Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gerry A North | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | 00:34:25 | Individual | |
2 | Laurence D Reed | South London Harriers | 00:35:27 | ||
3 | Jim P Anderson | Saltwell Harriers | 00:35:47 | ||
4 | Stan E Eldon | Windsor & Eton AC | 00:35:58 | ||
5 | John Merriman | Watford Harriers | 00:36:00 | ||
6 | M J Corcoran | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | 00:36:05 | ||
7 | R Campbell | Essex Beagles AC | 00:36:07 | ||
8 | F A Seal | Ponders End AC | 00:36:21 | ||
9 | W P Adams | Wirral AC | 00:36:25 | ||
10 | D G Taylor | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | 00:36:26 | Individual | |
11 | H C Mousley | Birchfield Harriers | 00:36:26 | ||
12 | K Gilligan | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:36:28 | ||
13 | Ben Grubb | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:36:40 | ||
14 | B Hall | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | 00:36:42 | ||
15 | C P Crump | Woodford Green AC | 00:36:43 | ||
16 | H Clayton | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | 00:36:51 | ||
17 | L F Strong | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:37:03 | ||
18 | B J Deary | Sefton Harriers | 00:37:07 | ||
19 | B B Craig | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | 00:37:08 | Individual | |
20 | A E Wren | Southgate Harriers | 00:37:10 | ||
21 | L G Millns | Doncaster Plant Works AC | 00:37:12 | Individual | |
22 | R Allen | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:37:13 | ||
23 | A Taylor | Derby and County AC | 00:37:15 | ||
24 | D A Smith | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:37:16 | ||
25 | B W Fozard | Sefton Harriers | 00:37:19 | ||
26 | B L Cook | Bilston Town Athletic Club | Individual | ||
27 | C J Hawkins | Bristol South Harriers | |||
28 | J B Edgar | Hercules AC | |||
29 | B W Kent-Smith | Devonport AC | Individual | ||
30 | P J Linford | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
31 | Alan A Cocking | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
32 | M J Price | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
33 | R O Williams | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
34 | J Prince | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
35 | J G Boswell | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | |||
36 | J E Parfect | Salisbury & District AC | |||
37 | G A Grubb | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
38 | A Caldwell | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
39 | G Bowden | Bristol South Harriers | |||
40 | T Carr | Leeds City AC | |||
41 | G Flanagan | Belgrave Harriers | |||
42 | H G Lydiate | Hercules AC | |||
43 | M Tribe | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | |||
44 | E A Earl | Hercules AC | |||
45 | S R 'Rowland' Langridge | South London Harriers | |||
46 | B Wragg | Derby and County AC | |||
47 | J H Mayatt | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | Individual | ||
48 | P Watson | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
49 | A F Robinson | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
50 | P G Knott | Loughborough College AC | Individual | ||
51 | K K Gregson | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
52 | K Wright | Derby and County AC | |||
53 | A S Bulpitt | RAF Yatesbury | |||
54 | N Fisher | Eton Manor AC | |||
55 | J R Loader | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
56 | C E Broom | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
57 | J H Lindsell | Portsmouth AC | |||
58 | R M Currie | Swindon AC | |||
59 | D G Stearns | Woodford Green AC | |||
60 | D Togwell | Essex Beagles AC | |||
61 | N J Ashley | Crewe AC | Individual | ||
62 | B Kilby | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
63 | D Wakefield | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
64 | M J Moody | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
65 | A E Morten | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | |||
66 | F Barnfield | Leeds City AC | |||
67 | D Clark | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
68 | D K Prince | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
69 | M E Bergman | Cambridge Harriers | |||
70 | R D Simmons | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
71 | S G Taylor | Manchester A and CC | Individual | ||
72 | Carl W Plumpton | Portsmouth AC | |||
73 | John R Parker | Westbury Harriers | |||
74 | M Batty | Sefton Harriers | |||
75 | B Hillcottingham | Chelmsford AC | Individual | ||
76 | A S Fruin | RAF Yatesbury | |||
77 | B M Davis | Woodford Green AC | |||
78 | R Iron | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
79 | M P Sully | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
80 | J B Wilkinson | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
81 | I R Brown | Swindon AC | |||
82 | J P Snowden | Surrey AC | |||
83 | T W Hayden | Portsmouth AC | |||
84 | D O D'Albert | Birchfield Harriers | |||
85 | G Froggett | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
86 | G C Bullock | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
