Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter B Driver | South London Harriers | 00:32:52 | ||
2 | Johnny Wild | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:33:27 | ||
3 | M R Schofield | Polytechnic Harriers | 00:33:31 | ||
4 | Peter Thompson | Manchester A and CC | 00:33:36 | Individual | |
5 | M L Barratt | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | 00:33:40 | ||
6 | A J Beveridge | Exeter Harriers | 00:33:48 | ||
7 | Ken F Caulder | Surrey AC | 00:33:50 | ||
8 | M A Baker | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | 00:34:01 | ||
9 | J A Pike | Westbury Harriers | 00:34:02 | ||
10 | Basil B Heatley | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:34:08 | ||
11 | E R Douglas | Essex Beagles AC | 00:34:13 | ||
12 | B T Barratt | Surrey AC | 00:34:15 | ||
13 | A S Jackson | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | 00:34:16 | ||
14 | R G Beecroft | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:34:18 | ||
15 | A F Pumfrey | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:34:23 | ||
16 | B Harbottle | Elswick Harriers | 00:34:27 | ||
17 | A D Breckenridge | Victoria Park AAC | 00:34:34 | ||
18 | G Knight | Essex Beagles AC | 00:34:41 | ||
19 | J E Gamlin | Westbury Harriers | 00:34:42 | ||
20 | G V Baker | Southgate Harriers | 00:34:43 | ||
21 | E Buchanan | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:34:46 | ||
22 | A Bargh | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:34:49 | ||
23 | G Howett | Elswick Harriers | 00:34:50 | ||
24 | J A Mercer | Essex Beagles AC | 00:34:52 | ||
25 | D Wright | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:34:55 | ||
26 | M J Stearman | Belgrave Harriers | |||
27 | D J Richards | Roath Harriers | Individual | ||
28 | K A Harland | Cambridge Harriers | |||
29 | Mick W Firth | South London Harriers | |||
30 | R C Tooby | Belgrave Harriers | |||
31 | Mike Whittaker | Stafford AC | Individual | ||
32 | Joseph Lyne | South London Harriers | |||
33 | P N Frost | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
34 | T T Learmouth | Essex Beagles AC | |||
35 | G D Ibbotson | Longwood Harriers | |||
36 | S Ellis | Victoria Park AAC | |||
37 | J S Evans | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
38 | Bulliyant | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | |||
39 | D Kennedy | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
40 | J E Limbert | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
41 | Peter Hedley | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
42 | R Henderson | Elswick Harriers | |||
43 | H Benson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
44 | D Hodgson | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
45 | G S Mitchell | Southgate Harriers | |||
46 | C Sharp | Victoria Park AAC | |||
47 | D J Shott | Southgate Harriers | |||
48 | C Wilson | South London Harriers | |||
49 | E Bell | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
50 | T H Horne | Morpeth Harriers | Individual | ||
51 | M F Rainford | Preston Harriers | |||
52 | P Williams | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
53 | M E Sheard | Cambridge Harriers | |||
54 | J Chamberlain | Leicester Harriers | |||
55 | S Holladay | Westbury Harriers | |||
56 | R Brown | Royal Naval AC | |||
57 | B Kay | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
58 | M Spiers | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
59 | Matt Whittaker | Stafford AC | Individual | ||
60 | W I Williams | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
61 | R Acton | Notts. AC | Individual | ||
62 | G Carbery | Sutton Harriers | |||
63 | K Whittle | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
64 | F Pickering | Elswick Harriers | |||
65 | R A Crook | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
66 | M J Luxford | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
67 | J R Crumpler | Bristol South Harriers | Individual | ||
68 | T Edwards | Leicester Harriers | |||
69 | G B Adams | Hampstead Harriers | |||
70 | P Veals | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | Individual | ||
71 | A Millwood | Woodford Green AC | |||
72 | S D Russell | Liverpool Harriers | |||
73 | R B Gazzard | Westbury Harriers | |||
74 | B C Trower | Belgrave Harriers | |||
75 | J Carbery | Sutton Harriers | |||
76 | L A Gaskin | Southgate Harriers | |||
77 | G C Hill | Derby and County AC | Individual | ||
78 | R C Wing | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | Individual | ||
79 | T Hobson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
80 | D E Homewood | Kent AC | |||
81 | D Kilby | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
82 | R A Ayres | Southgate Harriers | |||
83 | D G Plater | Ilford AC | |||
84 | M Dean | Preston Harriers | |||
