Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruth Smeeth | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:21:50 | ||
2 | Penny Forse | Unattached | 00:21:57 | ||
3 | Regina Joyce | Crawley AC | 00:22:08 | ||
4 | Kathryn Binns | Sale Harriers | 00:22:18 | ||
5 | Sandra Arthurton | Leeds City AC | 00:22:22 | ||
6 | Angela Mason | Birchfield Harriers | 00:22:24 | ||
7 | Wendy Smith | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:22:33 | ||
8 | Gillian Dainty | Birchfield Harriers | 00:22:38 | ||
9 | Paula Fudge | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:22:39 | ||
10 | Sue Hutton | Bracknell AC | 00:22:43 | ||
11 | Susan Hassan | Birchfield Harriers | 00:22:45 | ||
12 | Jill Clarke | Sheffield AC | 00:22:51 | ||
13 | Joyce Smith | Barnet & District AC | 00:22:53 | ||
14 | Carol Gould | Barnet & District AC | 00:22:53 | ||
15 | Christina Boxer | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:22:59 | ||
16 | W Hamlyn | Haslemere Border AC | 00:23:02 | ||
17 | Val Rowe | London Olympiades AC | 00:23:07 | ||
18 | Julie Laughton | Derby Ladies AC | 00:23:13 | ||
19 | Thelwyn Bateman | Birchfield Harriers | 00:23:14 | ||
20 | F McQueen | Glasgow AC | 00:23:15 | ||
21 | Gillian Adams | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:23:17 | ||
22 | K Lock | Cardiff AAC | 00:23:19 | ||
23 | Julie Armstrong | Haslemere Border AC | 00:23:22 | ||
24 | J van Cuylenburg | Crawley AC | 00:23:28 | ||
25 | B Madigan | Bracknell AC | 00:23:31 | ||
26 | Barbara Abbott | Sale Harriers | 00:23:32 | ||
27 | C Price | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:23:37 | ||
28 | Alison Blake | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:23:38 | ||
29 | Shireen Samy | Bracknell AC | 00:23:40 | ||
30 | J Moody | City of Hull AC | 00:23:42 | ||
31 | Kathryn Pilling | Sale Harriers | 00:23:42 | ||
32 | R Wright | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | 00:23:43 | ||
33 | S Smith | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:23:46 | ||
34 | S Little | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:23:49 | ||
35 | B Harvie | Glasgow AC | 00:23:53 | ||
36 | J Broad | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | 00:23:54 | ||
37 | K Moody | Sale Harriers | 00:23:54 | ||
38 | Julie Asgill | Stretford AC | 00:23:57 | ||
39 | C Simpson | Bournemouth AC | 00:24:02 | ||
40 | E Barnes | Cambridge Harriers | 00:24:03 | ||
41 | J Higgins | Glasgow AC | 00:24:04 | ||
42 | Marilyn Palmer | Westbury Harriers | 00:24:06 | ||
43 | C Readdy | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:24:11 | ||
44 | R Toth | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:24:12 | ||
45 | E Trotter | Glasgow AC | 00:24:13 | ||
46 | Jean Lochhead | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:24:14 | ||
47 | S Alt | Oxford City AC | 00:24:15 | ||
48 | Carole Bradford | Clevedon AC | 00:24:15 | ||
49 | A Turland | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | 00:24:16 | ||
50 | J Pearson | Telford AC | 00:24:17 | ||
51 | C Harkin | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
52 | L Billington | Borough of Hounslow AC | |||
53 | D Kiernan | Havering AC | |||
54 | A Edwards | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
55 | Leslie Watson | London Olympiades AC | |||
56 | A Roberts | Borough of Hounslow AC | |||
57 | J Smith | Cambridge Harriers | |||
58 | S Brown | Crewe & Alsager College | |||
59 | A McCulloch | Tailte Ladies AC | |||
60 | G Rhodes | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
61 | S McLaren | Aberdeen AAC | |||
62 | M Wieckowski | Tipton Harriers | |||
63 | Joan Allison | Cambridge Harriers | |||
64 | E Adams | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
65 | B Smith | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
66 | C Tucker | Gateshead Harriers | |||
67 | S Harris | Birchfield Harriers | |||
68 | M Hendley | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
69 | Jane Furniss | Sheffield AC | |||
70 | K Dunn | Birmingham University AC | |||
71 | S Bradley | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
72 | Christine Brace | Verlea AC | |||
73 | L Stannard | Crawley AC | |||
74 | J Heywood | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
75 | Marina Samy | Bracknell AC | |||
76 | C Wood | Leeds City AC | |||
77 | J Murray | Sale Harriers | |||
78 | A Tamplin | Harlow RC | |||
79 | J Corry | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
80 | S Langthorne | Darlington Harriers | |||
81 | A Hartley | Cardiff AAC | |||
82 | L Degg | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
83 | S Gaskell | Longwood Harriers | |||
84 | B Nelson | Barnet & District AC | |||