87 | M A Child | Leeds City AC | |||
88 | J Calderbank | Sale Harriers | |||
89 | E Major | Woodford Green AC | |||
90 | C Camden | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
91 | D H Harris | Wirral AC | |||
92 | B D Underhill | Blackheath Harriers | |||
93 | P J McIlwain | Southgate Harriers | |||
94 | K Hazeltine | Surrey AC | |||
95 | S Craft | Dover AC | Individual | ||
96 | R A Taylor | Bristol South Harriers | |||
97 | H Taylor | Wirral AC | |||
98 | P P Rogers | Sefton Harriers | |||
99 | M A Taylor | Blackheath Harriers | |||
100 | I Evans | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
101 | R Groves | Birchfield Harriers | |||
102 | K F Child | City of Rochester AC | |||
103 | E Konopka | Eton Manor AC | |||
104 | B E Day | Barnet & District AC | |||
105 | J S Macknight | Portsmouth AC | |||
106 | G Windsor | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
107 | R C Smith | Surrey AC | |||
108 | G H Davies | Wirral AC | |||
109 | R J Webber | Blackheath Harriers | |||
110 | A Rogers | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
111 | P J Lacey | Salisbury & District AC | |||
112 | P C Hannan | South London Harriers | |||
113 | G D Lowe | Longwood Harriers | |||
114 | G E Pether | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
115 | W Goudie | Queens Park Harriers | |||
116 | P Underhill | North London Harriers | |||
117 | A F Varney | Southgate Harriers | |||
118 | A J Pegley | South London Harriers | |||
119 | D G Bell | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
120 | J R Harrison-Jones | Rhyl AC | Individual | ||
121 | A J Ball | Nuneaton Harriers | |||
122 | R W Giles | South London Harriers | |||
123 | A S Bray | Brighton AC | |||
124 | W G Heiberg | Woodford Green AC | |||
125 | D Briggs | Worcester Harriers | |||
126 | G Clarke | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
127 | V Dobson | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
128 | P Mellor | Enfield AC | |||
129 | N Clare | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
130 | R Bratt | Oldbury AC | |||
131 | Derek A Haith | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
132 | J R Stott | Rochdale Harriers | |||
133 | P Barker | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
134 | A H Tasker | Highgate Harriers | |||
135 | T E Stacey | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
136 | J Thurbin | Surrey AC | |||
137 | B E Bacon | Reading AC | |||
138 | G Warriner | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
139 | R G Bailey | Portsmouth AC | |||
140 | R Walker | Wigmore Harriers | |||
141 | M Edwards | RAF Yatesbury | |||
142 | C Hinton | Birchfield Harriers | |||
143 | G Stevens | Belgrave Harriers | |||
144 | D F Jones | Basingstoke AC | Individual | ||
145 | K C Earley | Salisbury & District AC | |||
146 | G J Bolton | Old Fullerians AC | Individual | ||
147 | F Bowman | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
148 | D W Lee | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
149 | J G Conway | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
150 | P Cutler | Watford Harriers | |||
151 | B L Clark | City of Rochester AC | |||
152 | P Luton | Bristol South Harriers | |||
153 | J R Lees | Blackheath Harriers | |||
154 | G A Brown | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
155 | W B Jeffs | RAF Yatesbury | |||
156 | M Taylor | Reading AC | |||
157 | P D Jackson | Blackheath Harriers | |||
158 | D R Powell | Ilford AC | |||
159 | A Linge | Essex Beagles AC | |||
160 | M J Howe | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
161 | A M Davis | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
162 | P R Prudden | Bedford & County AC | |||
163 | A K Cox | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
164 | L E Pritchard | Blackheath Harriers | |||
165 | P Cox | Wigmore Harriers | |||
166 | K Irwin | Warrington AC | Individual | ||
167 | K G Smith | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
168 | A V Stainer | Camberley and District AC | |||
169 | J Porter | Mitcham AC | |||
170 | A O'Shea | Ilford AC | |||
171 | A Griffiths | Derby and County AC | |||
172 | D Wade | North London Harriers | |||
173 | J A Syme | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
174 | K Thomson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
175 | T J Newbery | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
176 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
177 | D F McQuade | Brighton AC | |||
178 | S J Thorpe | South London Harriers | |||
179 | K Dearing | Watford Harriers | |||
180 | L Goad | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
181 | D Thomas | Watford Harriers | |||
182 | K W Baker | Southgate Harriers | |||
183 | C F Newman | Brighton AC | |||
184 | M J Bradley | RAF Yatesbury | |||
185 | R F Goby | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
186 | P Turner | Cambridge Harriers | |||
187 | R E Harries | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
188 | B J Watson | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
189 | E Vaughan | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
