Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | A Holden | Preston Harriers | 00:33:08 | ||
2 | Dave Bedford | Shaftesbury Harriers | 00:33:12 | ||
3 | A 'Tony' Simmons | Luton United AC | 00:33:28 | ||
4 | John Bednarski | Swindon AC | 00:33:43 | Individual | |
5 | Malcolm Thomas | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:34:01 | ||
6 | Don Faircloth | Croydon Harriers | 00:34:39 | ||
7 | D Gillanders | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:34:58 | ||
8 | Peter Standing | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:35:01 | ||
9 | Pat Gilsenan | Corby Town AAC | 00:35:12 | Individual | |
10 | John Harrison | Preston Harriers | 00:35:17 | ||
11 | A Moore | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | 00:35:21 | ||
12 | B Hayward | Cardiff AAC | 00:35:32 | ||
13 | R Webb | Cambridge Harriers | 00:35:35 | ||
14 | F McGuire | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | 00:35:37 | ||
15 | K Bond | Worcester Harriers | 00:35:40 | Individual | |
16 | D Pellett | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:35:41 | ||
17 | I Thompson | Luton United AC | 00:35:44 | ||
18 | R Child | Leicester College of Art & Technology | 00:35:47 | ||
19 | I Forster | Borough Road College | 00:35:51 | Individual | |
20 | P Rawnsley | Skyrac AC | 00:35:54 | Individual | |
21 | P Bennett | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:35:57 | ||
22 | J Montgomery | Corby Town AAC | 00:36:02 | Individual | |
23 | Steve Gibbons | Birmingham University AC | 00:36:06 | ||
24 | T Slack | Derby and County AC | 00:36:16 | ||
25 | J Eley | Notts. AC | 00:36:20 | ||
26 | I Hill | Mitcham AC | 00:36:24 | ||
27 | John King | Small Heath Harriers | 00:36:26 | ||
28 | G Mountcastle | Mitcham AC | 00:36:33 | ||
29 | A Butler | Southampton AAC | 00:36:39 | ||
30 | P Francis | Bedford & County AC | 00:36:40 | ||
31 | H Quince | Bedford & County AC | 00:36:43 | ||
32 | O Fenton | Highgate Harriers | 00:36:49 | ||
33 | I Barnard | Notts. AC | 00:36:54 | ||
34 | D Lockley | Wallasey AC | 00:36:59 | ||
35 | G Lee | Saltwell Harriers | 00:37:00 | Individual | |
36 | J Smith | Sutton Harriers | 00:37:03 | Individual | |
37 | F Thomas | Aberystwyth AC | 00:37:04 | Individual | |
38 | M Dennison | Walton AC | 00:37:05 | Individual | |
39 | Rog Harrison | Liverpool Harriers | 00:37:06 | ||
40 | M Bateman | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | 00:37:07 | ||
41 | A Beaney | Springburn Harriers | 00:37:08 | ||
42 | J Brearley | Preston Harriers | 00:37:09 | ||
43 | J Hogg | Barrow AC | 00:37:15 | Individual | |
44 | J Stimpson | Rotherham Harriers | 00:37:17 | Individual | |
45 | K Penny | Cambridge Harriers | 00:37:19 | ||
46 | R Sercombe | Newport Harriers | 00:37:21 | ||
47 | P Balchin | Dorking St Paul's AC | 00:37:22 | ||
48 | D Nicholl | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:37:23 | ||
49 | I Roberts | Cambridge Harriers | 00:37:24 | ||
50 | J O'Meara | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:37:25 | ||
51 | M Wood | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
52 | B Kilner | Leeds City AC | |||
53 | J Harvey | Warley AC | |||
54 | M Woods | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
55 | Mich Rollason | Small Heath Harriers | |||
56 | D Gunstone | Highgate Harriers | |||
57 | R Brook | Imperial College CCC | Individual | ||
58 | R Morriss | Blackheath Harriers | |||
59 | W Swallow | Longwood Harriers | |||
60 | D Cannon | Kendal AAC | Individual | ||
61 | J Williams | Cardiff AAC | |||
62 | L Morrish | Mitcham AC | |||
63 | P Martin | City of Plymouth AC | |||
64 | R Church | Oxted & District AC | |||
65 | D Holtby | Highgate Harriers | |||
66 | B Cole | Tipton Harriers | |||
