Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin R Heath | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | 00:32:12 | ||
2 | Derek Graham | 9th Old Boys' H & AC (Belfast) | 00:32:19 | Individual | |
3 | Tim F Johnston | Portsmouth AC | 00:32:37 | ||
4 | E Pomfret | Houghton Harriers | 00:32:46 | Individual | |
5 | A Evans | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:32:47 | ||
6 | A E 'Tony' Walker | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | 00:32:52 | ||
7 | David Bignell | Windsor & Eton AC | 00:32:55 | ||
8 | D Fownes | Tipton Harriers | 00:33:01 | ||
9 | John Farrington | Cheltenham & County Harriers | 00:33:01 | ||
10 | A Leitch | Gateshead Harriers | 00:33:09 | ||
11 | D Willis | Wolverhampton Harriers | 00:33:12 | ||
12 | R G Phipps | Winnington Park AC | 00:33:13 | Individual | |
13 | T Toole | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | 00:33:15 | ||
14 | W McKim | Kettering Town Harriers | 00:33:15 | ||
15 | R Carter | Rochdale Harriers | 00:33:15 | ||
16 | J Cliff | Small Heath Harriers | 00:33:17 | ||
17 | T Jeffries | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | 00:33:18 | ||
18 | A I Heron | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | 00:33:23 | ||
19 | D Nightingale | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:33:23 | ||
20 | Michael Sadler | Derby and County AC | 00:33:28 | ||
21 | R K Boydon | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | 00:33:29 | ||
22 | P Barber | South London Harriers | 00:33:30 | ||
23 | D K Allen | Reading AC | 00:33:31 | ||
24 | R G Williams | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:33:33 | ||
25 | G A Dean | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | 00:33:35 | ||
26 | A E Guilford | Derby and County AC | |||
27 | M Deakin | Derby and County AC | |||
28 | R J Freeman | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
29 | Tom Edmunds | Gilwern Harriers | |||
30 | J M Jackson | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
31 | J Batchelor | Ilford AC | |||
32 | G King | Essex Beagles AC | |||
33 | K Smith | Mitcham AC | |||
34 | R Graham | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
35 | Fred Stebbings | Croydon Harriers | Individual | ||
36 | T Pugh | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
37 | S R Hartshorn | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
38 | G Lawson | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
39 | Bill Adcocks | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
40 | D Brown | AEI (Rugby) RC | |||
41 | R William | Rochdale Harriers | |||
42 | B Ambler | Woodford Green AC | |||
43 | G E Elmore | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
44 | G R Stevens | Reading AC | |||
45 | A R Watters | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
46 | D Eccles | Derby and County AC | |||
47 | E Wilkins | Erith & District AC | |||
48 | P J Yates | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
49 | M Ryan | St Modan's Stirling AAC | Individual | ||
50 | A J Harris | Mitcham AC | |||
51 | W Anderson | Saltwell Harriers | |||
52 | P A Carr-Locke | Swindon AC | |||
53 | J Derham | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
54 | A N Thompson | Liverpool Harriers | |||
55 | E Floodgate | Essex Beagles AC | |||
56 | J D Morgan | Liverpool Harriers | |||
57 | J Wright | Tipton Harriers | |||
58 | M Gale | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
59 | D Barden | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
60 | L Stone | Ponders End AC | |||
61 | J Haigh | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
62 | M Dixon | Watford Harriers | |||
63 | W Churchill | Saltwell Harriers | |||
64 | L Dunn | Darlington Harriers | Individual | ||
65 | J A Carey | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
66 | A Fairbank | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
67 | H Billings | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
68 | R W Moore | Longwood Harriers | |||
69 | T Batstone | Worcester Harriers | |||
70 | R Hance | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
71 | D H Howe | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
72 | A J Bennett | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
73 | R K Townsend | Swindon AC | |||
74 | R Pinder | Blackheath Harriers | |||
75 | J R Cobley | Brighton AC | |||
76 | G Horne | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
77 | M Rowland | Newport Harriers | Individual | ||
78 | M Watson | Tipton Harriers | |||
79 | J K Tull | Reading AC | |||
80 | P Snook | RAF Halton | Individual | ||
81 | A Burch | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
82 | J Edwards | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
83 | G Holmes | Bingley Harriers | |||
84 | R M Simons | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
85 | A J Avila | South London Harriers | |||
86 | B W Heaver | Blackheath Harriers | |||
87 | P Hall | Barrow AC | |||
88 | R Lewis | Walton AC | |||
