Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Lane | Feltham AC | 00:31:11 | Individual | |
2 | Phil Banning | Borough Road College | 00:31:45 | ||
3 | Nick Rose | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:32:18 | ||
4 | Ray Smedley | Birmingham University AC | 00:32:21 | ||
5 | Steve Kenyon | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:32:32 | Individual | |
6 | Peter Adams | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:32:42 | ||
7 | Graham M Tuck | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 00:32:45 | ||
8 | Bob Harrison | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:32:48 | ||
9 | Ian Gilmour | Birmingham University AC | 00:32:51 | ||
10 | J Wheway | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:32:53 | ||
11 | G Hannon | Achilles AC Belfast | 00:32:58 | Individual | |
12 | D Slater | Skyrac AC | 00:33:04 | Individual | |
13 | M Mills | Small Heath Harriers | 00:33:07 | ||
14 | J Boggis | Birchfield Harriers | 00:33:09 | ||
15 | P Lynch | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 00:33:10 | ||
16 | C Reed | Hadleigh Olympiads | 00:33:11 | ||
17 | P Wood | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:33:16 | ||
18 | S McHale | Gloucester AC | 00:33:20 | ||
19 | G Plant | Manchester AC | 00:33:21 | ||
20 | R Brown | Birmingham University AC | 00:33:22 | ||
21 | Alwyn Dewhirst | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:33:27 | ||
22 | Bernie Ford | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:33:29 | ||
23 | A Sladen | Salford Harriers | 00:33:31 | Individual | |
24 | W Whiting | Bracknell AC | 00:33:37 | Individual | |
25 | J Cadman | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:33:44 | ||
26 | J Pope | Gloucester AC | 00:33:46 | ||
27 | T Crabb | Eton Manor AC | 00:33:49 | ||
28 | M Brameld | Medway AC | 00:33:53 | ||
29 | L Coleman | Harlow AC | 00:33:54 | Individual | |
30 | T Beagent | Hercules-Wimbledon AC | 00:33:56 | Individual | |
31 | N Bailey | Birmingham University AC | 00:34:00 | ||
32 | P Varney | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:34:05 | Individual | |
33 | Jon Wigley | Medway AC | 00:34:09 | ||
34 | M Pickering | Birchfield Harriers | 00:34:10 | ||
35 | T Gregory | Leeds University | 00:34:11 | ||
36 | L Irvine | Corby Town AAC | 00:34:12 | Individual | |
37 | Charlie Spedding | Gateshead Harriers | 00:34:13 | ||
38 | S Sharatt | Luton United AC | 00:34:14 | ||
39 | A Prior | Borough Road College | 00:34:18 | ||
40 | R Belk | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:34:30 | ||
41 | Ian White | Small Heath Harriers | 00:34:30 | ||
42 | B Brookes | Small Heath Harriers | 00:34:30 | ||
43 | R Lunnon | Gosforth Harriers | 00:34:33 | ||
44 | W Burns | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | 00:34:34 | ||
45 | R Bober | Shaftesbury Harriers | 00:34:36 | ||
46 | Jim Kendrick | Small Heath Harriers | 00:34:37 | ||
47 | W Domoney | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | 00:34:39 | ||
48 | S Barnes | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:34:42 | ||
49 | I Burns | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | 00:34:49 | ||
50 | C Woodhouse | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:34:52 | ||
51 | M Fletcher | Chelmsford AC | Individual | ||
52 | R Sibson | Loughborough College AC | |||
53 | P Pape | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
54 | R Cytlau | Gloucester AC | |||
55 | R O'Brien | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
56 | J Bett | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
57 | D Dutton | Wirral AC | Individual | ||
58 | M Knapp | Sheffield University CCC | |||
59 | J Fox | Leeds University | |||
60 | J Huntingford | Cambridge Harriers | |||
61 | M Jones | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
62 | E Toogood | Blackburn Harriers & AC | |||
63 | R Godfrey | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
64 | R Steven | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
65 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
