Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maurice Harrop | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:16:58 | ||
2 | W C 'Bill' Cornell | Chelmsford AC | 00:17:02 | ||
3 | H Bunyan | Stevenage Harriers & AC | 00:17:05 | Individual | |
4 | I Brotherton | Evesham AA & SC | 00:17:08 | Individual | |
5 | K Somers | Westbury Harriers | 00:17:11 | ||
6 | J Catto | Thurrock Harriers | 00:17:12 | ||
7 | A R Patten | Shaftesbury Harriers | 00:17:13 | ||
8 | B A Trowse | Ruislip-Northwood AC | 00:17:15 | ||
9 | Maurice Herriott | Sparkhill Harriers | 00:17:22 | ||
10 | M Lynn | Notts. AC | 00:17:24 | ||
11 | Alan Simpson | Rotherham Harriers | 00:17:24 | ||
12 | A E Walker | North Staffordshire Harriers | 00:17:25 | ||
13 | D Swarbrick | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | 00:17:26 | ||
14 | J Specht | Stafford AC | 00:17:27 | Individual | |
15 | A Baker | Walton AC | 00:17:28 | ||
16 | Geoff North | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | 00:17:28 | ||
17 | Mel R Batty | Thurrock Harriers | 00:17:29 | ||
18 | P W Milner | Walton AC | 00:17:31 | ||
19 | B Hitchens | Birchfield Harriers | 00:17:33 | ||
20 | M Openshaw | Windsor & Eton AC | 00:17:33 | ||
21 | R Howe | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:17:33 | ||
22 | M Parsons | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | 00:17:33 | ||
23 | A H Milner | Walton AC | 00:17:33 | ||
24 | P Dalby | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:17:34 | ||
25 | A Osborne | North Herts AC | 00:17:35 | ||
26 | J Littlewood | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
27 | F Jefferies | Sutton Harriers | |||
28 | B C Collins | Surrey AC | |||
29 | D H Howe | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
30 | G Strange | Walton AC | |||
31 | D Simms | Bedford & County AC | Individual | ||
32 | J S Farrant | Surrey AC | |||
33 | A W Larkum | Emanuel School | Individual | ||
34 | P Covey | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
35 | B Geldard | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
36 | T H Bivens | Ealing Harriers | |||
37 | B J Travis | Highgate Harriers | |||
38 | D W Sibley | Blackheath Harriers | |||
39 | K Dobb | Birchfield Harriers | |||
40 | F Macpherson | Victoria Park AAC | Individual | ||
41 | R Beecher | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
42 | B Pound | Halesowen A and CC | |||
43 | C J Dowling | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
44 | D Moys | Enfield AC | |||
45 | D Bannister | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
46 | D M Slatter | High Wycombe Royal Grammar School | |||
47 | J Brown | Dartford Harriers | |||
48 | A Dewhurst | Rochdale Harriers | |||
49 | R Rust | Chelmsford AC | |||
50 | M Perkins | Evesham AA & SC | Individual | ||
51 | D Craig | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
52 | A E Brown | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
53 | R Jackson | Birchfield Harriers | |||
54 | T Ellwood | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
55 | R Share | Birchfield Harriers | |||
56 | C Windle | Bingley Harriers | |||
57 | P Broadhurst | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | |||
58 | D Coop | Halesowen A and CC | |||
59 | D Biddle | Port Sunlight AC | |||
60 | A N Thompson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
61 | J Bayliss | Highgate Harriers | |||
62 | R A Nottage | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
63 | W A Donson | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
64 | M G Down | Westbury Harriers | |||
65 | T Dudley | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
66 | A Vowles | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
67 | I A Garnett | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
68 | T Dwyer | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
69 | J Wooton | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
70 | J Preston | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
71 | M Deakin | Derby and County AC | |||
72 | P Gilligan | Wirral AC | |||
73 | T V Shufflebotham | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | |||
74 | B Rosenberg | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
75 | D Rimmer | Southport Harriers | |||
76 | B Chalton | Wallasey AC | |||
77 | J Thresher | Belgrave Harriers | |||
78 | R Minett | Halesowen A and CC | |||
79 | D L Lowe | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
