Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | W I 'Ivor' Williams | Salford Harriers | 00:16:04 | ||
2 | Peter Hedley | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:16:15 | ||
3 | Basil B Heatley | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:16:22 | Individual | |
4 | A S Jackson | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | 00:16:24 | ||
5 | Matt Whittaker | Stafford AC | 00:16:38 | Individual | |
6 | L Parsons | Victoria Park Harriers | 00:16:47 | ||
7 | S D Russell | Liverpool Harriers | 00:16:48 | ||
8 | D Sykes | Longwood Harriers | 00:16:49 | ||
9 | D J Shott | Southgate Harriers | 00:16:50 | ||
10 | A Bargh | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:16:51 | ||
11 | R G Beecroft | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:16:56 | ||
12 | B W Holmes | Longwood Harriers | 00:17:00 | ||
13 | G Allen | Tipton Harriers | 00:17:03 | ||
14 | J S Evans | Polytechnic Harriers | 00:17:04 | ||
15 | R G Hendry | Sutton Harriers | 00:17:07 | ||
16 | P R Barton | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:17:08 | ||
17 | Michael Whittaker | Stafford AC | 00:17:09 | Individual | |
18 | B T Harbach | Tipton Harriers | 00:17:10 | ||
19 | H E Greene | Belgrave Harriers | 00:17:11 | ||
20 | R McManus | Salford Harriers | 00:17:12 | ||
21 | E Bell | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:17:14 | ||
22 | Tom Anderson | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 00:17:15 | ||
23 | Daniel J Anderson | Wallasey AC | 00:17:17 | ||
24 | K J French | Polytechnic Harriers | 00:17:18 | ||
25 | W Greenall | Bramley and District Harriers | 00:17:19 | ||
26 | P Courtney | Belgrave Harriers | |||
27 | K Tinkler | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
28 | A Wilson | Reading AC | |||
29 | G J Goode | Belgrave Harriers | |||
30 | R Bounds | Harborne Harriers | |||
31 | D Beckett | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
32 | A Wernham | Blackheath Harriers | |||
33 | J Butler | Blackheath Harriers | |||
34 | B Kaye | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
35 | K Crouch | Sutton Harriers | |||
36 | R F Degenhardt | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
37 | L Parkes | Small Heath Harriers | |||
38 | J Tucker | Small Heath Harriers | |||
39 | A J Rawlings | Harborne Harriers | |||
40 | S C Whitehouse | Tipton Harriers | |||
41 | D Wright | Bolton United Harriers and AC | Individual | ||
42 | F Carter | Longwood Harriers | |||
43 | L Balmer | Liverpool Harriers | |||
44 | P Dawson | Salford Harriers | |||
45 | B Thorne | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
46 | P Reynolds | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
47 | M Pedder | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
48 | D Dorsett | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
49 | M A Pearson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
50 | P Chorlton | Longwood Harriers | |||
51 | J Buffham | Stockton Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
52 | P Etherington | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
53 | W Franklin | Liverpool Harriers | |||
54 | W McGrory | Small Heath Harriers | |||
55 | P Gladwell | Unknown | Individual | ||
56 | M Bunch | Tipton Harriers | |||
57 | B Rushbrooke | Bingley Harriers | |||
58 | A Rainey | Gosforth Harriers | |||
59 | H Cornell | Belgrave Harriers | |||
60 | D Meyer | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
61 | A E Booth | Coventry Godiva Harriers | Individual | ||
62 | P Ollis | Birchfield Harriers | |||
63 | K Wilson | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
64 | A Wright | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
65 | D Stirk | Darlington Harriers | |||
66 | G Thornton | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
67 | H Eden | Gosforth Harriers | |||
68 | E Williams | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
69 | D G West | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
70 | J Dowling | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
71 | P Green | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
72 | E Blagden | Oldbury AC | |||
73 | P Anderson | Rotherham Harriers | |||
74 | D Dakin | Rotherham Harriers | |||
75 | A Griffin | Sutton Harriers | |||
76 | G Skirrow | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
77 | F Hartas | Army Apprentice School | |||
78 | E Defty | Gosforth Harriers | |||
79 | R Maleedy | Sutton Harriers | |||
80 | P Wilson | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
81 | N Hindle | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
82 | J Highton | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
83 | P Dyer | Bingley Harriers | |||
84 | K Ledward | Wallasey AC | |||
85 | E Maddock | Wallasey AC | |||
86 | T Pilkington | Preston Harriers | Individual | ||
87 | R Mudge | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
88 | B F Hurdley | Harborne Harriers | |||
89 | F Walton | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | Individual | ||
90 | B Rotherham | Rotherham Harriers | |||
91 | A Todd | Saltwell Harriers | |||
92 | L G Howell | Leamington C and AC | |||
93 | John H Davies | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
94 | T Cherry | Leicester College of Art & Technology | Individual | ||
95 | C Harkness | Leamington C and AC | |||
96 | R Orr | Benwell Harriers | |||