85 | Margaret Beacham | Barnet & District AC | |||
86 | B Lock | Ilford AC | |||
87 | A Webster | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
88 | G Belmont | Bracknell AC | |||
89 | J Finch | Cannock Chase AC | |||
90 | L Gibson | Dursley & District AC | |||
91 | T Trunley | Ilford AC | |||
92 | A James | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
93 | C Hughes | Reading AC | |||
94 | M Chambers | Blaydon Harriers | |||
95 | A Pattinson | Cannock Chase AC | |||
96 | D Holmes | Warrington AC | |||
97 | D Davies | Cardiff AAC | |||
98 | L Taylor | Cambridge Harriers | |||
99 | J Sivell | Cannock Chase AC | |||
100 | A Kirkham | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
101 | K Deaville | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
102 | H Hallam | Charnwood AC | |||
103 | S Parker | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
104 | B Rogers | Dartford Harriers | |||
105 | F Ashmole | Charnwood AC | |||
106 | A Lewis | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | |||
107 | V Stammers | City of Hull AC | |||
108 | M McDonald | Darlington Harriers | |||
109 | M Smith | Charnwood AC | |||
110 | J Scholes | Longwood Harriers | |||
111 | E Young | Manchester AC | |||
112 | L Mosen (Non scorer) | Highgate Harriers | |||
113 | C Kissack | Crewe & Alsager College | |||
114 | S Walters | Oxford City AC | |||
115 | L Hall | Ashford AC | |||
116 | J Vernon | Enfield AC | |||
117 | S Hawkeswood | Unattached | |||
118 | M Rhodes | Rotherham Harriers | |||
119 | A Wilsmore | Verlea AC | |||
120 | L Lavercombe | Exeter Harriers | |||
121 | C Walkinshaw | Cambridge Harriers | |||
122 | I Wojciechowska | London Olympiades AC | |||
123 | A Disley | Bournemouth AC | |||
124 | C Monaghan | Sale Harriers | |||
125 | J Bennett | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | |||
126 | G Pile | Manchester AC | |||
127 | I Peaty | Ipswich Harriers & AC | |||
128 | J Dransfield | Spenborough & District AC | |||
129 | L Barrett | Selsonia Ladies AC | |||
130 | S Hollingsworth | Longwood Harriers | |||
131 | H Keene | Unattached | |||
132 | K Butters | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
133 | G Settle | Sale Harriers | |||
134 | M Mazzoleni | Highgate Harriers | |||
135 | J Adams | Barnet & District AC | |||
136 | M Colman | Cambridge Harriers | |||
137 | J Howell | Medway AC | |||
138 | B Brookes | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
139 | N Snell | Crewe & Alsager College | |||
140 | P Brearley | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
141 | M Cobden | Selsonia Ladies AC | |||
142 | W Orrowe | Harlow RC | |||
143 | S Shields | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
144 | J Standerwick | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | |||
145 | J Burtonwood | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
146 | S Beatty | Silverwood Centre | |||
147 | B Tompkins | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
148 | H Grain | Dartford Harriers | |||
149 | S Davies | Barnet & District AC | |||
150 | D Cater | Ilford AC | |||
151 | A Donnelly | Glasgow AC | |||
152 | J Digby | Mitcham AC | |||
153 | Y McGregor | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
154 | S Godley | City of Hull AC | |||
155 | S Newbold | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
156 | S Tucker | Bournemouth AC | |||
157 | A Beattie | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
158 | J Schusler | Gateshead Harriers | |||
159 | G Perry | Bury AC | |||
160 | P Hayes | Crewe & Alsager College | |||
161 | G Burley | Gateshead Harriers | |||
162 | O Norrish | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
163 | Pam Davies | Selsonia Ladies AC | |||
164 | R Heathcock | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
165 | G Hewitt | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
166 | J Kimber | Medway AC | |||
167 | A Nielson | Highgate Harriers | |||
168 | J Robertson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
169 | Y Nolan | Michelin AC | |||
170 | A Woodall | Gateshead Harriers | |||
171 | K Hanham | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | |||
172 | J Frankland | Mitcham AC | |||
173 | C Easter | Norfolk Olympiads AC | |||
174 | S Fitzmaurice | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
175 | S Wreghitt | Charnwood AC | |||
176 | B Rhodes | Derby Ladies AC | |||
177 | J Batty | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
178 | R Brownlie | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
179 | T Scully | Sale Harriers | |||
180 | C Wyld | Warley AC | |||
181 | H Burgon | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