80 | W J Reid | Wirral AC | |||
81 | R L Bourchier | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | |||
82 | P J Dean | High Wycombe Royal Grammar School | |||
83 | T Stanley | Colyer & Fleetway AC | |||
84 | F Clark | Hythe AC | Individual | ||
85 | G T Bee | Birchfield Harriers | |||
86 | J Peniket | Tipton Harriers | |||
87 | D F Mitchell | Surrey AC | |||
88 | J Pratley | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
89 | A D Pryor | Kent AC | |||
90 | B E Tomkins | Surrey AC | |||
91 | M Cox | Brighton AC | |||
92 | R Ferguson | Leigh Harriers | |||
93 | P M Bailey | Chelmsford AC | |||
94 | J Jewitt | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
95 | A Burns | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
96 | N Betteley | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
97 | S McNamee | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
98 | P D Wilkinson | Sale Harriers | |||
99 | P Sutton | Leamington C and AC | |||
100 | K P Cox | Sale Harriers | |||
101 | P W Woolard | North Herts AC | |||
102 | J B Thomas | North Herts AC | |||
103 | C Grant | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
104 | G Murray | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | |||
105 | C Thompson | Belgrave Harriers | |||
106 | D W Cox | High Wycombe Royal Grammar School | |||
107 | D Andrews | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
108 | T Hart | Belgrave Harriers | |||
109 | J Stanley | Wirral AC | |||
110 | P A Duggan | Hercules AC | |||
111 | I W Titterton | Derby and County AC | |||
112 | A Mooney | Smethwick Harriers | |||
113 | D Dix | Reading AC | |||
114 | D W Huxley | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
115 | D J Massey | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | |||
116 | D E Deacon | High Wycombe Royal Grammar School | |||
117 | D P May | High Wycombe Royal Grammar School | |||
118 | R K Townsend | Swindon AC | Individual | ||
119 | H Simpson | Notts. AC | |||
120 | D Newman | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
121 | B Mills | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
122 | D Huckle | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
123 | R Matthews | Croydon Harriers | Individual | ||
124 | D Crookes | Belgrave Harriers | |||
125 | D Brown | BTH Rugby Club | Individual | ||
126 | D Wilkes | Ponders End AC | |||
127 | E Penny | Belgrave Harriers | |||
128 | C J Christian | Chelmsford AC | |||
129 | J Trainor | Liverpool Harriers | |||
130 | D Fownes | Tipton Harriers | |||
131 | P Hand | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
132 | P P Nolan | Manchester A and CC | |||
133 | R D Ralphs | Walton AC | |||
134 | N W Wright | Reading AC | |||
135 | Colin Robinson | Rochdale Harriers | |||
136 | J A Townsend | Swindon AC | Individual | ||
137 | J H Earp | Liverpool Harriers | |||
138 | D Smith | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
139 | P N Barton | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
140 | D W Baldwin | Kent AC | |||
141 | J Bradshaw | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
142 | W Leadbetter | Leigh Harriers | |||
143 | L Carroll | Wirral AC | |||
144 | R Tunnicliffe | Longwood Harriers | |||
145 | J McLoughlin | Finchley Harriers | Individual | ||
146 | K N Fry | Walton AC | |||
147 | F Hargreaves | Royton Harriers and AC | Individual | ||
148 | J H Young | Wallasey AC | |||
149 | R A Squirrel | Chelmsford AC | |||
150 | R Winterbottom | Rochdale Harriers | |||
151 | A/Cp D Precious | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
152 | D Bell | Southport Harriers | |||
153 | D Clark | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
154 | R Bloomer | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
155 | C F Sage | Ilford AC | |||
156 | J B Sugden | Bingley Harriers | |||
157 | J Baile | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
158 | P Toal | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
159 | R Harding | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
160 | D Vaughan | John Bright Grammar School | |||
161 | J Batchelor | Ilford AC | |||
162 | B S Bolton | Leigh Harriers | |||
163 | J R Lydiate | Hercules AC | |||
164 | T Marlowe | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
165 | J Allan | Tipton Harriers | |||
166 | I A McLaren | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
167 | G R Stevens | Reading AC | |||
