Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnny Wild | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:33:16 | ||
2 | Peter Thompson | Manchester A and CC | 00:34:18 | ||
3 | Basil B Heatley | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:34:34 | ||
4 | A Stocks | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:34:42 | ||
5 | Ken L Norris | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:34:47 | ||
6 | P D Barber | Darnley AC | 00:34:49 | ||
7 | R G Beechcroft | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:34:59 | ||
8 | E R Rowland | Leicester College of Art & Technology | 00:35:05 | Individual | |
9 | D R Spencer | Reading AC | 00:35:06 | ||
10 | Mick W Firth | South London Harriers | 00:35:09 | ||
11 | D H Belton | South London Harriers | 00:35:09 | ||
12 | M L Barratt | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | 00:35:12 | ||
13 | N Austin | Mitcham AC | 00:35:15 | ||
14 | A S Jackson | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | 00:35:18 | ||
15 | M F Rainford | Preston Harriers | 00:35:23 | ||
16 | T Wyer | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:35:25 | ||
17 | D Kennedy | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:35:25 | ||
18 | A Pumphrey | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:35:28 | ||
19 | Joseph Lyne | South London Harriers | 00:35:31 | ||
20 | E R Reynolds | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:35:34 | ||
21 | D A Leighton | Winton Harriers | 00:35:34 | ||
22 | M E Sheard | Cambridge Harriers | 00:35:38 | ||
23 | T Bird | Elswick Harriers | 00:35:39 | ||
24 | M Grosse | Doncaster Plant Works AC | 00:35:43 | Individual | |
25 | W F Rowbottom | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | 00:35:44 | Individual | |
26 | G S Mitchell | Southgate Harriers | |||
27 | D Bates | Derby and County AC | |||
28 | K Hodkinson | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
29 | J S Evans | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
30 | R Armstrong | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
31 | J E Gamlin | Westbury Harriers | |||
32 | T Iliffe | Sparkhill Harriers | Individual | ||
33 | G D Ibbotson | Longwood Harriers | |||
34 | L Butler | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
35 | D Hush | Gosforth Harriers | |||
36 | F Long | Royal Naval AC (South) | |||
37 | G B Adams | Hampstead Harriers | Individual | ||
38 | C Fowles | Victoria Park Harriers | Individual | ||
39 | D G Maclean | Belgrave Harriers | |||
40 | K A Harland | Cambridge Harriers | |||
41 | D G Dalby | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
42 | Matt Whittaker | Stafford AC | Individual | ||
43 | S Holloday | Westbury Harriers | |||
44 | P N Frost | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
45 | G Froment | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
46 | C H Allvey | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
47 | G Howett | Elswick Harriers | |||
48 | A Haskell | Royal Naval AC (South) | |||
49 | D Clark | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
50 | R G Hendry | Sutton Harriers | |||
51 | C French | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
52 | R Bowyer | Darnley AC | |||
53 | L B Jones | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
54 | W I Williams | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
55 | T D Payne | Blackheath Harriers | |||
56 | B T Barrett | Surrey AC | |||
57 | N F Gox | Kent AC | Individual | ||
58 | W Greenall | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
59 | J E Limbert | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
60 | D J Shott | Southgate Harriers | |||
61 | P E Taylor | Hampstead Harriers | Individual | ||
62 | S Moody | Elswick Harriers | |||
63 | E B Bullen | Winton Harriers | |||
64 | M J Stearman | Belgrave Harriers | |||
65 | J Pollock | Manchester A and CC | |||
66 | F Crumbie | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
67 | R Johnstone | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
68 | R Hamilton | Liverpool Harriers | |||
69 | P Bradshaw | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | Individual | ||
70 | B C Trower | Belgrave Harriers | |||
71 | W Pawsey | Mitcham AC | |||
72 | G C Hill | Derby and County AC | |||