182 | S Wilsmore | Verlea AC | |||
183 | J Barrus | Leamington C and AC | |||
184 | L Marconi | Michelin AC | |||
185 | L Barn | Leighton Buzzard AC | |||
186 | C Smith | Bournemouth AC | |||
187 | A Lawson | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
188 | J Speers | Liverpool Harriers | |||
189 | J Higley | Barnet & District AC | |||
190 | J Lawton | Warley AC | |||
191 | B Grass | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
192 | H Hopkins | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
193 | G Bottoms | Charnwood AC | |||
194 | C Francis | Newport Harriers | |||
195 | J Rafferty | Harlow RC | |||
196 | A Broadbent | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
197 | M Rosen | Barnet & District AC | |||
198 | A Pendlebury | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
199 | V Hoebin | Blackburn Harriers & AC | |||
200 | R Baker | Birmingham University AC | |||
201 | M O'Connor | Liverpool Harriers | |||
202 | J Manners | Clevedon AC | |||
203 | C Bell | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
204 | K Flynn | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | |||
205 | C Neff | Bedford & County AC | |||
206 | J Cole | Huntingdon AC | |||
207 | M Wayte | Bingley Harriers | |||
208 | S Lafone | Birchfield Harriers | |||
209 | W Bates | Leamington C and AC | |||
210 | J Dale | Stevenage & North Herts AC | |||
211 | C Brown | Bury AC | |||
212 | J Thomas | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
213 | G Fisher | Sale Harriers | |||
214 | S Cooper | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
215 | M Osbiston | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
216 | S Marlow | Bracknell AC | |||
217 | S Wheeler | Verlea AC | |||
218 | P Ward | Verlea AC | |||
219 | A Mozley | Longwood Harriers | |||
220 | C Linton | Leeds City AC | |||
221 | J Achieson | Wigmore Harriers | |||
222 | H Bull | Norfolk Olympiads AC | |||
223 | J Atkinson | I M Marsh College AC | |||
224 | A Kelly | Border Harriers & AC | |||
225 | R Mann | Derby Ladies AC | |||
226 | K West | Bedford & County AC | |||
227 | L King | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
228 | M Briggs | Warrington AC | |||
229 | S Brown | Reading AC | |||
230 | D Evans | Stretford AC | |||
231 | G Dyer | Warley AC | |||
232 | L Surman | Oxford City AC | |||
233 | K Emmerson | Bingley Harriers | |||
234 | Maureen Rees | London Olympiades AC | |||
235 | B Wood | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
236 | A Tulip | Crawley AC | |||
237 | H Matthews | Crewe & Alsager College | |||
238 | R Chatley | Fleet & Crookham AC | |||
239 | M Thomas | Harlow RC | |||
240 | A Stone | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
241 | T Mobbs | I M Marsh College AC | |||
242 | D Bough | Fleet & Crookham AC | |||
243 | Y Miles | Bournemouth AC | |||
244 | C Smith | Longwood Harriers | |||
245 | R Boast | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | |||
246 | D Wright | Cambridge Harriers | |||
247 | A Collinson | East Hull Harriers & AC | |||
248 | B Davies | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
249 | J Hall | Rochdale Harriers | |||
250 | L Richardson | East Hull Harriers & AC | |||
251 | J Bray | Holmfirth Harriers AC | |||
252 | U Unknown | Reading AC | |||
253 | C Sykes | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
254 | S Moss | Notts. AC | |||
255 | C Hoyle | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
256 | M Bushaway | Holmfirth Harriers AC | |||
257 | C Hills | Fleet & Crookham AC | |||
258 | A Dudley | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
259 | M Hodges | Leamington C and AC | |||
260 | J Loker | Highgate Harriers | |||
261 | G Kingsnorth | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | |||
262 | M Wright | Huntingdon AC | |||
263 | L Potts | Wirral AC | |||
264 | N Mills | London Olympiades AC | |||
265 | C Ballard | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
266 | S McNamara | Dartford Harriers | |||
267 | K Oakley | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
268 | K Sumner | Pilkington Rec. Harriers | |||
269 | S Cherry | East Hull Harriers & AC | |||
270 | W Dowthwaite | Cleethorpes & District AC | |||
271 | C Corke | Dartford Harriers | |||
272 | J Bristoe | Parkside (Harrow) AC | |||
273 | S Richardson | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | |||
274 | A Jones | I M Marsh College AC | |||
275 | R Chappell | Bournemouth AC | |||
276 | L Kilkenny | Stafford Harriers | |||
277 | A Hawkins | Oxford City AC | |||
278 | G Brasner | Highgate Harriers | |||
279 | S Hinchcliffe | Holmfirth Harriers AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present