190 | G G Batty | City of Rochester AC | |||
191 | B Clarke | Enfield AC | |||
192 | A L Over | Brighton AC | |||
193 | F E Longshaw | Oxford City AC | Individual | ||
194 | A Howlett | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
195 | J D Loten | Camberley and District AC | |||
196 | A Langford | North London Harriers | |||
197 | R Haigh | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
198 | D A Cobb | Hercules AC | |||
199 | L V Hoyle | City of Rochester AC | |||
200 | L Adams | Eton Manor AC | |||
201 | G D Archer | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
202 | S W Long | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
203 | J A Smethurst | Basingstoke AC | Individual | ||
204 | T Tupper | Belgrave Harriers | |||
205 | G Webster | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
206 | D Winter | Cambridge Harriers | |||
207 | K Noakes | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
208 | W R Steele | Bedford & County AC | |||
209 | B Stephenson | Ponders End AC | |||
210 | L G Hyland | Southport Harriers | |||
211 | A J Coaker | Finchley Harriers | |||
212 | M Snowden | Surrey AC | |||
213 | L A Fuller | Camberley and District AC | |||
214 | B Barnard | Essex Beagles AC | |||
215 | D J Webster | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
216 | R Batty | Thurrock Harriers | Individual | ||
217 | T J Brookes | Southgate Harriers | |||
218 | P Pannell | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
219 | G C Mills | Nuneaton Harriers | |||
220 | J Delouvios | North Herts AC | |||
221 | R Carlisle | Croydon Harriers | |||
222 | A J Upsher | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
223 | D Fereday | Hampstead Harriers | Individual | ||
224 | W F Butt | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
225 | D J Cannon | North Herts AC | |||
226 | J Turner | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
227 | N Slater | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
228 | J E Phillips | RAF Yatesbury | |||
229 | R W Glasgow | Longwood Harriers | |||
230 | B Beavis | Brighton AC | |||
231 | K Shuff | Queens Park Harriers | |||
232 | B W Dew | Essex Beagles AC | |||
233 | J Barker | Rochdale Harriers | |||
234 | A Hinchley | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
235 | N Harrison | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
236 | J A Rooke | Leamington C and AC | |||
237 | D Gill | Leamington C and AC | |||
238 | R H Coles | Camberley and District AC | |||
239 | T Philpotts | Oldbury AC | |||
240 | G W Drew | Portsmouth AC | |||
241 | G Grossmith | Croydon Harriers | |||
242 | R G Middleditch | Southgate Harriers | |||
243 | S Osmond | Bristol South Harriers | |||
244 | R J Perry | Ealing Harriers | |||
245 | D Searle | Ilford AC | |||
246 | B Johns | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
247 | B Williams | Warrington AC | Individual | ||
248 | D Desborough | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
249 | T Madlin | Oldbury AC | |||
250 | N D Minshall | Stone & District AC | |||
251 | D J Bridge | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
252 | N G Jones | Reading AC | |||
253 | B Marchant | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
254 | W Couzens | Belgrave Harriers | |||
255 | J Smith | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
256 | G P Allen | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
257 | M A Kent | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
258 | T Scott | Bedford & County AC | |||
259 | F H Miller | Derby and County AC | |||
260 | D E Madams | Ilford AC | |||
261 | W J Feast | Birchfield Harriers | |||
262 | P Rathbone | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | |||
263 | J M Coe | Hercules AC | |||
264 | B D Tilbury | Brighton AC | |||
265 | J Bowen | Mitcham AC | |||
266 | T Murray | Barnet & District AC | |||
267 | I A Keith | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
268 | R Taylor | Welwyn AC | Individual | ||
269 | R N Spalding | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
270 | N L Williams | Ealing Harriers | |||
271 | C Bailey | Bedford & County AC | |||
272 | W D Dover | Uxbridge AC | |||
273 | A Wheeler | Orpington AC | |||
274 | D Woodward | Barnet & District AC | |||
275 | M Giles | Leamington C and AC | |||
276 | P Davis | Salisbury & District AC | |||
277 | J C Brocklehurst | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | |||
278 | P Keeling | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
279 | A Blatchford | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
280 | J G Hubbard | Longwood Harriers | |||
281 | M Hadley | Oldbury AC | |||
282 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
283 | M J Baker | Leamington C and AC | |||
284 | W R Roe | Ilford AC | |||
285 | R A Bailey | Wigmore Harriers | |||
286 | N Roberts | Cambridge Harriers | |||
287 | J R Hieatt | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
288 | J O'Keefe | Queens Park Harriers | |||
289 | R Squires | Orpington AC | |||
290 | C H Claydon | Queens Park Harriers | |||
291 | A Jones | Birchfield Harriers | |||