66 | I Partington | Sheffield University CCC | |||
67 | M Lambert | Leeds University | |||
68 | P Sherman | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
69 | G Baker | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
70 | R Tilling | Birchfield Harriers | |||
71 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
72 | J Stubbs | Ealing & Southall AC | Individual | ||
73 | S Seaman | Swansea Harriers | |||
74 | S Richardson | Leeds City AC | |||
75 | G Woodburn | Blackburn Harriers & AC | |||
76 | T Rollason | Small Heath Harriers | |||
77 | D Cunningham | Small Heath Harriers | |||
78 | I Johnson | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
79 | I McIntyre | Blackheath Harriers | |||
80 | B Bowler | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
81 | B Ellis | Manchester & District Harriers | |||
82 | A Kennedy | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
83 | K Brothers | Feltham AC | Individual | ||
84 | P Dolan | Clydesdale Harriers | Individual | ||
85 | D Ashbourne | South London Harriers | |||
86 | S Downie | Falkirk Victoria Harriers | Individual | ||
87 | K Baddley | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
88 | R Curwen | Preston Harriers | Individual | ||
89 | J Wyllie | Leeds University | |||
90 | D Fowles | Cardiff AAC | |||
91 | R Parker | Birchfield Harriers | |||
92 | Brian Baggaley | Gateshead Harriers | |||
93 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
94 | D Lewis | Durham University CCC | |||
95 | N Webber | Hadleigh Olympiads | |||
96 | S Markley | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | Individual | ||
97 | S Dawson | Sheffield United Harriers | Individual | ||
98 | D Smith | West Norfolk AC | Individual | ||
99 | S Breakell | Blackburn Harriers & AC | |||
100 | D Fleming | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
101 | M Farley | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
102 | G Pearson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
103 | M Seddon | Nottingham University | |||
104 | J Trainer | Babcock & Wilcox AAC | Individual | ||
105 | D Michael | Borough Road College | |||
106 | J Patton | Durham University CCC | |||
107 | M Southam | Manchester & District Harriers | |||
108 | J Fisher | Sheffield University CCC | |||
109 | S Hampson | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | Individual | ||
110 | M Winkle | Stafford AC | Individual | ||
111 | P Bennett | Hornsey AC | |||
112 | C Jones | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
113 | G Thomas | Luton United AC | |||
114 | R Watt | Reading AC | |||
115 | R Phelps | Gloucester AC | |||
116 | J Hampson | Gosforth Harriers | |||
117 | P Manners | Reading AC | |||
118 | R Spirett | Leeds City AC | |||
119 | C Morrow | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | |||
120 | P Sterry | Luton United AC | |||
121 | N Jerome | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
122 | G Shaw | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
123 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
124 | T Baker | Surrey Beagles AC | |||
125 | R Stocks | Nottingham University | |||
126 | M Brennan | Preston Harriers | Individual | ||
127 | R Jones | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
128 | G Harrison | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
129 | R Dufton | Spenborough & District AC | Individual | ||
130 | L l'Anson | Leeds City AC | |||
131 | P Derlacki | Borough Road College | |||
132 | S Walton | Tipton Harriers | |||
133 | A Packham | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
134 | P Hough | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
135 | D Barker | Southend Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
136 | D Stevenson | Maidenhead AC | |||
137 | M Darcy | Bolton United Harriers and AC | Individual | ||
138 | R Henderson | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | Individual | ||
139 | S Mead | Thurrock Harriers | |||
140 | P Winter | Southgate Harriers | |||
141 | P Norell | Southgate Harriers | |||
142 | R Heelis | Notts. AC | Individual | ||