73 | C Harkness | Leamington C and AC | Individual | ||
74 | D J Rigg | Liverpool Harriers | |||
75 | A D Mann | Birchfield Harriers | |||
76 | P Pattison | Gosforth Harriers | |||
77 | R M Doe | Reading AC | |||
78 | C Ragg | Royal Naval AC (South) | |||
79 | A Bunner | Liverpool Harriers | |||
80 | T Hicks | Reading AC | |||
81 | G V Baker | Southgate Harriers | |||
82 | A Rainey | Gosforth Harriers | |||
83 | F Oakes | Darnley AC | |||
84 | J McNeil | Shettleston Harriers | Individual | ||
85 | D M Thurlow | Crowland ASC | |||
86 | G Wigglesworth | Leeds University | Individual | ||
87 | T Travers | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
88 | E Marsh | Royal Naval AC (South) | |||
89 | A E Coxell | Crowland ASC | |||
90 | P T Smith | Manchester A and CC | |||
91 | G Hughes | Sutton Harriers | |||
92 | H Benson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
93 | K Hardman | Winton Harriers | |||
94 | Ken F Caulder | Surrey AC | |||
95 | P Gladwell | Darnley AC | |||
96 | K Ellam | Southgate Harriers | |||
97 | H Gill | Longwood Harriers | |||
98 | D Maynard | Cambridge Harriers | |||
99 | E I Wilkinson | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
100 | J R Morton | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
101 | F Bell | Highgate Harriers | |||
102 | R Maleedy | Sutton Harriers | |||
103 | R Brown | Royal Naval AC (South) | |||
104 | A E Booth | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
105 | J Dallman | Derby and County AC | |||
106 | R C Purkiss | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
107 | C Kirk | Bellahouston Harriers | Individual | ||
108 | A Cockram | RAF Yatesbury | |||
109 | A P Barton | Bury AC | |||
110 | A S Close | Westbury Harriers | |||
111 | D Robertson | South London Harriers | |||
112 | A G Berry | RAF Dishforth | Individual | ||
113 | J W Lynch | Wallasey AC | |||
114 | J R Keily | Derby and County AC | |||
115 | D Friar | Sutton Harriers | |||
116 | J Thorpe | St Albans City AC | |||
117 | N Hundle | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
118 | L A Orton | Birchfield Harriers | |||
119 | A J Cullingham | Reading AC | |||
120 | O D Vincent | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
121 | M Dean | Preston Harriers | |||
122 | A T Radcliffe | Blackheath Harriers | |||
123 | C Froming | Cambridge Harriers | |||
124 | P Cassidy | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
125 | J J Cunningham | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
126 | G Temple | Elswick Harriers | |||
127 | E Maddock | Wallasey AC | |||
128 | K J French | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
129 | A Blagden | Oldbury AC | |||
130 | E Fairchild | Swinton Sports and AC | |||
131 | A Leigh | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
132 | D D Copeman | Mitcham AC | |||
133 | D Stroud | Liverpool Harriers | |||
134 | E T Paterson | Belgrave Harriers | |||
135 | A Bemrose | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
136 | B Jackson | Tipton Harriers | |||
137 | J Pendrill | Blackheath Harriers | |||
138 | G Carberry | Sutton Harriers | |||
139 | D Hardisty | Tipton Harriers | |||
140 | D Savory | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
141 | D Meyer | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
142 | D Humphrey | RAF Yatesbury | |||
143 | K H Cornes | Highgate Harriers | |||
144 | A/T Ricketts | Army Apprentice School | Individual | ||
145 | A Whittle | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
146 | T Wilkinson | Longwood Harriers | |||
147 | D H Hopgood | Blackheath Harriers | |||
148 | B Nicholson | Cambridge Harriers | |||
149 | D Briggs | Belgrave Harriers | |||
150 | D Hoile | Cambridge Harriers | |||
151 | F Smith | Stafford AC | Individual | ||
152 | C P Strongman | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
153 | D Cole | RAF Yatesbury | |||
154 | R Moore | Preston Harriers | |||
155 | D D Arnold | Ealing Harriers | Individual | ||
156 | L Robins | Essex Beagles AC | |||
157 | J Kershaw | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
158 | P Handley | Royal Naval AC (South) | |||
159 | H Monks | Liverpool Harriers | |||
160 | K Smith | Bingley Harriers | |||
161 | J Kelham | Mitcham AC | |||
