Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dick Taylor | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:30:05 | ||
2 | Ian McCafferty | Motherwell YMCA Harriers | 00:30:38 | ||
3 | John Hammond | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:30:43 | ||
4 | A Moore | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | 00:30:55 | ||
5 | A Rushmer | Oldbury AC | 00:31:03 | ||
6 | D Walker | Worcester Harriers | 00:31:15 | ||
7 | Philip Romaine | Spalding & District AC | 00:31:19 | ||
8 | D Lem | Leicester College of Art & Technology | 00:31:21 | ||
9 | John Caine | Gateshead Harriers | 00:31:23 | ||
10 | C Fay | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | 00:31:23 | ||
11 | A 'Tony' Booth | Longwood Harriers | 00:31:28 | ||
12 | M Hewer | Cheltenham & County Harriers | 00:31:50 | ||
13 | A Brown | Motherwell YMCA Harriers | 00:31:54 | ||
14 | A 'Tony' Ashton | Reading AC | 00:31:55 | ||
15 | Bob Holt | Hercules AC | 00:31:56 | ||
16 | I C Wilson | Blackheath Harriers | 00:31:56 | ||
17 | R Wedlock | Motherwell YMCA Harriers | 00:31:57 | ||
18 | Trevor Wright | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:31:57 | ||
19 | J Waterhouse | Bingley Harriers | 00:31:58 | ||
20 | B Byrne | Norfolk Gazelles AC | 00:31:58 | ||
21 | J McLoughlin | Sutton Harriers | 00:32:01 | ||
22 | J Bicourt | Belgrave Harriers | 00:32:03 | ||
23 | D Barker | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:32:06 | ||
24 | M Murray | Hercules AC | 00:32:10 | ||
25 | Walter Wilkinson | Rowntree's AC | 00:32:12 | Individual | |
26 | D Little | Saltwell Harriers | |||
27 | P Abell | Sale Harriers | |||
28 | K R Lane | Birchfield Harriers | |||
29 | R Wood | Wigan & District Harriers | Individual | ||
30 | D Ford | Chesterfield Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
31 | R Hayman | Maidstone Harriers | |||
32 | R Richardson | Blackheath Harriers | |||
33 | D Brearley | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
34 | J R Donnison | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
35 | R Mack | Birchfield Harriers | |||
36 | P Murray | Hercules AC | |||
37 | C Stewart | Millfield School | Individual | ||
38 | J Freeman | Rochdale Harriers | |||
39 | A Greenwood | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
40 | P Richards | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
41 | P Blakesley | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
42 | P Puckrin | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | |||
43 | M Pakey | Luton United AC | |||
44 | A Jenkins | Worcester Harriers | |||
45 | D Fanner | Sale Harriers | |||
46 | J J McGrow | Longwood Harriers | |||
47 | R Head | Sale Harriers | |||
48 | G A Taylor | Cambridge Harriers | |||
49 | S Buchanen | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
50 | S Grace | Sale Harriers | |||
51 | D Keitley | Worcester Harriers | |||
52 | P Morris | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
53 | K G Mackay | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
54 | A 'Tony' Cox | Luton United AC | |||
55 | A Richards | Tipton Harriers | |||
56 | M Walsh | South London Harriers | |||
57 | R Gevers | South London Harriers | |||
58 | Roy Young | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
59 | B Crummey | Luton United AC | |||
60 | P Brenchley | Kent AC | |||
61 | C Gillott | Hallamshire Harriers | |||
62 | G Goodman | Oxford City AC | Individual | ||
63 | J H Halliday | Hercules AC | |||
64 | C Ridley | Dartford Harriers | |||
65 | D Prudham | Gateshead Harriers | |||
66 | M Wells | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
67 | H Chadwick | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | |||
68 | P Beacham | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
69 | D Hogg | Sale Harriers | |||
70 | R Hardwick | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
71 | R Syms | Longwood Harriers | |||
72 | E Haslam | Loughborough College AC | Individual | ||
73 | D A Evans | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | |||
74 | J Street | Hampstead Harriers | Individual | ||
75 | J Sampson | Weymouth St Paul's Harriers | Individual | ||
76 | M Baxter | Leeds St. Marks Harriers | |||
77 | M Exley | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
78 | B Smith | Halesowen A and CC | |||
79 | M Bardsley | Birchfield Harriers | |||
80 | R Green | Hercules AC | |||
81 | D Blount | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
82 | R Davies | Welwyn AC | |||
83 | M Broyd | Enfield AC | |||
84 | J E Willetts | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
85 | H Leeming | Derby and County AC | |||
86 | John Simmons | Derby and County AC | |||
87 | A Sell | Guildford & Godalming AC | |||
88 | D Dipper | Reading AC | |||
89 | M McKenna | Gateshead Harriers | |||
90 | D Ross | Blackheath Harriers | |||
91 | W Humphreys | Bingley Harriers | |||
92 | M Greogary | Walton AC | |||
93 | M Hall | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | |||
94 | S Coomer | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
95 | D Jennings | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
96 | P Braithwaite | Bingley Harriers | |||
