer | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
115 | S Baker | Notts. AC | |||
116 | S Walton | Tipton Harriers | |||
117 | P Lynch | Blackburn Harriers & AC | |||
118 | T Litherland | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
119 | P Watts | Southend Harriers & AC | |||
120 | G E Jackson | Birchfield Harriers | |||
121 | B Johnson | Hillingdon AC | |||
122 | M Harrison | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
123 | R Curwen | Preston Harriers | |||
124 | P Shock | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
125 | S Ottaway | Swindon AC | |||
126 | J Gilfillan | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | |||
127 | T Rollason | Small Heath Harriers | |||
128 | G Styan | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
129 | S Harper | Birchfield Harriers | |||
130 | D Topping | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
131 | P Blakeney | Salford Harriers | |||
132 | G Steere | Norfolk Gazelles AC | |||
133 | R Stirling | Gateshead Harriers | |||
134 | G Cozens | Westbury Harriers | |||
135 | G Clarke | Sale Harriers | |||
136 | J Barrow | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
137 | S Mead | Essex Beagles AC | |||
138 | J McLuckie | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | |||
139 | S Gilpin | Barrow AC | Individual | ||
140 | P Sanderson | Rossendale AC | Individual | ||
141 | T Kazik | Swindon AC | |||
142 | D Coneys | Blackburn Harriers & AC | |||
143 | K Clifford | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
144 | P Parkes | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
145 | W Waddington | Bradford Grammar School | |||
146 | A Bentley | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
147 | D Dutton | Wirral AC | |||
148 | U Unknown | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
149 | D Pearson | Bingley Harriers | |||
150 | R Tilling | Birchfield Harriers | |||
151 | B Monaghan | Bingley Harriers | |||
152 | N Jerome | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
153 | R Firth | Longwood Harriers | |||
154 | C Hicks | Swindon AC | |||
155 | P Buckley | Derby and County AC | |||
156 | D Martin | North Belfast Harriers | Individual | ||
157 | P Hill | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
158 | I Moncur | Bellshill YMCA Harriers | |||
159 | A Crompton | Stretford AC | |||
160 | D Rodgers | Sale Harriers | |||
161 | M Moodie | Edinburgh AC | Individual | ||
162 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
163 | K Singleton | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
164 | R Gibbard | Allestree Woodlands AC | |||
165 | D Daniels | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
166 | J Tillisch | Leeds Grammar School | |||
167 | K Sverdloff | Southend Harriers & AC | |||
168 | J Carter | Hillingdon AC | |||
169 | D Fleming | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
170 | S Seaman | Swansea Harriers | |||
171 | G Melia | Luton United AC | |||
172 | K Williams | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
173 | E Toogood | Blackburn Harriers & AC | |||
174 | R McGurn | Wallasey AC | |||
175 | C Towler | Woodford Green AC | |||
176 | A Morley | Bury & Radcliffe AC | |||
177 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
178 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
179 | W Henson | Bradford Grammar School | |||
180 | D Myerscough | South London Harriers | |||
181 | M Long | South London Harriers | |||
182 | D Evans | Liverpool Harriers | |||
183 | R Crittenden | Medway AC | |||
184 | P Jarvis | Walton AC | |||
185 | R Brimage | Wallasey AC | |||
186 | M Boardman | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
187 | A Court | Notts. AC | |||
188 | M Thompson | Burton AC | |||
189 | M Seddon | Holmfirth Harriers AC | |||
190 | S Heap | Salford Harriers | |||
191 | D Kitley | Maidenhead AC | |||
192 | K Smith | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
193 | A Thomas | Essex Beagles AC | |||
194 | K Moye | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
195 | R Kingsley | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
196 | C Morrow | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | |||
197 | P Yarlett | Croydon Harriers | Individual | ||
198 | M Lawson | Wirral AC | |||
199 | R Warburton | Wallasey AC | |||
200 | J Sullivan | Swinton Sports and AC | Individual | ||
201 | D Baker | Norfolk Gazelles AC | |||