162 | L Richardson | Gosforth Harriers | |||
163 | W Martin | Gosforth Harriers | |||
164 | B C Davies | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
165 | L A Gaskin | Southgate Harriers | |||
166 | P Williams | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
167 | M Pearce | Cheltenham St. Gregorys' AC | |||
168 | L Metcalf | Preston Harriers | |||
169 | D Edwards | St Albans City AC | |||
170 | J Godfrey | Belgrave Harriers | |||
171 | J D Piggins | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
172 | G Bareham | St Albans City AC | |||
173 | K Tinkler | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
174 | E M Weaving | Longwood Harriers | |||
175 | B Watkins | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
176 | R Carwood | Highgate Harriers | |||
177 | R Blastland | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
178 | G Pearce | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
179 | W G Pain | Ealing Harriers | Individual | ||
180 | J Carberry | Sutton Harriers | |||
181 | D Godlington | Derby and County AC | |||
182 | C Arnold | Crowland ASC | |||
183 | M Dibb | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
184 | R Appleby | Highgate Harriers | |||
185 | G Eccles | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
186 | P Robinson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
187 | R G Mills | Nuneaton Harriers | Individual | ||
188 | A D Clarke | Leamington C and AC | Individual | ||
189 | J C Tandy | South London Harriers | |||
190 | W G Leach | Bingley Harriers | |||
191 | D Harris | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
191 | Y Barford | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
192 | G Windsor | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
193 | W Johnston | Wallasey AC | |||
195 | B Deeks | Birmingham Atalanta AC | |||
196 | R Coton | Birchfield Harriers | |||
197 | H A Wise | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
198 | J Mountain | Harrogate Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
199 | R Attwood | Derby and County AC | |||
200 | G Maginn | Manchester A and CC | |||
201 | C Woodhouse | Preston Harriers | |||
202 | A Houldey | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
203 | I F Smith | Blackheath Harriers | |||
204 | D Cooper | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
205 | A Reeves | Swinton Sports and AC | |||
206 | T Clegg | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
207 | A/T Nixon | Army Apprentice School | Individual | ||
208 | T Cartlege | Rotherham Harriers | |||
209 | R Scammell | Wallasey AC | |||
210 | F Holland | Southgate Harriers | |||
211 | K Metcalf | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
212 | A Myatt | Smethwick Harriers | |||
213 | E Shuck | Birmingham Atalanta AC | |||
214 | J Nunan | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
215 | J Hill | Cheltenham St. Gregorys' AC | |||
216 | A Lilley | Wallasey AC | |||
217 | J Purcell | Swinton Sports and AC | |||
218 | I Walls | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
219 | D Wilson | Birmingham Atalanta AC | |||
220 | P Bell | RAF Yatesbury | |||
221 | C Mason | Birchfield Harriers | |||
222 | A Corfield | Highgate Harriers | |||
223 | R Speed | Crowland ASC | |||
224 | D Taylor | Oldbury AC | |||
225 | J Berryman | St Albans City AC | |||
226 | J West | RAF Yatesbury | |||
227 | R Hogarth | St Albans City AC | |||
228 | J E O'Brien | Birchfield Harriers | |||
229 | W Hall | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
230 | R Somers | Oldbury AC | |||
231 | T Stanton | Oldbury AC | |||
232 | J Speller | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
233 | R Piggott | Queens Park Harriers | Individual | ||
234 | J Hall | Highgate Harriers | |||
235 | M Cockerill | Mitcham AC | |||
236 | P Hasdell | Tipton Harriers | |||
237 | J B Smethurst | Winton Harriers | |||
238 | W Parkinson | Swinton Sports and AC | |||
239 | D Williamson | Cheltenham St. Gregorys' AC | |||
240 | K Lloyd | Cheltenham St. Gregorys' AC | |||
241 | R Eames | St Albans City AC | |||
242 | D Sinclair | Cheltenham St. Gregorys' AC | |||
243 | B Evans | Birmingham Atalanta AC | |||
244 | A Smethurst | Swinton Sports and AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present