168 | R Lawson | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
169 | Butson | RAF Cosford | |||
170 | B Ambler | Woodford Green AC | |||
171 | R F Cox | Highgate Harriers | |||
172 | R Oliver | Woodford Green AC | |||
173 | J A Mellodew | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | |||
174 | P Ford | Brighton AC | |||
175 | R Livesey | Sale Harriers | |||
176 | M K Hussey | High Wycombe Royal Grammar School | |||
177 | J F Vear | Manchester A and CC | |||
178 | T Marcussen | Woodford Green AC | |||
179 | M Smith | Southall AC | |||
180 | A J Honson | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
181 | J W Coomber | Redhill & Reigate Harriers | |||
182 | R Simms | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
183 | M W Crabb | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
184 | C Fallon | Derby and County AC | |||
185 | D J Horwell | Leeds City AC | |||
186 | D J Wornell | Blackheath Harriers | |||
187 | R Griffiths | Lancaster Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
188 | D S Pedoe | Blackheath Harriers | |||
189 | M G Beattie | Wirral AC | |||
190 | R J Pedrick | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
191 | G S Papworth | North Herts AC | |||
192 | M Sams | Bingley Harriers | |||
193 | F H Bender | Hercules AC | |||
194 | K Smith | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
195 | M Woodward | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | |||
196 | F Rea | Birchfield Harriers | |||
197 | M Freeman | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
198 | A Jameson | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
199 | R G Murray | Kent AC | |||
200 | F Thomsett | Dartford Harriers | |||
201 | T Dean | Airedale Harriers | |||
202 | G Gardner | Leeds City AC | |||
203 | A G James | Isle of Sheppey AC | Individual | ||
204 | K McBrearty | Hercules AC | |||
205 | P Gale | Liverpool Harriers | |||
206 | P B Finnigan | Manchester A and CC | |||
207 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
208 | M R Batchelor | BTH Rugby Club | Individual | ||
209 | A/T J Bilcliff | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
210 | M Ward | Port Sunlight AC | |||
211 | M Lewis | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
212 | T Thompson | Surrey AC | |||
213 | E Silk | Tipton Harriers | |||
214 | W Morris | Wallasey AC | |||
215 | R Drew | Dartford Harriers | |||
216 | D Dixon | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
217 | A Lingham | Colyer & Fleetway AC | |||
218 | J J Bass | Highgate Harriers | |||
219 | S Latchford | Colwyn Bay Grammar School | Individual | ||
220 | A Duncan | Brighton AC | |||
221 | J Vickers | Horwich RMI Harriers | Individual | ||
222 | P Livsey | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
223 | R G Turner | Westbury Harriers | |||
224 | M Fry | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
225 | W J Rigby | Liverpool Harriers | |||
226 | G Roberts | Blackley Harriers | Individual | ||
227 | E Patterson | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
228 | J Thornton | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
229 | F J Dawes | Derby and County AC | |||
230 | P G Williams | John Bright Grammar School | |||
231 | E J Brabbin | Liverpool Harriers | |||
232 | J W Rowley | Derby and County AC | |||
233 | J Rhodes | Radcliffe Harriers | Individual | ||
234 | P Dean | Bingley Harriers | |||
235 | A Evans | Rochdale Harriers | |||
236 | J A Hubbard | Reading AC | |||
237 | D Dew | Halesowen A and CC | |||
238 | J M Paterson | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
239 | M Warr | Enfield AC | |||
240 | P M Brookes | Sale Harriers | |||
241 | M Beard | Hercules AC | |||
242 | T Notman | Brighton AC | |||
243 | A W Wilson | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
244 | R Dickson | Rochdale Harriers | |||
245 | J A Partridge | Ilford AC | |||
246 | M E Densham | Ealing Harriers | |||
247 | J Lee | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
248 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
249 | M G Connolly | Surrey AC | |||
250 | P A Wood | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
251 | L Whitehouse | Harborne Harriers | Individual | ||
252 | E Davey | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
253 | L/Cpl A Hebden | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
254 | D Noble | Wallasey AC | |||