89 | W Bradley | Gilwern Harriers | |||
90 | B C Collins | Surrey AC | |||
91 | A Burkitt | Tipton Harriers | |||
92 | M Jefferson | Sale Harriers | |||
93 | D W Cox | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
94 | M P Livesey | Longwood Harriers | |||
95 | F J Maillardet | Cambridge Harriers | |||
96 | P W Catley | Blackheath Harriers | |||
97 | P Livesey | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
98 | M A Hebden | Surrey AC | |||
99 | D Wilkinson | Rochdale Harriers | |||
100 | A R Brown | Worthing and District Harriers | Individual | ||
101 | K Bond | Gateshead Harriers | |||
102 | R James | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
103 | G Cooper | Derby and County AC | |||
104 | D Musgrove | Notts. AC | |||
105 | M Beard | Hercules AC | |||
106 | N Holden | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
107 | D W Wade | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | |||
108 | M J McLoughlin | Finchley Harriers | |||
109 | M J Dunphy | Hercules AC | |||
110 | M D Aston | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
111 | T Harvatt | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
112 | D J Bell | Liverpool Harriers | |||
113 | D Tippet | Bury & Radcliffe AC | |||
114 | D Scott | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
115 | T Beesley | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
116 | B R Phillips | Swindon AC | |||
117 | D Morris | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
118 | M Heryet | Finchley Harriers | |||
119 | S J Cook | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
120 | R A Coe | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
121 | D Quinlan | Longwood Harriers | |||
122 | R Harris | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
123 | A Timperley | Sale Harriers | |||
124 | P Bate | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
125 | A E Sheil | Southgate Harriers | |||
126 | R Lobb | Finchley Harriers | |||
127 | J Rowley | Ponders End AC | |||
128 | M G Poulton | Salford Harriers | |||
129 | P Burgess | St Albans City AC | |||
130 | M Burton | Mitcham AC | |||
131 | G Richards | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
132 | D McVickers | Gateshead Harriers | |||
133 | P Farebrother | Shrewsbury AAC | |||
134 | K McBrearty | Hercules AC | |||
135 | I W Gill | Ilford AC | |||
136 | K Batson | Woodford Green AC | |||
137 | D Yale | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
138 | A Brackenbury | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
139 | R K Dollimore | South London Harriers | |||
140 | G T Hall | City of Leeds TCH | |||
141 | J F Walker | Mitcham AC | |||
142 | John Clinch | Port Sunlight AC | |||
143 | T P Newman | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
144 | J Stark | Great Yarmouth AC | Individual | ||
145 | G Tomlinson | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
146 | M J Good | South London Harriers | |||
147 | M Spriggs | AEI (Rugby) RC | |||
148 | R Thomas | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
149 | M Wardman | Airedale Harriers | |||
150 | T Young | Salford Harriers | |||
151 | D White | Halesowen A and CC | |||
152 | R E Davis | Leamington C and AC | |||
153 | D Petch | Hampstead Harriers | Individual | ||
154 | J R Parry | Brighton AC | |||
155 | R Allden | Walton AC | |||
156 | J Mayes | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
157 | R Tinsley | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
158 | P E Richardson | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
159 | J Robertshaw | Sale Harriers | |||
160 | M O'Brien | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
161 | A Thirlwall | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
162 | I Robertson | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
163 | P Jones | Shrewsbury AAC | |||
164 | K Bennett | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
165 | R A Ashworth | Wimbledon AC | |||
166 | R Head | Halesowen A and CC | |||
167 | G Friend | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
168 | G Olsson | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
169 | R Dawson | Harold Hill AC | Individual | ||
170 | G Cull | Derby and County AC | |||
171 | K Henderson | Southgate Harriers | |||
172 | J Humphrey | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
173 | R Hubble | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
174 | J A Style | Southgate Harriers | |||
175 | M G Gilson | Ilford AC | |||
176 | A Ward | Manchester University CCC | |||
177 | V Richardson | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
178 | J D Spooner | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
179 | B Marney | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
180 | P Martin | Duncairn Harriers | Individual | ||
181 | T Hardingham | Wimbledon AC | |||
182 | B Allan | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
183 | S Woodshead | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