67 | J Pearson | Manchester University CCC | |||
68 | I Picken | Springburn Harriers | |||
69 | R Larder | Guildford & Godalming AC | |||
70 | M Madders | Walthamstow AC | |||
71 | P Green | Verlea AC | |||
72 | A Parkin | Reading AC | |||
73 | G Russell | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
74 | L Hutchinson | Halesowen A and CC | Individual | ||
75 | A Pretty | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
76 | M Robeson | Verlea AC | |||
77 | R Hudson | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
78 | T Pribul | Woodford Green AC | |||
79 | K Ryan | Mitcham AC | |||
80 | D Rowland | Hadleigh Olympiads | |||
81 | N Baldwin | Birchfield Harriers | |||
82 | P Cory | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
83 | D Whaite | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
84 | R Steel | Birchfield Harriers | |||
85 | J Needham | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
86 | D Reed | Manchester University CCC | |||
87 | B Aspen | Salford Harriers | Individual | ||
88 | R Gear | Swansea Harriers | Individual | ||
89 | P Cowlyn | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
90 | D Muir | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
91 | A Finn | Croydon Harriers | |||
92 | M Dunne | Sale Harriers | |||
93 | M Knisz | Wirral AC | Individual | ||
94 | P Witcomb | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
95 | K Wainer | Hayes & Harlington AC | Individual | ||
96 | G Marriott | Sheffield United Harriers | Individual | ||
97 | P Jordan | Medway AC | |||
98 | A Carter | Manchester University CCC | |||
99 | P Shaw | Manchester University CCC | |||
100 | W Valentine | Paignton AAC | |||
101 | I Burgess | Southampton AAC | |||
102 | M Hedges | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
103 | J Thompson | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
104 | J Harper | Verlea AC | |||
105 | C Cusick | Manchester and Salford Lads' Club | |||
106 | I Hicks | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
107 | P Kyriacou | Queens Park Harriers | |||
108 | T Hughes | University College Cardiff Harriers | |||
109 | M Phillips | Birchfield Harriers | |||
110 | M Batstone | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | Individual | ||
111 | P Holman | South London Harriers | |||
112 | P Stevens | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
113 | B Dabrowski | Reading AC | |||
114 | D John | Reading AC | |||
115 | J Adley | Reading AC | |||
116 | R Miller | Portsmouth AC | |||
117 | J Maskell | Swindon AC | Individual | ||
118 | M Reader | Medway AC | |||
119 | A Campbell | Borough of Enfield Harriers | |||
120 | J Richardson | Sale Harriers | |||
121 | F Hobson | Longwood Harriers | |||
122 | I Oldacre | St Pauls College Harriers | |||
123 | M Dawes | Mitcham AC | |||
124 | B Wilkins | Sparkhill Harriers | Individual | ||
125 | G Litherland | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
126 | K Marshall | Billingham Synthonia RC | Individual | ||
127 | M Heath | Manchester University CCC | |||
128 | M Huare | Gloucester AC | |||
129 | A Lay | Luton United AC | |||
130 | D Abrehart | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
131 | T Sands | Nuneaton Harriers | Individual | ||
132 | P Beale | Leicester College of Art & Technology | |||
133 | P Wealthy | Wallasey AC | |||
134 | A Picken | Springburn Harriers | |||
135 | D Colton | Eton Manor AC | |||
136 | P Leitch | Dorking St Paul's AC | |||
137 | W Upcott | South London Harriers | |||
138 | A Bennett | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
139 | G Denham | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
140 | A Hudson | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
141 | H Rhys | Leeds City AC | |||