97 | G Hawkins | Oldbury AC | |||
98 | A D Clarke | Leamington C and AC | |||
99 | D Stroud | Liverpool Harriers | |||
100 | J Cramb | Darlington Harriers | |||
101 | R Somers | Oldbury AC | |||
102 | D Davison | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
103 | G Churney | Liverpool Harriers | |||
104 | T McCabe | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
105 | B K Ward | Southgate Harriers | |||
106 | F Merga | Leigh Harriers | |||
107 | R Richmond | Notts. AC | Individual | ||
108 | M Prior | Southgate Harriers | |||
109 | R Meredith | Leamington C and AC | |||
110 | J McMahon | Gateshead Harriers | |||
111 | B C Trower | Belgrave Harriers | |||
112 | A Bond | Leigh Harriers | |||
113 | A Shephard | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
114 | A Brenham | Darlington Harriers | |||
115 | G Lever | Army Apprentice School | |||
116 | T Thompson | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
117 | T W Marshall | Harborne Harriers | |||
118 | P Veals | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
119 | S Kurton | Reading AC | |||
120 | J Davis | Harborne Harriers | |||
121 | C Speakman | Leigh Harriers | |||
122 | W Knighton | Leamington C and AC | |||
123 | A Heywood | Salford Harriers | |||
124 | J Williamson | Bingley Harriers | |||
125 | R Jackson | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
126 | R Stell | Bingley Harriers | |||
127 | E Hampton | Tipton Harriers | |||
128 | L Cooper | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
129 | J Langley | Gateshead Harriers | |||
130 | M Cole | Darlington Harriers | |||
131 | F Holland | Southgate Harriers | |||
132 | R Loats | Birchfield Harriers | |||
133 | J Bulman | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
134 | A P Morris | Birchfield Harriers | |||
135 | P Joyce | Saltwell Harriers | |||
136 | S Crighton | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
137 | T Owen | Reading AC | |||
138 | C Collier | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
139 | F King | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
140 | M Vernon | Harborne Harriers | |||
141 | F Pottle | Army Apprentice School | |||
142 | N Clarke | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
143 | J W Lynch | Wallasey AC | |||
144 | S Greathead | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
145 | W Cowan | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
146 | A/T Reeston | Army Apprentice School | |||
147 | R G Curtis | Reading AC | |||
148 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
149 | M Poultney | Tipton Harriers | |||
150 | R Cate | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
151 | I Wheale | Sunderland Harriers & AC | |||
152 | E Rice | Army Apprentice School | |||
153 | P McCormick | Sutton Harriers | |||
154 | R Allis | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
155 | G Eccles | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
156 | J Shephard | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
157 | N Thompson | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
158 | R Goulding | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
159 | P Childs | Belgrave Harriers | |||
160 | A Walker | Birchfield Harriers | |||
161 | T McKenna | Small Heath Harriers | |||
162 | Goddard | Oldbury AC | |||
163 | W E Eaton | Salford Harriers | |||
164 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
165 | K Elliot | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
166 | D A Burridge | Bingley Harriers | |||
167 | G Myers | Bingley Harriers | |||
168 | J Ward | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
169 | J E O'Brien | Birchfield Harriers | |||
170 | N Davies | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
171 | B McKernan | Salford Harriers | |||
172 | M Brown | Sunderland Harriers & AC | |||
173 | S Smith | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
174 | M O'Brien | Gateshead Harriers | |||
175 | T Morris | Wallasey AC | |||
176 | C Jenkins | Birchfield Harriers | |||
177 | P Skelly | Rotherham Harriers | |||
178 | J Carter | Liverpool Boundary Harriers | |||
179 | C Durban | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
180 | G Holt | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
181 | M Courtney | Leigh Harriers | |||
182 | R Priest | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
183 | D Sessions | Reading AC | |||
184 | A Jordan | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
185 | D Johnson | Wallasey AC | |||
186 | E Hollingworth | Longwood Harriers | |||
187 | R Dutton | Liverpool Boundary Harriers | |||
188 | W O'Rouke | Gateshead Harriers | |||
189 | J R Barton | Southgate Harriers | |||
190 | J Lawson | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
191 | J Hailes | Saltwell Harriers | |||
192 | J Marsden | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
193 | E Harrison | Saltwell Harriers | |||
194 | D Sutton | Woodford Green AC | Individual | ||
195 | A McLean | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
196 | J Geoghegan | Benwell Harriers | |||
197 | G Butterworth | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
198 | K Metcalfe | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
199 | T Lang | Leamington C and AC | |||
200 | F Saunders | Oldbury AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present