97 | D Sparks | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
98 | A Pugh | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
99 | C Robertshaw | Sale Harriers | |||
100 | C Bills | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
101 | D Surman | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
102 | Jeff L Stocking | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
103 | K Baum | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
104 | P Nelson | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
105 | H Pymm | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
106 | M Starford | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | |||
107 | Tom O'Reilly | Small Heath Harriers | |||
108 | C Whitty | Farnham AC | Individual | ||
109 | R Panter | Nuneaton Harriers | |||
110 | E Lees | Small Heath Harriers | |||
111 | R Barrington | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
112 | D Mettrick | Longwood Harriers | |||
113 | P Kerigan | Salford Harriers | Individual | ||
114 | G K Biscoe | Mitcham AC | |||
115 | A Grant | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
116 | J Brown | Watford Harriers | Individual | ||
117 | J Roberts | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
118 | G White | Luton United AC | |||
119 | D Piercy | Surrey AC | |||
120 | A Wright | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
121 | A Joslyn | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
122 | D Morgan | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
123 | D Sturman | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
124 | A Bradley | Halesowen A and CC | |||
125 | M Fuller | Wimbledon AC | |||
126 | C Beauvais | Walton AC | |||
127 | J Booth | Reading AC | |||
128 | H Crossley | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
129 | A Norris | Birchfield Harriers | |||
130 | M Kortenray | Wimbledon AC | |||
131 | R Brewitt | Spalding & District AC | |||
132 | P Hutchins | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
133 | C Blackmore | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
134 | R Munday | AEI (Rugby) RC | Individual | ||
135 | D Heaslewood | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
136 | R Atack | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
137 | C White | Bournemouth AC | Individual | ||
138 | R Fitzwater | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
139 | A Lyne | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
140 | R I Simnett | Ponders End AC | |||
141 | M Dixon | Welwyn AC | |||
142 | R Thompson | Blackheath Harriers | |||
143 | J Gulson | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
144 | K C Barns | Ponders End AC | |||
145 | A Herring | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
146 | W J Chidwick | Castlemount Old Boys AC | Individual | ||
147 | M Hurd | Hull Spartan AC | Individual | ||
148 | J Hampshire | Belgrave Harriers | |||
149 | J Ingram | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
150 | D Cave | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
151 | M Orsbourne | Woodford Green AC | |||
152 | E Vollberry | South London Harriers | |||
153 | D N Catlin | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
154 | J Fisher | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
155 | C O'Brian | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
156 | R Perry | Spalding & District AC | |||
157 | J Cheshire | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
158 | J J Copley | Blackheath Harriers | |||
159 | K Jackson | Surrey AC | |||
160 | F Powers | Leamington C and AC | Individual | ||
161 | B Sidaway | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
162 | N Donkin | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | |||
163 | R N Day | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | Individual | ||
164 | C Abrams | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
165 | M Green | Woodford Green AC | |||
166 | R Bartleet | Birchfield Harriers | |||
167 | G Entwistle | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
168 | G Jones | Northampton and County Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
169 | G Wilson | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
170 | M R Frisby | Ponders End AC | |||
171 | M Sharp | Wimbledon AC | |||
172 | J Foster | Tipton Harriers | |||
173 | A Harding | Finchley Harriers | |||
174 | J Brooks | Ilford AC | |||
175 | M Edwards | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
176 | J Jeffery | Southgate Harriers | |||
177 | M Whight | RAF Halton | |||
178 | G Meeling | Walton AC | |||
179 | P Groves | Walton AC | |||
180 | L Rayment | Eton Manor AC | |||
181 | G Astill | Notts. AC | |||
182 | B Day | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
183 | M Carter | Wigmore Harriers | Individual | ||
184 | E Box | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | |||
185 | E Knapp | Doncaster Plant Works AC | Individual | ||
186 | B Allen | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
187 | S Boswell | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
188 | R Lavis | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
