Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack McLaren | Shotts Miners Welfare AC | 00:35:18 | Individual | |
2 | R G Beecroft | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:35:37 | Individual | |
3 | Ben Grubb | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:35:50 | ||
4 | A S Jackson | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | 00:36:04 | Individual | |
5 | Stan E Eldon | Windsor & Eton AC | 00:36:11 | ||
6 | R Allen | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:36:19 | ||
7 | T Bailey | Hull Harriers | 00:36:39 | Individual | |
8 | A J Brown | Nottingham University | 00:36:41 | ||
9 | B Fleatley | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:36:45 | ||
10 | E Williams | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:36:46 | ||
11 | Ben D Jones | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:37:00 | ||
12 | F D Gilson | South London Harriers | 00:37:04 | ||
13 | A Barch | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:37:06 | ||
14 | W G Corneck | Polytechnic Harriers | 00:37:09 | ||
15 | J Chamberlain | Leicester Harriers | 00:37:15 | ||
16 | E O Spencer | Shaftesbury Harriers | 00:37:17 | ||
17 | Tom Anderson | North Shields Polytechnic Club | 00:37:19 | Individual | |
18 | K Flockton | Leeds Harehills Harriers | 00:37:20 | Individual | |
19 | G Stones | Windsor & Eton AC | 00:37:22 | ||
20 | B G Lucas | Ilford AC | 00:37:23 | ||
21 | M J Palmer | St Albans City AC | 00:37:26 | ||
22 | G R Last | Blackheath Harriers | 00:37:27 | ||
23 | J A Pike | Westbury Harriers | 00:37:28 | ||
24 | L Haile | Newport Harriers | 00:37:29 | ||
25 | J R Kirk | Ranelagh Harriers | 00:37:31 | ||
26 | B Kiernan | Essex Beagles AC | |||
27 | T Porter | Portsmouth AC | |||
28 | D J Shott | Southgate Harriers | |||
29 | R F Garrett | Woodford Green AC | |||
30 | R J Darchambaud | South London Harriers | |||
31 | A E Morton | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | Individual | ||
32 | F A Seal | Ponders End AC | Individual | ||
33 | A J Rathbone | Newport Harriers | |||
34 | A J Redrup | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
35 | C P Crump | Woodford Green AC | |||
36 | N Clarke | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
37 | A Towle | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
38 | M C Phillips | Newport Harriers | |||
39 | B J Coates | Essex Beagles AC | |||
40 | P C Hannan | South London Harriers | |||
41 | M E Bergman | Cambridge Harriers | |||
42 | T H Aisbitt | Morpeth Harriers | Individual | ||
43 | B L Cook | Bilston Town Athletic Club | Individual | ||
44 | A Kitchen | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
45 | R M Bateman | BTH Rugby Club | |||
46 | G Butler | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
47 | John Merriman | Watford Harriers | Individual | ||
48 | J R Barton | Southgate Harriers | |||
49 | V Bateman | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
50 | B Lillicrap | Salisbury & District AC | |||
51 | B A Roberts | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
52 | Laurence D Reed | South London Harriers | |||
53 | B G Davis | Westbury Harriers | |||
54 | J K Loader | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
55 | R Williams | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
56 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
57 | A Ray | Small Heath Harriers | |||
58 | A Bardom | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
59 | R G Dale | Radcliffe Harriers | Individual | ||
60 | K Crouch | Sutton Harriers | |||
61 | J J Cunningham | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
62 | P Roethenbaugh | Nottingham University | |||
63 | John Lloyd | Salford Harriers | |||
64 | W Wheeler | Portsmouth AC | |||
65 | L Cooper | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
66 | C Hebb | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
67 | C E Kennedy | Salisbury & District AC | |||
68 | E G Caiger | Hercules AC | |||
69 | S McLean | Long Eaton RC | Individual | ||
70 | R T Young | Westbury Harriers | |||
71 | M Ebbage | Bingley Harriers | |||
72 | T W Hayden | Portsmouth AC | |||
73 | J Tucker | Small Heath Harriers | |||
74 | L Goad | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
75 | D Sissons | Lysaghts AC | Individual | ||
76 | D Price | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
77 | B Clegg | Longwood Harriers | |||
78 | K J French | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
79 | M A Brown | Derby and County AC | |||
80 | M R Tan | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
81 | W Giddings | Kent AC | Individual | ||
82 | C G Oakley | Birchfield Harriers | |||
83 | P Abrahams | Brighton AC | |||
84 | A P Wigley | Birchfield Harriers | |||