184 | T Powell | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
185 | C Steer | Belgrave Harriers | |||
186 | C J Mennie | Cambridge Harriers | |||
187 | M C Winterton | City of Leeds TCH | |||
188 | D Rodgers | Sale Harriers | |||
189 | P Maloney | Southport Harriers | Individual | ||
190 | C Cooksey | Gilwern Harriers | |||
191 | R W Beck | Longwood Harriers | |||
192 | J H Parkes | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
193 | P Lisseman | Bilston Town Athletic Club | |||
194 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
195 | A J Wilson | Luton Hare & Hounds | |||
196 | R C Van Der meersch | Reading AC | |||
197 | M Whymer | Cambridge City AC | |||
198 | P Jones | Liverpool Boundary Harriers | Individual | ||
199 | N Holliday | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
200 | N Staten | Smethwick Harriers | |||
201 | J F Walmsley | Birmingham University AC | Individual | ||
202 | K Angus | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
203 | B Dunn | Chelmsford AC | Individual | ||
204 | D Blackmore | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
205 | K McDermott | Bramley and District Harriers | |||
206 | J D Mullis | Leamington C and AC | |||
207 | M Purnell | Manchester University CCC | |||
208 | C Franks | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
209 | P Maile | Surrey AC | |||
210 | W Carr | Tipton Harriers | |||
211 | M J Lamb | Wirral AC | |||
212 | J Smith | Woodford Green AC | |||
213 | G T Dimmock | Thurrock Harriers | Individual | ||
214 | M A Malton | South London Harriers | |||
215 | I Guild | Wimbledon AC | |||
216 | L Jones | Bingley Harriers | |||
217 | P Yates | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
218 | A Fereday | Tipton Harriers | |||
219 | H Roberts | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
220 | B Wilson | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
221 | H Jones | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
222 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
223 | P Hart | Darlington Harriers | Individual | ||
224 | E Broad | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
225 | J Pickup | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
226 | M Gilbert | Hampstead Harriers | Individual | ||
227 | P Nutland | Rochdale Harriers | |||
228 | P McManus | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
229 | P Johnston | Wimbledon AC | |||
230 | D S Smith | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
231 | M Leishman | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
232 | J Palmer | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
233 | A J Davidson | Blackheath Harriers | |||
234 | D Larmour | Manchester University CCC | |||
235 | B Barnes | Ponders End AC | |||
236 | R Carter-Shaw | Brighton AC | |||
237 | I F Solly | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | |||
238 | I Wiggett | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
239 | P Parker | Gateshead Harriers | |||
240 | J A Furlong | Salford Harriers | |||
241 | R Alden | Airedale Harriers | |||
242 | D P Shimmin | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
243 | C Bolton | Elswick Harriers | Individual | ||
244 | C J Naylor | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
245 | D E Gerrard | RAF Halton | Individual | ||
246 | M Perkins | Worcester Harriers | |||
247 | R C Holland | Queens Park Harriers | |||
248 | E Penny | Belgrave Harriers | |||
249 | B Glover | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
250 | B Ellis | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
251 | C Schofield | Bury & Radcliffe AC | |||
252 | T Proctor | Rochdale Harriers | |||
253 | A A Holmes | Cambridge Harriers | |||
254 | E Caswell | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
255 | J Rowe | Small Heath Harriers | |||
256 | D Baxter | Reading AC | |||
257 | L Bailey | Holmfirth Harriers AC | Individual | ||
258 | M Sykes | Manchester University CCC | |||
259 | P Darney | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
260 | T Wigley | Birchfield Harriers | |||
261 | J Lynch | AEI (Rugby) RC | |||
262 | B H Goodfellow | Cambridge Harriers | |||
263 | M Withers | Gilwern Harriers | |||
264 | B Wainwright | Port Sunlight AC | |||
265 | D J Vaughan | Leamington C and AC | |||
266 | D Forrester | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
267 | P Reed | Woodford Green AC | |||
268 | J Tyrrell | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
269 | R E Day | St John's College Harriers | |||
270 | P Butcher | Stourbridge Wordsley & District Harriers | |||
271 | J W Knight | Nottingham City Harriers | |||
272 | A Fairclough | Belgrave Harriers | |||
273 | L J Danks | Wimbledon AC | |||
274 | M Evans | Stourbridge Wordsley & District Harriers | |||
275 | L Foulkes | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
276 | R F Bridges | AEI (Rugby) RC | |||
277 | P J Legg | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
278 | V Starkey | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