292 | M Leary | Salisbury & District AC | |||
293 | P J Abbott | Royal Corps of Signals AC | |||
294 | D Rice | Cambridge Harriers | |||
295 | A Pawsey | Mitcham AC | |||
296 | J W Turner | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
297 | D Mason | Enfield AC | |||
298 | D H Brennan | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
299 | N D Dean | Westbury Harriers | |||
300 | R Wilkinson | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
301 | T R Young | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
302 | M T Vincent | Maidstone Harriers | Individual | ||
303 | D A Painter | Ealing Harriers | |||
304 | I Court | Small Heath Harriers | |||
305 | B C Johnson | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
306 | J W Linfield | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
307 | L E Baker | City of Rochester AC | |||
308 | R W Jeans | Salisbury & District AC | |||
309 | E Balmforth | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
310 | D G Barker | Leeds Harehills Harriers | |||
311 | B D Ward | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
312 | V W Bentham | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
313 | R Stoneley | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
314 | K Noble | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
315 | A A Green | Ilford AC | |||
316 | T Blewett | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
317 | R Alma | Enfield AC | |||
318 | K B Allbeury | Barnet & District AC | |||
319 | R S Winter | Bristol South Harriers | |||
320 | J Humphries | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
321 | P McGinn | Eton Manor AC | |||
322 | D Bland | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
323 | T Pound | Small Heath Harriers | |||
324 | F B Stuart | Ealing Harriers | |||
325 | I Copping | Mitcham AC | |||
326 | D T Boyes | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | |||
327 | D Marcus | Ealing Harriers | |||
328 | T Ford | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
329 | M Caudwell | Croydon Harriers | |||
330 | J Mathison | St Albans City AC | |||
331 | H McKnight | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
332 | K Ball | Southport Harriers | |||
333 | W E Boulter | Southport Harriers | |||
334 | D Breen | Wigmore Harriers | |||
335 | R Dixon | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
336 | J H Clements | Uxbridge AC | |||
337 | M R Cross | Isle of Sheppey AC | |||
338 | D R Barnard | Stone & District AC | |||
339 | J Thompson | Orpington AC | |||
340 | J Evans | Wirral AC | |||
341 | B A Coulson | Derby and County AC | |||
342 | P Ling | Enfield AC | |||
343 | F Egan | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
344 | B J Stripp | Notts. AC | |||
345 | P Gallimore | Stone & District AC | |||
346 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
347 | P Craggs | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
348 | J Sheldon | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
349 | D Briggs | Bingley Harriers | |||
350 | T Shenton | Watford Harriers | |||
351 | J H Fox | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
352 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
353 | D Turner | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
354 | B Hercock | Ponders End AC | |||
355 | B A Gummer | Finchley Harriers | |||
356 | B Driver | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
357 | P Hall | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
358 | K Perrin | Ponders End AC | |||
359 | L Payne | Croydon Harriers | |||
360 | E Evans | Mitcham AC | |||
361 | M Sanger | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
362 | B Blagden | Oldbury AC | |||
363 | G L Knight | Sutton & Cheam Harriers | |||
364 | M J Davis | Walton AC | Individual | ||
365 | J Rainford | Preston Harriers | Individual | ||
366 | A Wheeler | Reading AC | |||
367 | T O'Reilly | Nuneaton Harriers | |||
368 | L A Bull | Isle of Sheppey AC | |||
369 | V G Bridges | BTH Rugby Club | |||
370 | I R Fairney | Camberley and District AC | |||
371 | J Alger | Smethwick Harriers | |||
372 | D Owen | North London Harriers | |||
373 | I McDonagha | Nuneaton Harriers | |||
374 | P Munden | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
375 | D Lloyd | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
376 | G G Goodair | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
377 | T Eastol | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
378 | M Payne | Barnet & District AC | |||
379 | P F Haines | Reading AC | |||
380 | R Barnett | Surrey AC | |||
381 | P R Emery | Finchley Harriers | |||
382 | R E Henbest | Orion Harriers | Individual | ||
383 | P Schlanker | Smethwick Harriers | |||
384 | K M Hilton | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
385 | J A Yarwood | Leamington C and AC | |||
386 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
387 | R Homan | Cambridge Harriers | |||
388 | M J Bryant | Orion Harriers | Individual | ||
389 | P Read | Orpington AC | |||
390 | G Goodyear | Worcester Harriers |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present