85 | A Leigh | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
86 | D Hayter | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
87 | S C Robins | Essex Beagles AC | |||
88 | A E Coxell | Crowland ASC | |||
89 | D Budd | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
90 | D Vincent | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
91 | K Smith | Bingley Harriers | |||
92 | J W Cooke | Kent AC | |||
93 | E J Reynolds | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
94 | A Heywood | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
95 | T Casey | Royal Naval AC | |||
96 | J Thorpe | St Albans City AC | |||
97 | N Ellis | Victoria Park AAC | |||
98 | D J Standfast | Wallasey AC | |||
99 | D J Rigg | Liverpool Harriers | |||
100 | D Friar | Sutton Harriers | |||
101 | W Hall | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
102 | P E Taylor | Hampstead Harriers | |||
103 | V G Hayden | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
104 | L Kirkbride | Ealing Harriers | |||
105 | R M Doe | Reading AC | |||
106 | R C Legg | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
107 | T Travers | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | Individual | ||
108 | P A Stevens | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
109 | D H Pinckard | Blackheath Harriers | |||
110 | A T Radcliffe | Blackheath Harriers | |||
111 | J T Cleverley | Surrey AC | |||
112 | B Rushbrpoke | Bingley Harriers | |||
113 | C Alvey | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
114 | R Carter | Ilford AC | |||
115 | G J Goode | Belgrave Harriers | |||
116 | S Stonehouse | Birchfield Harriers | |||
117 | R Johnson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
118 | B Templar | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
119 | A Morgan | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
120 | D Meyer | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
121 | D G Maclean | Belgrave Harriers | |||
122 | A C Willmott | Hampstead Harriers | |||
123 | C P Strongman | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
124 | C McRae | Wigmore Harriers | |||
125 | R Olley | Woodford Green AC | |||
126 | D Maynard | Cambridge Harriers | |||
127 | J Dennis | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
128 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
129 | A W Perriman | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
130 | J Atkinson | Hampstead Harriers | |||
131 | A Brotherton | Hampstead Harriers | |||
132 | R Maleedy | Sutton Harriers | |||
133 | N Milton | Mitcham AC | |||
134 | G Baxby | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
135 | R Eveley | Exeter Harriers | |||
136 | R Meredith | Leamington C and AC | |||
137 | H Rudge | Halesowen A and CC | |||
138 | N F Fox | Kent AC | |||
139 | B H Davies | Mitcham AC | |||
140 | P Wadsworth | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
141 | P Westwood | Halesowen A and CC | |||
142 | M Sibley | Leicester Harriers | |||
143 | R Stanley | Royal Naval AC | |||
144 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
145 | J A Eacott | Reading AC | |||
146 | A R Cullingham | Reading AC | |||
147 | D M Thurlow | Crowland ASC | |||
148 | R C Purkiss | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
149 | D G Davidson | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
150 | D W Sudbury | South London Harriers | |||
151 | J McCaffery | Cambridge Harriers | |||
152 | C Goldstone | Gravesend and District Harriers | Individual | ||
153 | T T Sullivan | Blackheath Harriers | |||
154 | A Liley | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
155 | D Edwards | St Albans City AC | |||
156 | G J Parr | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
157 | J Hart | Royal Naval AC | |||
158 | J Chambers | Leicester Harriers | |||
159 | K Smith | BTH Rugby Club | Individual | ||
160 | B Nicholson | Cambridge Harriers | |||
161 | J W Hutchinson | Bedford & County AC | Individual | ||
162 | P Webb | Watford Harriers | Individual | ||
163 | S Izzard | Watford Harriers | Individual | ||
164 | G E Brown | Highgate Harriers | |||
165 | C Woodhouse | Preston Harriers | |||
166 | R Moore | Preston Harriers | |||
167 | K Metcalf | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
168 | E M Weaving | Longwood Harriers | |||
169 | A M Twitchett | 67 Regiment Royal Artillery AC | |||
170 | D J West | Victoria Park Harriers | Individual | ||
171 | L B Jones | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | Individual | ||
172 | P Shannon | Woodford Green AC | |||
173 | R Garratt | Surrey AC | |||
174 | A Morton | Boston AC | |||
175 | R Spencer | Woodford Green AC | |||
176 | J E Chapman | Southend Harriers & AC | |||
177 | D R Jones | Ilford AC | |||
178 | R Bicknell | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