85 | L Mackenzie | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
86 | P Otter | Leicester Harriers | |||
87 | A W Wood | Blackheath Harriers | |||
88 | R Foster | Bingley Harriers | |||
89 | R R Sale | Reading AC | |||
90 | B Parkes | Hampstead Harriers | |||
91 | A Horne | Finchley Harriers | |||
92 | D S Lee | BTH Rugby Club | |||
93 | T T Sullivan | Blackheath Harriers | |||
94 | J J McDonald | Westbury Harriers | |||
95 | G Brown | Derby and County AC | |||
96 | M Cannell | Woodford Green AC | |||
97 | J D Loten | Camberley and District AC | Individual | ||
98 | D Yale | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
99 | S Heeson | Sutton Harriers | |||
100 | A Liley | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
101 | B W Priestley | Longwood Harriers | |||
102 | C Campbell | Essex Beagles AC | |||
103 | P Sadler | Manchester A and CC | |||
104 | A Ruwe | Reading AC | |||
105 | M L Purvey | Reading AC | |||
106 | D Curtis | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
107 | P Keeling | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
108 | D G Taylor | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
109 | D W Caulder | Surrey AC | |||
110 | G Marwood | Ilford AC | |||
111 | A McKenna | Small Heath Harriers | |||
112 | R Ackroyd | Norfolk and Norwich Harriers | Individual | ||
113 | B Musgrove | Newmarket and Mildenhall AC | |||
114 | G B Phillips | Birchfield Harriers | |||
115 | H Trudgett | Finchley Harriers | |||
116 | B Gazzard | Westbury Harriers | |||
117 | J Elliot | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
118 | J Davis | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
119 | D D Arnold | Ealing Harriers | |||
120 | J Dale | Small Heath Harriers | |||
121 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
122 | J Woolley | Stafford AC | Individual | ||
123 | G A Gausden | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | Individual | ||
124 | C Billson | Leicester Harriers | |||
125 | T Ramsden | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
126 | D A Burridge | Bingley Harriers | |||
127 | J Booth | Longwood Harriers | |||
128 | C M Slinger | Lancaster Primrose Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
129 | D McMuldroch | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
130 | K W Doleinan | Derby and County AC | |||
131 | J Smith | Sutton Harriers | |||
132 | B Parsissons | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
133 | J Smith | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
134 | J Veals | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
135 | D H Pinckard | Blackheath Harriers | |||
136 | B Holdstck | Ilford AC | |||
137 | P J Linford | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
138 | W R Richardson | Leicester College of Art & Technology | Individual | ||
139 | W P Bird | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
140 | A T Day | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
141 | D Pilkington | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
142 | A Heywood | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
143 | D J Chapman | Woodford Green AC | |||
144 | R McClelland | Salford Harriers | |||
145 | T F Moore | Walsall AC | |||
146 | C Clark | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
147 | J D Bull | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
148 | R Hannant | Nottingham University | |||
149 | B K Ward | Southgate Harriers | |||
150 | J Raw | Nottingham University | |||
151 | D Green | Ilford AC | |||
152 | G F Martin | Cambridge Harriers | |||
153 | S J Thorpe | South London Harriers | |||
154 | J Robinson | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
155 | G Holloway | Newport Harriers | |||
156 | F Fox | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
157 | J B Herring | Blackheath Harriers | |||
158 | P Farnsworth | Nottingham University | |||
159 | F D Jones | Orpington AC | Individual | ||
160 | C Appleton | Hornchurch Harriers | Individual | ||
161 | M Day | Finchley Harriers | |||
162 | F J Salvat | Finchley Harriers | |||
163 | J H Hooper | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
164 | E J Lindsell | Queens Park Harriers | |||
165 | A Griffiths | Derby and County AC | |||
166 | D Cox | Nuneaton Harriers | |||
167 | G C Mills | Nuneaton Harriers | |||
168 | A Coleman | Bedford & County AC | Individual | ||
169 | M Swinney | Sunderland Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
170 | P Walton | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
171 | D Lillicrap | Salisbury & District AC | |||
172 | G Pritchard | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
173 | B H Nash | Surrey AC | |||
174 | M R Howell | Surrey AC | |||
175 | A Linge | Essex Beagles AC | |||
176 | E J Stagg | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