142 | D Turner | Borough Road College | Individual | ||
143 | R Sluce | Eton Manor AC | |||
144 | K Burlton | Gloucester AC | |||
145 | R Towler | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
146 | R Cornish | Westbury Harriers | |||
147 | D Watts | Essex Beagles AC | |||
148 | D Gregory | Sheffield United Harriers | Individual | ||
149 | S Draper | Burton AC | Individual | ||
150 | D Hudson | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | |||
151 | A Daley | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
152 | A Rich | Walthamstow AC | |||
153 | B Hobbs | South London Harriers | |||
154 | J Willshire | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
155 | D Mayho | University College Cardiff Harriers | |||
156 | K Lunn | Springburn Harriers | |||
157 | B Hill | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
158 | Mart Rollason | Small Heath Harriers | |||
159 | K Rogers | Blackheath Harriers | |||
160 | K Harrington | Portsmouth AC | |||
161 | S Power | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
162 | D Barnes | Wirral AC | Individual | ||
163 | A Dodds | Scunthorpe Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
164 | H Lambert | Small Heath Harriers | |||
165 | J Wilks | Eton Manor AC | |||
166 | M Davis | Invicta AC | |||
167 | M Sleeman | Gloucester AC | |||
168 | J Ayres | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | |||
169 | W Magee | Birchfield Harriers | |||
170 | R Kerrich | Dorking St Paul's AC | |||
171 | J Fulwood | Portsmouth AC | |||
172 | J Kent | St Pauls College Harriers | |||
173 | C Calderwood | Belgrave Harriers | |||
174 | M Brown | Gosforth Harriers | |||
175 | L Yule | Hallamshire Harriers | Individual | ||
176 | R Newman | Ealing & Southall AC | Individual | ||
177 | J Campbell | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | Individual | ||
178 | I Snow | Liverpool Harriers | |||
179 | D South | Highgate Harriers | |||
180 | N Bacon | Belgrave Harriers | |||
181 | B Kerr | Bellahouston Harriers | Individual | ||
182 | P Smith | Reading AC | |||
183 | E Burton | Stafford AC | Individual | ||
184 | S Feasey | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
185 | D Eades | Tipton Harriers | |||
186 | M Barton | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
187 | P Lovell | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
188 | D Bruce | Borough of Enfield Harriers | |||
189 | K Tatem | University College Cardiff Harriers | |||
190 | M Robinson | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
191 | R Mann | Bingley Harriers | Individual | ||
192 | M Sutton | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
193 | M McNair | Belgrave Harriers | |||
194 | K Atkins | Tipton Harriers | |||
195 | J Lee | Westbury Harriers | |||
196 | A Macbrayne | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
197 | V Rawlinson | Longwood Harriers | |||
198 | R Curtis | Cambridge Harriers | |||
199 | D Hewison | Darlington Harriers | Individual | ||
200 | A Thorn | Longwood Harriers | |||
201 | M Athawes | Blackheath Harriers | |||
202 | J Treacy | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
203 | W Marlow | St Pauls College Harriers | |||
204 | E Bailey | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
205 | C Howlett | Liverpool Harriers | |||
206 | J Hood | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
207 | D Baker | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | Individual | ||
208 | V Power | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
209 | P Burgess | Hayes & Harlington AC | Individual | ||
210 | J Law | Eton Manor AC | |||
211 | R Dooley | Luton United AC | |||
212 | R Parker | Preston Harriers | |||
213 | B Holland | Highgate Harriers | |||