255 | M Blackmore | Ponders End AC | |||
256 | J Burton | North Staffordshire Harriers | |||
257 | J Folliard | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
258 | M R Hague | Rotherham Harriers | |||
259 | C Richardson | Airedale Harriers | |||
260 | B Lock | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
261 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
262 | J Wilmott | Colyer & Fleetway AC | |||
263 | D Rawarth | Woodford Green AC | |||
264 | G Cooper | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
265 | K Williamson | Wallasey AC | |||
266 | G Cull | Derby and County AC | |||
267 | A/T J Fox | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
268 | A Small | Notts. AC | |||
269 | M Glossop | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
270 | A/T P Langridge | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
271 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
272 | D Nelson | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
273 | Hindle | RAF Cosford | |||
274 | D Lindo | Notts. AC | |||
275 | A Pearson | Airedale Harriers | |||
276 | Fudge | RAF Cosford | |||
277 | A/T B Pond | Army Apprentices' School Arborfield | |||
278 | D Robinson | Dartford Harriers | |||
279 | J Rogers | Wirral AC | |||
280 | M Martin | Leamington C and AC | |||
281 | M A Cawthorne | Rotherham Harriers | |||
282 | R McGuigan | Port Sunlight AC | |||
283 | T Orton | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
284 | Jones | RAF Cosford | |||
285 | C Seward | Westbury Harriers | |||
286 | I Campbell | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
287 | M Lockwood | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
288 | A Grundy | Leigh Harriers | |||
289 | J Washbourne | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
290 | G Ellis | North Herts AC | |||
291 | M Garner | Manchester A and CC | |||
292 | B Clifton | Smethwick Harriers | |||
293 | R W Beck | Longwood Harriers | |||
294 | N A Waterson | Port Sunlight AC | |||
295 | R Smith | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
296 | M Keating | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
297 | M Steel | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
298 | R Till | Colyer & Fleetway AC | |||
299 | J White | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
300 | M D McCreaney | Sale Harriers | |||
301 | C Pilbeam | John Bright Grammar School | |||
302 | Eades | RAF Cosford | |||
303 | T Taylor | Rochdale Harriers | |||
304 | Talbot | RAF Cosford | |||
305 | J R Fitzpatrick | Ilford AC | |||
306 | T Blisset | Enfield AC | |||
307 | R Horsewood | Leamington C and AC | |||
308 | M Morris | Ealing Harriers | |||
309 | P A Jones | Wallasey AC | |||
310 | J Pepper | Isle of Sheppey AC | Individual | ||
311 | R Miles | Croydon Harriers | Individual | ||
312 | R A Gill | Ilford AC | |||
313 | D Clarke | Lancaster Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
314 | R Civil | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
315 | C Phelan | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
316 | J Fraser | John Bright Grammar School | |||
317 | D Reid | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
318 | T Brann | Hercules AC | |||
319 | T Morris | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
320 | G Heeley | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
321 | L Albrighton | Oldbury AC | Individual | ||
322 | A Belcher | Southall AC | |||
323 | B Essex | Dartford Harriers | |||
324 | P Lomas | Royton Harriers and AC | Individual | ||
325 | G Haigh | Longwood Harriers | |||
326 | B Moody | Colyer & Fleetway AC | |||
327 | B Bird | Smethwick Harriers | |||
328 | G Butterfield | Longwood Harriers | |||
329 | K Wilson | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
330 | R D Turney | Blackheath Harriers | |||
331 | J Williamson | Horwich RMI Harriers | Individual | ||
332 | R Elliott | Highgate Harriers | |||
333 | A K Cresswell | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
334 | D Sibley | Enfield AC | |||
335 | P Widdowson | Southport Harriers | |||
336 | J Barry | Salford Harriers | |||
337 | M J Long | Chelmsford AC | |||
338 | B Arnold | Bromsgrove A and CC | |||
339 | K Terry | Salisbury & District AC | Individual | ||
340 | D Humphries | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
341 | A Robinson | Bramley and District Harriers |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present