179 | Robinson | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | |||
180 | W F Smart | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
181 | R C Johnson | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
182 | L Eades | Royal Naval AC | |||
183 | L Metcalf | Preston Harriers | |||
184 | P Forster | Royal Naval AC | |||
185 | R C Mann | Exeter Harriers | |||
186 | Stuart | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | |||
187 | J R Barton | Southgate Harriers | |||
188 | D W Alexander | Leamington C and AC | |||
189 | P Broadribb | Exeter Harriers | |||
190 | B W Holmes | Longwood Harriers | |||
191 | D C James | Woodford Green AC | |||
192 | R Smith | Leicester Harriers | |||
193 | L A Orton | Birchfield Harriers | |||
194 | J Cassells | Reading AC | |||
195 | E N Davis | Essex Beagles AC | |||
196 | L Turner | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
197 | E Eves | Liverpool Harriers | |||
198 | B Langley | Leamington C and AC | |||
199 | Mottershead | Royal Army Ordnance Corps | |||
200 | J R Russell | Crowland ASC | |||
201 | G Hanson | Birchfield Harriers | |||
202 | J Booth | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
203 | K Ledward | Wallasey AC | |||
204 | R Hall | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
205 | G Page | Preston Harriers | |||
206 | P N Gilbert | Belgrave Harriers | |||
207 | C Harkness | Leamington C and AC | |||
208 | E Tribe | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
209 | T Richmond | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
210 | C E Stringfellow | Horwich RMI Harriers | Individual | ||
211 | J Dunsford | Wigmore Harriers | |||
212 | A C Elder | Highgate Harriers | |||
213 | G Bell | Highgate Harriers | |||
214 | N Swift | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
215 | G Hopewell | Halesowen A and CC | |||
216 | J J Cunningham | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
217 | D H Hopgood | Blackheath Harriers | |||
218 | A P Morris | Birchfield Harriers | |||
219 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
220 | D Freeman | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
221 | T Fordham | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
222 | R Piggott | Queens Park Harriers | |||
223 | D Beer | Exeter Harriers | |||
224 | B Coulton | Bingley Harriers | |||
225 | G R Pears | Ilford AC | |||
226 | D Pellatt | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
227 | D Foxley | City of Rochester AC | Individual | ||
228 | G Reynolds | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
229 | B Wheeler | Queens Park Harriers | |||
230 | J C Tandy | South London Harriers | |||
231 | A McBean | Wigmore Harriers | |||
232 | N W Andrews | Crowland ASC | |||
233 | J Nunan | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
234 | J Butler | Blackheath Harriers | |||
235 | A Fromings | Cambridge Harriers | |||
236 | J Holton | Hampstead Harriers | |||
237 | M McDonough | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
238 | B Jones | Liverpool Harriers | |||
239 | J Berryman | St Albans City AC | |||
240 | J Kelham | Mitcham AC | |||
241 | E Whatley | Mitcham AC | |||
242 | J Boyce | Exeter Harriers | |||
243 | B Fickling | BTH Rugby Club | Individual | ||
244 | R Scammell | Wallasey AC | |||
245 | R F Gaines | Ealing Harriers | |||
246 | T R Barford | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
247 | B N Hunt | Surrey AC | |||
248 | J Winrow | Wallasey AC | |||
249 | M J Munden | Westbury Harriers | |||
250 | T Shemstone | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
251 | D White | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
252 | A Morgan | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
253 | J Hall | Highgate Harriers | |||
254 | D Wood | Liverpool Harriers | |||
255 | A D Clarke | Leamington C and AC | |||
256 | G Eccles | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
257 | D Templeman | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
258 | B Noyes | Queens Park Harriers | |||
259 | K Taylor | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
260 | B Hensleigh | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
261 | P Hallett | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
262 | R Bourne | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
263 | E Jones | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
264 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
265 | P D Fuller | Ilford AC | |||
266 | J E O'Brien | Birchfield Harriers | |||
267 | E Churchill | Ilford AC | |||
268 | G A Richardson | Ealing Harriers | |||
269 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
270 | D R Bell | Wigmore Harriers | |||
271 | R Eames | St Albans City AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present