189 | S Gifford | Halesowen A and CC | |||
190 | P Carey | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
191 | M Jones | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
192 | J Woods | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | |||
193 | R G Barker | Blackheath Harriers | |||
194 | I Wallis | Cambridge University Hare & Hounds | |||
195 | R Darroch | Motherwell YMCA Harriers | |||
196 | R Ball | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
197 | B Judd | Hadleigh Olympiads | Individual | ||
198 | A Sykes | Longwood Harriers | |||
199 | J Arger | Enfield AC | |||
200 | K J Marshall | Nuneaton Harriers | |||
201 | P A Field | Wimbledon AC | |||
202 | A Kearns | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
203 | J Anstey | Victoria Park Harriers | Individual | ||
204 | W Stitfall | Birchgrove (Cardiff) Harriers | |||
205 | J Kirby | Roath Harriers | Individual | ||
206 | A Bird | Essex Beagles AC | |||
207 | H Rogers | Essex Beagles AC | |||
208 | D Cocks | Belgrave Harriers | |||
209 | M Woodford | Southampton AAC | Individual | ||
210 | P Richardson | Croydon Harriers | |||
211 | D Young | Ilford AC | |||
212 | O Reed | Cambridge Harriers | |||
213 | J G Dawson | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
214 | S Cox | Notts. AC | |||
215 | D Collins | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
216 | A K Glenister | Ponders End AC | |||
217 | R Leek | Ipswich Harriers & AC | |||
218 | C Smith | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | |||
219 | R Hawes | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
220 | C Yelling | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
221 | P Mummery | Canterbury AC | Individual | ||
222 | E Forman | Grafton (East London) AC | Individual | ||
223 | R Palker | Notts. AC | |||
224 | M Davies | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
225 | M Gregson | Worcester Harriers | |||
226 | P Morgan | Surrey AC | |||
227 | M Ellis | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
228 | R Dipper | Reading AC | |||
229 | M Wheatley | Barnet & District AC | |||
230 | M Williams | Liverpool Harriers | |||
231 | W Moore | Liverpool Harriers | |||
232 | M Kidd | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
233 | G Johnston | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | |||
234 | R Edwards | Brighton AC | Individual | ||
235 | M Muers | Woodford Green AC | |||
236 | D Belshaw | Devonport AC | |||
237 | A Gribbon | Halesowen A and CC | |||
238 | M Clarke | Welwyn AC | |||
239 | J Large | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
240 | D Priest | Hayes & Harlington AC | |||
241 | B Vine | Birchfield Harriers | |||
242 | T Oliver | Watford Harriers | Individual | ||
243 | E Dyball | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
244 | R M Joiner | Ponders End AC | |||
245 | R Truelove | Oldbury AC | |||
246 | B Jones | Liverpool Harriers | |||
247 | M Ballard | Hadleigh Olympiads | Individual | ||
248 | D Collier | Luton United AC | |||
249 | K Deathridge | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
250 | C J Chater | Reading AC | |||
251 | P Neal | Ilford AC | |||
252 | R Catton | Bramley and District Harriers | Individual | ||
253 | J Dickman | Liverpool Harriers | |||
254 | T Brighton | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
255 | R Broyd | Enfield AC | |||
256 | G D Ash | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
257 | S J Hodgson | Ruislip-Northwood AC | |||
258 | L Sawkins | Southend Harriers & AC | |||
259 | F Roskilly | Ponders End AC | |||
260 | P T Roberts | South London Harriers | |||
261 | A Lloyd | Liverpool Harriers | |||
262 | D Stiff | Dartford Harriers | |||
263 | A Lee | Essex Beagles AC | |||
264 | R Bennett | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
265 | M Goodridge | Guildford & Godalming AC | |||
266 | E Graham | Devonport AC | |||
267 | E M Weller | Maidenhead C & AC | |||
268 | B Dunnett | Ipswich Harriers & AC | |||
269 | D Bryan | Ilford AC | |||
270 | R Dann | Victoria Park Harriers | Individual | ||
271 | J Turner | Tonbridge AC | |||
272 | M Cooke | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
273 | M Whatmough | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
274 | C Hudson | Leeds City AC | Individual | ||
275 | J Burton | Watford Harriers | Individual | ||
276 | J Paterson | Southgate Harriers | |||
277 | J Edwards | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
278 | M Thacker | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | Individual | ||
279 | K C Marshall | Dartford Harriers | |||
280 | J Townsend | Lozells Harriers | Individual | ||
281 | A Orton | RAF Halton | |||
282 | G Walsh | Sutton Harriers | |||
283 | I Clark | Southgate Harriers | |||
284 | A Prowse | Tonbridge AC | |||
285 | P Pawley | South London Harriers | |||
286 | M Lane | Guildford & Godalming AC | |||
287 | M Rouse | Windsor & Eton AC | |||
288 | G Cotterell | Bracknell AC | Individual | ||
289 | A Miller | Grafton (East London) AC | Individual | ||
290 | G Taylor | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