279 | B Jackson | Longwood Harriers | |||
280 | A Kelsall | Queens Park Harriers | |||
281 | J Lewis | Shrewsbury AAC | |||
282 | F W Shenton | Dudley Harriers & AC | |||
283 | K G Drewett | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
284 | A Fuller | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
285 | A Andrews | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
286 | A Wareing | Liverpool Harriers | |||
287 | M Croft | Halesowen A and CC | |||
288 | J W Cosgrave | Birchfield Harriers | |||
289 | R S Ayre | Darlington Harriers | Individual | ||
290 | H A Bousted | Luton Hare & Hounds | |||
291 | N J Wilkinson | Birchfield Harriers | |||
292 | M Wood | Bilston Town Athletic Club | |||
293 | A J Barlow | City of Leeds TCH | |||
294 | E G Starkey | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
295 | D Pragnell | Blackheath Harriers | |||
296 | C Howard | AEI (Rugby) RC | |||
297 | R Ketteringham | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
298 | R Blacktop | City of Leeds TCH | |||
299 | K Ovenstone | Bilston Town Athletic Club | |||
300 | C Forey | Belgrave Harriers | |||
301 | K Ashwell | Queens Park Harriers | |||
302 | G Morgan | Gilwern Harriers | |||
303 | J Tester | Manchester AC | |||
304 | D Harvey | Mitcham AC | |||
305 | J Tilley | Port Sunlight AC | |||
306 | A Maxwell | Woodford Green AC | |||
307 | B E Brown | St John's College Harriers | |||
308 | G Williams | Gilwern Harriers | |||
309 | R J Baker | South London Harriers | |||
310 | R G Harding | Cambridge Harriers | |||
311 | J Trotter | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
312 | K C Norton | Shrewsbury AAC | |||
313 | D McNeill | Finchley Harriers | |||
314 | J Paterson | Manchester University CCC | |||
315 | N L Rudd | Belgrave Harriers | |||
316 | M Smith | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
317 | M Blackmore | Ponders End AC | |||
318 | M Bagot | Birchfield Harriers | |||
319 | R Lewney | Barrow AC | |||
320 | M Duffy | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
321 | A Portman | Bilston Town Athletic Club | |||
322 | J Simpson | Barrow AC | |||
323 | A Hutt | Queens Park Harriers | |||
324 | P Smith | Small Heath Harriers | |||
325 | J Rawlinson | Leigh Harriers | Individual | ||
326 | J L Currell | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
327 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
328 | C Wright | Woodford Green AC | |||
329 | I Chadwick | Rochdale Harriers | |||
330 | N Heaton | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
331 | J I Ferguson | Warrington AC | Individual | ||
332 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
333 | E Wilkinson | Oldbury AC | |||
334 | M Barker | AEI (Rugby) RC | |||
335 | J Barlow | Winton Harriers | |||
336 | G Wyatt | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
337 | K Dyhouse | Small Heath Harriers | |||
338 | D Salisbury | Port Sunlight AC | |||
339 | D C Whitehead | Bury & Radcliffe AC | |||
340 | D Cowgill | Longwood Harriers | |||
341 | K Robjent | Ponders End AC | |||
342 | I Smith | Halesowen A and CC | |||
343 | R S Raymen | Hercules AC | |||
344 | C J Gunnell | Old Fullerians AC | Individual | ||
345 | D Lawson | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
346 | M Harwood | Reading AC | |||
347 | M J Redmond | Hercules AC | |||
348 | R Hedley | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
349 | R Newston | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
350 | R Henderson | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
351 | L Burns | Bilston Town Athletic Club | |||
352 | M J Payne | St John's College Harriers | |||
353 | R Hayden | Leamington C and AC | |||
354 | T Butters | Ponders End AC | |||
355 | D J Caesar | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
356 | M Hammond | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
357 | A Harrison | Maidenhead C & AC | Individual | ||
358 | P Clements | Surrey AC | |||
359 | R Burson | Bedford & County AC | Individual | ||
360 | K H Pugh | Cambridge Harriers | |||
361 | D Bates | Aylesford Paper Mills SC | |||
362 | J Trotman | Southgate Harriers | |||
363 | J McNulty | Small Heath Harriers | |||
364 | D Bruton | Birchfield Harriers | |||
365 | M F Britton | St John's College Harriers | |||
366 | R Flanagan | Leyland Motors A & SC | |||
367 | D Adams | Leyland Motors A & SC | |||
368 | B Bird | Smethwick Harriers | |||
369 | D Blair | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
370 | W H Stielow | Blackheath Harriers | |||
371 | J P Gaffney | Bury & Radcliffe AC | |||
372 | T Rhodes | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
373 | E Almond | Leyland Motors A & SC | |||
374 | R J Paterson | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
375 | J How | Finchley Harriers | |||
376 | D R Chitty | Surrey AC | |||
377 | S Tomczak | City of Leeds TCH | |||
378 | K Clark | Leyland Motors A & SC | |||
379 | G Mullineaux | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present