202 | K Baddley | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
203 | P Winder | Hull Harriers | |||
204 | A Atkinson | Sale Harriers | |||
205 | R Jackson | Wirral AC | |||
206 | Dave Moorcroft | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
207 | P Meeking | Leamington C and AC | |||
208 | D Shermon | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
209 | S Knowles | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
210 | J Lennard | Heaton Harriers | Individual | ||
211 | J Reade | Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
212 | M Adams | Cambridge Harriers | |||
213 | C Starr | Liverpool Harriers | |||
214 | J Barker | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
215 | S Daniels | Derby and County AC | |||
216 | M Hill | Gloucester AC | |||
217 | S Crawte | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
218 | K Parker | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
219 | C Heath | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
220 | P Flack | Southgate Harriers | |||
221 | R Fox | Warley AC | |||
222 | A Bailey | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
223 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
224 | L Bonner | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
225 | D Parker | Billingham Synthonia RC | Individual | ||
226 | D Alexander | Gosforth Harriers | |||
227 | N Lambert | Notts. AC | |||
228 | R Marsh | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
229 | P Sterry | Luton United AC | |||
230 | J Rattigan | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
231 | I Sutherland | Burton AC | |||
232 | N Jackson | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
233 | S Rowley | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
234 | W Curwen | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | Individual | ||
235 | M Goodwin | Blackheath Harriers | |||
236 | R Wilson | Bradford Grammar School | |||
237 | P Minshull | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
238 | R Waters | Stretford AC | |||
239 | M Green | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
240 | W Perfitt | Bingley Harriers | |||
241 | J Armstrong | Derby and County AC | |||
242 | M Davies | Southgate Harriers | |||
243 | D Cartwright | Holmfirth Harriers AC | |||
244 | D Pyrah | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
245 | T Wood | Westbury Harriers | |||
246 | J Clarke | Bradford Grammar School | |||
247 | B Williams | Swinton Sports and AC | Individual | ||
248 | G Phelps | Blackheath Harriers | |||
249 | A Brown | South London Harriers | |||
250 | S Worrall | Liverpool Harriers | |||
251 | G Gilchrist | Heaton Harriers | Individual | ||
252 | P Bolter | Ealing & Southall AC | Individual | ||
253 | P Brittain | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
254 | D Ashe | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
255 | F Beirne | Salford Harriers | |||
256 | P Oven | Burton AC | |||
257 | D Crossley | Rotherham Harriers | |||
258 | G Thomas | Luton United AC | |||
259 | D Herrmann | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
260 | B Gribben | Liverpool Harriers | |||
261 | U Unknown | Barnet & District AC | |||
262 | I Sanderson | Leeds Grammar School | |||
263 | G Fair | Wallasey AC | |||
264 | R Bain | Blackheath Harriers | |||
265 | R Nelson | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
266 | M Whitehouse | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
267 | R Niel | Sale Harriers | |||
268 | A Meeking | Leamington C and AC | |||
269 | M Platts | Leamington C and AC | |||
270 | K O'Shea | Longwood Harriers | |||
271 | G Rose | Notts. AC | |||
272 | C Rowan | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
273 | M Watt | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
274 | J Hampson | Gosforth Harriers | |||
275 | A Seakins | Guildford & Godalming AC | |||
276 | E Parkinson | Worksop HAC | |||
277 | D Cross | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
278 | J Lamb | Walton AC | |||
279 | B Moore | Thurrock Harriers | |||
280 | S Walker | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | |||
281 | P Treadwell | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
282 | F Cavin | Highgate Harriers | |||
283 | T Paget | Essex Beagles AC | |||
284 | P Barker | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
285 | G Bush | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
286 | C Ray | Southgate Harriers | |||
