Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rita Ridley | Essex Ladies AC | 00:20:03 | ||
2 | Carol Gould | Barnet & District AC | 00:20:06 | ||
3 | Joyce Smith | Barnet & District AC | 00:20:07 | ||
4 | Ann Yeoman | Feltham AC | 00:20:10 | ||
5 | Christine Tranter | Stretford AC | 00:20:14 | ||
6 | Glynis Goodburn | Cambridge Harriers | 00:20:20 | ||
7 | Deirdre Foreman | Guinness Republic of Ireland | 00:20:22 | ||
8 | Joan Allison | Cambridge Harriers | 00:20:30 | ||
9 | Christine Haskett | Stretford AC | 00:20:32 | ||
10 | Penny Yule | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:20:37 | ||
11 | Sheila Carey | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:20:42 | ||
12 | Moira O'Boyle | Victoria Park AAC | 00:20:50 | ||
13 | Penny Fowler | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:20:52 | ||
14 | Kay Barnett | Barnet & District AC | 00:20:55 | ||
15 | B Cardy | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | 00:21:00 | ||
16 | A Barrass | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:21:02 | ||
17 | Alison Blake | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:21:06 | ||
18 | C McLoughlin | Hillingdon AC | 00:21:15 | ||
19 | Barbara Majumdar | Wallasey AC | 00:21:16 | ||
20 | P Winter | Verlea AC | 00:21:20 | ||
21 | S Brown | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:21:20 | ||
22 | Margaret Coomber | Cambridge Harriers | 00:21:21 | ||
23 | P Gunstone | Scottish Womens Cross Country Union | 00:21:27 | ||
24 | V Howe | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:21:28 | ||
25 | R Young | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 00:21:30 | ||
26 | Thelwyn Bateman | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:21:31 | ||
27 | G Adams | Kent Ladies AC | 00:21:32 | ||
28 | Paula Yeoman | Feltham AC | 00:21:33 | ||
29 | L Bosher | Feltham AC | 00:21:36 | ||
30 | E Brennan | Bury AC | 00:21:38 | ||
31 | Margaret Beacham | Barnet & District AC | 00:21:40 | ||
32 | C Readdy | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:21:44 | ||
33 | H Matthews | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 00:21:45 | ||
34 | M Speedman | London Olympiades AC | 00:21:48 | ||
35 | A Pursglove | Westbury Harriers | 00:21:54 | ||
36 | M Ashcroft | Wallasey AC | 00:22:00 | ||
37 | Tina Wild | Sale Harriers | 00:22:02 | ||
38 | Jean Haigh | Longwood Harriers | 00:22:04 | ||
39 | M Sonner | London Olympiades AC | 00:22:06 | ||
40 | A Briscoe | Birchfield Harriers | 00:22:07 | ||
41 | J Savage | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:22:08 | ||
42 | Betty Price | Uxbridge AC | 00:22:13 | ||
43 | M Taylor | Ilford AC | 00:22:15 | ||
44 | D Davies | Cardiff AAC | 00:22:17 | ||
45 | P Turner | Hillingdon AC | 00:22:19 | ||
46 | B Stone | Thurrock Harriers | 00:22:20 | ||
47 | J Poyner | Stretford AC | 00:22:21 | ||
48 | Julie Asgill | Stretford AC | 00:22:24 | ||
49 | K Davis | Avondale AC | 00:22:33 | ||
50 | Pamela Davis | Tipton Harriers | 00:22:36 | ||
51 | M Larkin | Blaydon Harriers | 00:22:37 | ||
52 | B Brookes | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:22:38 | ||
53 | S Barrass | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:22:40 | ||
54 | A Roblin | Cardiff AAC | 00:22:45 | ||
55 | A Jones | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:22:52 | ||
56 | A Dunn | Cambridge Harriers | 00:22:53 | ||
57 | M Hoptrough | Parkside (Harrow) AC | 00:22:53 | ||
58 | Susan Hassan | Birchfield Harriers | 00:22:53 | ||
59 | Bridget Cushen | Hercules-Wimbledon AC | 00:22:54 | ||
60 | D Coward | Stretford AC | 00:22:55 | ||