291 | H Timbers | RAF Halton | |||
292 | P Williams | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
293 | R Burton | Finchley Harriers | |||
294 | B Lester | Basildon AAC | |||
295 | A Morrison | Belgrave Harriers | |||
296 | D Powell | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | |||
297 | M Griffiths | Sutton Harriers | |||
298 | H Davies | Wimbledon AC | |||
299 | J Rathbone | Surrey Beagles AC | Individual | ||
300 | J Cooper | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
301 | D Meredith | Mitcham AC | |||
302 | J Lovelace | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
303 | H Smith | Reading AC | |||
304 | J Haines | RAF Halton | |||
305 | L Wheeler | Farnham AC | Individual | ||
306 | R Bennett | Hornsey St Marys Harriers | |||
307 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
308 | M Ball | Romford AC | |||
309 | D Prior | Woodford Green AC | |||
310 | P Worrall | Harborne Harriers | |||
311 | H Meadows | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
312 | B Dunn | Ilford AC | |||
313 | S Marcus | RAF Halton | |||
314 | C Lees | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
315 | G Nightingale | Queens Park Harriers | |||
316 | J Candy | Kent AC | |||
317 | D Clark | Southgate Harriers | |||
318 | P Tomblin | Derby and County AC | |||
319 | L Cummins | Queens Park Harriers | |||
320 | P Robbins | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
321 | I Aveyard | Bramley and District Harriers | Individual | ||
322 | D Oldfield | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
323 | J Stephenson | Gateshead Harriers | |||
324 | D M Reed | Barnet & District AC | |||
325 | B Merry | Belgrave Harriers | |||
326 | D Blumson | Ealing Harriers | |||
327 | R Morton | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
328 | R Pack | Bedford & County AC | Individual | ||
329 | M Ashfield | Wolverhampton Harriers | |||
330 | M J Duff | Maidenhead C & AC | |||
331 | J Humphrey | Barnet & District AC | |||
332 | D Rowley | Small Heath Harriers | |||
333 | B Nunn | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
334 | K Higgs | Chalfonts AC | |||
335 | T Locke | RAF Halton | |||
336 | P Lever | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
337 | J Birkin | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
338 | M Dawe | Gloucester AC | |||
339 | M Theobald | Romford AC | |||
340 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
341 | D Watts | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
342 | D O'Brien | Harborne Harriers | |||
343 | P O'Neill | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
344 | K Whittlesea | Welwyn AC | |||
345 | M Hickling | Nottingham City Harriers | |||
346 | D Griffin | Hornchurch Harriers | |||
347 | G Anderson | Romford AC | |||
348 | D Edwards | Maidstone Harriers | |||
349 | D Wymant | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
350 | J Brown | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
351 | D De Winton | Maidstone Harriers | |||
352 | P Lewis | Devonport AC | |||
353 | D Astill | Worcester Harriers | |||
354 | C Jones | Kent AC | |||
355 | T Buswell | Nuneaton Harriers | |||
356 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
357 | D Gregory | Newport Harriers | Individual | ||
358 | L Duke | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
359 | D Tyrell | Ilford AC | |||
360 | J Bishop | Walthamstow AC | |||
361 | M French | Queens Park Harriers | |||
362 | J Yates | Halesowen A and CC | |||
363 | D Wyburn | Gloucester AC | |||
364 | P Nicholson | Woodford Green AC | |||
365 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
366 | T Kidgell | Basildon AAC | |||
367 | H Satchell | Belgrave Harriers | |||
368 | A Sheffield | Hadleigh Olympiads | Individual | ||
369 | D Hurley | Basildon AAC | |||
370 | E Hudson | Bingley Harriers | |||
371 | D Burton | Rotherham Harriers | Individual | ||
372 | A Pitchforth | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
373 | R Andrianiko | Roath Harriers | Individual | ||
374 | D Clarke | Wimbledon AC | |||
375 | T Clarke | Royal Masonic School | |||
376 | R Kindell | Southgate Harriers | |||
377 | C Winer | Cambridge Harriers | |||
378 | A V Hollands | Nottingham City Harriers | |||
379 | D Ingle | Spalding & District AC | |||
380 | J Matthews | Guildford & Godalming AC | |||
381 | C Rogers | Queens Park Harriers | |||
382 | A Sutcliffe | Airedale Harriers | Individual | ||
383 | R Page | Ealing Harriers | |||
384 | E Main | Warrington AC | Individual | ||
385 | R Mizon | Essex Beagles AC | |||
386 | L Saunders | Norfolk Gazelles AC | |||
387 | Roger Clarke | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
388 | F Forsey | Queens Park Harriers | |||
389 | J Allen | Sutton Harriers | |||
390 | G Brunsden | Maidenhead C & AC | |||
391 | V Petersen | Basildon AAC | |||
392 | G Cubley | Derby and County AC | |||
393 | J Cleary | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | |||
394 | J Neil | City of Rochester AC | |||
395 | A Cunningham | Enfield AC | |||
396 | B Webb | Gloucester AC | |||
397 | P Stedall | City of Rochester AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present