287 | R Dracup | Bradford Grammar School | |||
288 | A Barker | Maidenhead AC | |||
289 | D Witham | Burton AC | |||
290 | X Yianni | Belgrave Harriers | |||
291 | P Muff | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
292 | J Smith | Warrington AC | Individual | ||
293 | D Roberts | Bridgend YMCA AC | |||
294 | P Montague | Swindon AC | |||
295 | M Griffiths | Bridgend YMCA AC | |||
296 | H Turner | Rossendale AC | Individual | ||
297 | M Jones | Gloucester AC | |||
298 | D Gaynor | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
299 | C Trendall | Guildford & Godalming AC | |||
300 | S Laidlow | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
301 | T Goward | Holmfirth Harriers AC | |||
302 | T Hodsman | Hull Harriers | |||
303 | M Jenkins | Bingley Harriers | |||
304 | D Hawkins | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
305 | I Ashcroft | Sutton Harriers | |||
306 | A Baron | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
307 | J Peters | Eton Manor AC | |||
308 | L Smith | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
309 | M Frazer | Spenborough & District AC | Individual | ||
310 | S Buckley | Warley AC | |||
311 | J Dawe | Hillingdon AC | |||
312 | A Bowman | Berry Hill Mansfield AC | Individual | ||
313 | D Andrews | Tipton Harriers | |||
314 | H Falconer | Highgate Harriers | |||
315 | A Cameron | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
316 | M Tranter | Gloucester AC | |||
317 | P McNeil | Wirral AC | |||
318 | L Maguire | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
319 | P Breslin | Belgrave Harriers | |||
320 | M Ferrier | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
321 | D Barker | Southend Harriers & AC | |||
322 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
323 | R Hepworth | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
324 | P Baldwin | South London Harriers | |||
325 | R King | Southend Harriers & AC | |||
326 | S Haycock | Tipton Harriers | |||
327 | P Pennatt | Hornsey AC | |||
328 | L Fuller | Worcester YMCA Harriers | Individual | ||
329 | D Mycock | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | Individual | ||
330 | I Robotham | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
331 | E Vivash | Eton Manor AC | |||
332 | M Brackpool | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
333 | S Gregory | Woodford Green AC | |||
334 | J Alpin | Leeds Grammar School | |||
335 | I Fisher | Rotherham Harriers | |||
336 | D McLeod | Elswick Harriers | |||
337 | A Farrington | Tipton Harriers | |||
338 | I Spillett | Medway AC | |||
339 | R Northage | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
340 | S Williams | Erith & District AC | Individual | ||
341 | C Haigh | Longwood Harriers | |||
342 | D Guy | Bridgend YMCA AC | |||
343 | A Lee | Derby and County AC | |||
344 | C Morris | Leamington C and AC | |||
345 | F Basi | Bracknell AC | |||
346 | P Churchward | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
347 | E Rolfe | Eton Manor AC | |||
348 | R Vince | Hillingdon AC | |||
349 | G Todd | Preston AC | |||
350 | M Cannavan | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
351 | S Stirland | Preston AC | |||
352 | B Stannett | Maidenhead AC | |||
353 | P Chapman | Barnet & District AC | |||
354 | P Roberts | Bracknell AC | |||
355 | J Parkinson | Preston Harriers | |||
356 | U Unknown | Barnet & District AC | |||
357 | P Shapira | Southgate Harriers | |||
358 | J Wetherell | Billingham Synthonia RC | Individual | ||
359 | M Donaldson | North Belfast Harriers | Individual | ||
360 | L Shaw | Luton United AC | |||
361 | M Bromley | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
362 | M Lavery | North Belfast Harriers | Individual | ||
363 | M Colacicco | Feltham AC | |||
364 | U Unknown | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
365 | R Bushall | Bury & Radcliffe AC | |||
366 | W Kelly | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
367 | J Compton | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
368 | P Foster | Bingley Harriers | |||
369 | B Brennan | Bingley Harriers | |||
370 | R Masters | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
371 | D Salmon | Walton AC | |||
372 | I Moffat | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | |||
373 | D Shaw | Stretford AC | |||
374 | H Hessey | Worksop HAC | |||
375 | C Wood | Tipton Harriers |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present