61 | B Bush | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:22:56 | ||
62 | Pam Jones | Ilford AC | 00:22:57 | ||
63 | Leslie Watson | London Olympiades AC | 00:22:58 | ||
64 | A Kirkham | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:22:59 | ||
65 | E Fleming | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:23:02 | ||
66 | M Chambers | Blaydon Harriers | 00:23:03 | ||
67 | R Brownlie | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | 00:23:04 | ||
68 | G Atkinson | Thurrock Harriers | 00:23:04 | ||
69 | J Higgins | Victoria Park AAC | 00:23:06 | ||
70 | C Rollason | Birchfield Harriers | 00:23:08 | ||
71 | A Colley | Stretford AC | 00:23:09 | ||
72 | J Spears | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | 00:23:10 | ||
73 | P Plunkett | Guinness Republic of Ireland | 00:23:11 | ||
74 | W Izzard | Verlea AC | 00:23:16 | ||
75 | A Roberts | Surrey AC | 00:23:22 | ||
76 | Margaret Belk | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:23:23 | ||
77 | V Cole | Longwood Harriers | 00:23:23 | ||
78 | R Carthey | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:23:23 | ||
79 | L Bateman | Blaydon Harriers | 00:23:24 | ||
80 | C Rodgers | Highgate Harriers | 00:23:26 | ||
81 | B Cook | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | 00:23:28 | ||
82 | S Walsh | Bury AC | 00:23:32 | ||
83 | J Adams | Verlea AC | 00:23:34 | ||
84 | A James | London Olympiades AC | 00:23:35 | ||
85 | G Rhodes | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:23:36 | ||
86 | M McDonald | Guinness Republic of Ireland | 00:23:38 | ||
87 | Mary Brown | Houghton Harriers | 00:23:40 | ||
88 | L Barnes | Cambridge Harriers | 00:23:41 | ||
89 | O Corcoran | Guinness Republic of Ireland | 00:23:45 | ||
90 | P Tarry | Leicester Coritanian AC | 00:23:48 | ||
91 | S Dunn | Maryhill Harriers | 00:23:52 | ||
92 | M Tunstall | Luton United Harriers | 00:23:53 | ||
93 | J Knox | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:24:02 | ||
94 | C Robertson | Edinburgh Southern Harriers | 00:24:03 | ||
95 | D Brooks | Pilkington Rec. Harriers | 00:24:04 | ||
96 | K Holden | Preston Harriers | 00:24:07 | ||
97 | A Webster | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:24:08 | ||
98 | L Hone | Leicester Coritanian AC | 00:24:10 | ||
99 | M Grainger | Bury AC | 00:24:12 | ||
100 | S Lloyd | Wallasey AC | 00:24:13 | ||
101 | N Campbell | Blaydon Harriers | 00:24:13 | ||
102 | E Clark | City of Hull AC | 00:24:14 | ||
103 | B Rudnicki | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:24:15 | ||
104 | M Tannetta | Highgate Harriers | 00:24:21 | ||
105 | L Hughes | Sale Harriers | 00:24:22 | ||
106 | R Ennis | Ilford AC | 00:24:24 | ||
107 | J Stirling | Basingstoke AC | 00:24:25 | ||
108 | J Ingram | Rossendale AC | 00:24:27 | ||
109 | S Howell | City of Hull AC | 00:24:29 | ||
110 | P Bagley | Cambridge Harriers | 00:24:30 | ||
111 | M Munroe | Scottish Womens Cross Country Union | 00:24:31 | ||
112 | B Nelson | Barnsley AC | 00:24:32 | ||
113 | B Norrish | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:24:36 | ||
114 | J Down | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:24:37 | ||
115 | S Smith | Ipswich Harriers & AC | 00:24:41 | ||
116 | M Biggins | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:24:42 | ||
117 | G Baldwin | Stretford AC | 00:24:45 | ||
118 | G Price | London Olympiades AC | 00:24:48 | ||
119 | B Davey | Leamington C and AC | 00:24:48 | ||
120 | A Shave | Bournemouth AC | 00:24:55 |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present