177 | A Jordan | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
178 | P Veals | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
179 | B Shave | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
180 | A F Varney | Southgate Harriers | |||
181 | F Spencer | Leicester Harriers | |||
182 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
183 | K Phipps | Newport Harriers | |||
184 | B G Stone | Blackheath Harriers | |||
185 | P C Tomkins | Surrey AC | |||
186 | B Wray | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
187 | A Osborne | Small Heath Harriers | |||
188 | G Doggett | Salford Harriers | |||
189 | T Lancaster | City of Rochester AC | |||
190 | R F Morland | Ealing Harriers | |||
191 | C M Weight | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
192 | G Linton | Salford Harriers | |||
193 | J Barker | Rochdale Harriers | Individual | ||
194 | L A Fuller | Camberley and District AC | Individual | ||
195 | R Byford | Hampstead Harriers | |||
196 | M E Crickmore | South London Harriers | |||
197 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
198 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
199 | T Spokes | Westbury Harriers | |||
200 | A F Lovett | Ilford AC | |||
201 | A R Dale | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
202 | R Thomas | City of Rochester AC | |||
203 | A Lowe | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
204 | M A Pearson | Liverpool Harriers | Individual | ||
205 | A S Gordon | Cambridge Harriers | |||
206 | W J Airey | Lancaster Primrose Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
207 | H Pritchard | Wallasey AC | |||
208 | R M Stone | Bournemouth AC | Individual | ||
209 | D Hopper | Belgrave Harriers | |||
210 | J W Lynch | Wallasey AC | |||
211 | J Young | Essex Beagles AC | |||
212 | B Switzer | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
213 | L Ashton | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
214 | A Wilson | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
215 | J Godbeer | Cambridge Harriers | |||
216 | B A Coulson | Derby and County AC | |||
217 | P M Ferrigan | Portsmouth AC | |||
218 | J Wells | Nottingham University | |||
219 | M Westall | Hercules AC | |||
220 | J Durling | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
221 | M J Jefferies | Reading AC | |||
222 | F E Wheeler | Portsmouth AC | |||
223 | L Fox | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
224 | R Haselam | Hercules AC | |||
225 | M Watson | Newmarket and Mildenhall AC | |||
226 | P Pepe | Belgrave Harriers | |||
227 | John H Davies | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
228 | J Williamson | Bingley Harriers | |||
229 | C F Newman | Brighton AC | |||
230 | P Hampton | Reading AC | |||
231 | G Windsor | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
232 | E Borrill | Brighton AC | |||
233 | C Oasgood | City of Rochester AC | |||
234 | G Yelland | Southgate Harriers | |||
235 | R Marshall | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
236 | N R Rees | Queens Park Harriers | |||
237 | T Youdale | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
238 | R Smith | Essex Beagles AC | |||
239 | B Fickling | BTH Rugby Club | |||
240 | J Ward | Long Eaton RC | Individual | ||
241 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
242 | J Tucker | Walsall AC | |||
243 | P Willson | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
244 | A Seymour | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
245 | T L Adams | Hampstead Harriers | |||
246 | E Battersby | Royton Harriers and AC | |||
247 | A Baigent | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
248 | P Childs | Belgrave Harriers | |||
249 | R Harris | Salisbury & District AC | |||
250 | D Notley | Newmarket and Mildenhall AC | |||
251 | A Holloway | Newmarket and Mildenhall AC | |||
252 | D Weston | Highgate Harriers | Individual | ||
253 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
254 | P Robinson | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
255 | P Holland | Birchfield Harriers | |||
256 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
257 | D Mason | Enfield AC | Individual | ||
258 | V G Hedges | Westbury Harriers | Individual | ||
259 | R A Brown | Southall AC | Individual | ||
260 | D A Painter | Ealing Harriers | |||
261 | P Dobson | Salford Harriers | |||
262 | B A Gummer | Finchley Harriers | |||
263 | T Bright | Hampstead Harriers | |||
264 | K Munro | Cambridge Harriers | |||
265 | G Bull | Derby and County AC | |||
266 | I L Champion | Hercules AC | |||
267 | G Dawes | Walsall AC | |||
268 | A Withnall | Walsall AC | |||
269 | J Edginton | Reading AC | |||
270 | F J Wright | Belgrave Harriers |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present