143 | C Wilson | Loughborough College AC | |||
144 | R Wood | Norfolk Gazelles AC | |||
145 | R Cliff | Blackheath Harriers | |||
146 | M Corke | Norfolk Gazelles AC | |||
147 | K Browning | Loughborough College AC | |||
148 | P Edwards | Leeds City AC | |||
149 | J Clark | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
150 | J Wilkins | Cambridge Harriers | |||
151 | M Weeks | Chelmsford AC | Individual | ||
152 | K Sverdloff | Southend Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
153 | R Slinger | Reading AC | |||
154 | A Probets | Camden AC | Individual | ||
155 | W Gilby | Hornsey AC | |||
156 | P Coleman | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
157 | C Leonard | Nottingham University | |||
158 | W Wyllie | Falkirk Victoria Harriers | Individual | ||
159 | D White | Sheffield University CCC | |||
160 | S Kightley | London School of Economics AC | |||
161 | L McQuire | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
162 | G Melia | Luton United AC | |||
163 | G Hedley | Gateshead Harriers | |||
164 | K Vivash | Eton Manor AC | |||
165 | A Turner | Longwood Harriers | |||
166 | K Beverstock | Maidenhead AC | |||
167 | R Lowers | Harlow AC | Individual | ||
168 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
169 | R Wilson | Imperial College CCC | |||
170 | C Haigh | Sheffield University CCC | |||
171 | D Daniels | Thames Valley Harriers | Individual | ||
172 | B Curtis | Croydon Harriers | |||
173 | J Hamilton | Belgrave Harriers | |||
174 | P Leavers | Reading AC | |||
175 | C McConnell | Corby Town AAC | Individual | ||
176 | D Wilkes | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | Individual | ||
177 | R Wheate | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
178 | G Wickens | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
179 | P Rider | Watford Harriers | Individual | ||
180 | A Barker | Maidenhead AC | |||
181 | C Dissanayake | Hornsey AC | |||
182 | C Bode | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
183 | F Bonfoft | Ilford AC | |||
184 | N Tyler | Walton AC | Individual | ||
185 | K Hine | Feltham AC | Individual | ||
186 | P Clarke | Imperial College CCC | |||
187 | T Bate | Ranelagh Harriers | Individual | ||
188 | I Robertson | Newark AC | |||
189 | J Peters | Eton Manor AC | |||
190 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
191 | I Hemdrie | Sheffield University CCC | |||
192 | K Whitefield | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | |||
193 | D Moody | Watford Harriers | Individual | ||
194 | J Armstrong | Derby and County AC | Individual | ||
195 | S Jenner-Garry | Verlea AC | |||
196 | N Wise | Huntingdon AC | |||
197 | S Mitchell | Loughborough College AC | |||
198 | P Flack | Southgate Harriers | |||
199 | B Barker | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
200 | D Craigie | Maidenhead AC | |||
201 | H Suzuki | South London Harriers | |||
202 | J Blair-Fish | Belgrave Harriers | |||
203 | P Radford | Newark AC | |||
204 | H Martin | Millfield School | Individual | ||
205 | B Blaxland | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
206 | B Stannett | Maidenhead AC | |||
207 | R Marmoy | Southgate Harriers | |||
208 | B Parkinson | Surrey Beagles AC | |||
209 | P Prior | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
210 | J Gilfillan | Larkhall YMCA Harriers | |||
211 | D Williams | Ilford AC | |||
212 | R Wade | Queens Park Harriers | Individual | ||
213 | J Cole | Huntingdon AC | |||
214 | R Thompson | Ilford AC | |||
215 | A Hitchcock | Newark AC | |||
216 | B Williams | Nottingham University | |||
217 | D Jones | Imperial College CCC | |||
218 | J Sales | Thurrock Harriers | |||
219 | W Woods | Huntingdon AC | |||
220 | R Hamilton | Belgrave Harriers | |||
221 | E Rolfe | Eton Manor AC | |||
222 | B Harwood | Huntingdon AC | |||
223 | V Butcher | Belgrave Harriers | |||
224 | C Goscomb | Surrey Beagles AC | |||
225 | G Jones | Southgate Harriers | |||
226 | F Hartney | Leeds City AC | |||
227 | R Teece | Surrey Beagles AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present