214 | A Cox | Eton Manor AC | |||
215 | D Jardine | Birmingham University AC | |||
216 | C Futcher | Portsmouth AC | |||
217 | J Robertshaw | University College Cardiff Harriers | |||
218 | B Birchall | Sale Harriers | |||
219 | Geoff S Jones | Newport Harriers | |||
220 | S McHugh | Verlea AC | |||
221 | J Ball | St Pauls College Harriers | |||
222 | N Canham | Gosforth Harriers | |||
223 | D Jenkins | St Pauls College Harriers | |||
224 | M Beavis | Southampton AAC | |||
225 | P Ashworth | Queens Park Harriers | |||
226 | James Kelly | Belgrave Harriers | |||
227 | B Head | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
228 | J Murphy | Gloucester AC | |||
229 | D Fortune | Essex Beagles AC | |||
230 | S Richards | Notts. AC | |||
231 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
232 | R Clapton | Gloucester AC | |||
233 | H Smith | Derby and County AC | |||
234 | A Perrins | Gosforth Harriers | |||
235 | J Gibbins | Bank of England AC | Individual | ||
236 | R Scott | Loughborough University CCC | Individual | ||
237 | R Beamish | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
238 | K Bertram | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
239 | K Duff | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
240 | T Truran | Darlington Harriers | Individual | ||
241 | M Mason | Portsmouth AC | |||
242 | C Elphick | Blackheath Harriers | |||
243 | J Dennison | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
244 | J Knott | Reading AC | |||
245 | D Butler | Cambridge Harriers | |||
246 | A Brooks | Belgrave Harriers | |||
247 | A Solomons | Highgate Harriers | |||
248 | J Davies | Sale Harriers | |||
249 | P Hills | Dartford Harriers | Individual | ||
250 | S Vemall | Tipton Harriers | |||
251 | Gordon | Grantham & District AC | |||
252 | R Barnes | Waterloo Harriers & AC | |||
253 | B Wheatley | Derby and County AC | |||
254 | C Hayden | Hayes & Harlington AC | Individual | ||
255 | R Prett | Southampton AAC | |||
256 | C Pace | Tipton Harriers | |||
257 | R Grey | Gloucester AC | |||
258 | K Glen | Walthamstow AC | |||
259 | A Hampson | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
260 | D Sharnley | Queens Park Harriers | |||
261 | C Peach | Blackheath Harriers | |||
262 | S Marlow | Luton United AC | |||
263 | E Jacklin | Grimsby Harriers Athletic Club | |||
264 | D Baker | Bracknell AC | Individual | ||
265 | M Eva | Invicta AC | |||
266 | W Coe | Invicta AC | |||
267 | B Hayes | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | Individual | ||
268 | R Lewellin | Rochdale Harriers | |||
269 | S Finnigan | Sale Harriers | |||
270 | D Bailey | Portsmouth AC | |||
271 | R Subden | Allestree Woodlands AC | |||
272 | R Sawle | City of Plymouth AC | |||
273 | G Pearson | Imperial College CCC | Individual | ||
274 | P Addis | Invicta AC | |||
275 | M Webster | Luton United AC | |||
276 | M Kay | Preston Harriers | |||
277 | N Leech | Westbury Harriers | |||
278 | R Britton | Winton Harriers | Individual | ||
279 | D Mansfield | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | Individual | ||
280 | R Bryan | Birchfield Harriers | |||
281 | P Cox | Birmingham University AC | |||
282 | J Dickinson | Gosforth Harriers | |||
283 | T Green | Borough of Enfield Harriers | |||
284 | A Northcott | Verlea AC | |||
285 | J Evans | Elliott-Reed AC | |||
286 | T Stevenson | St Pauls College Harriers | |||
287 | V Donocik | North Staffordshire & Stone H & AC | |||
288 | D Clancy | Queens Park Harriers | |||
289 | B Stoneystreet | Burton AC | Individual | ||
290 | N Borham | South London Harriers | |||
291 | M Wild | Loughborough University CCC | Individual | ||
292 | M George | Huntingdon AC | |||
293 | W Sutherland | Huntingdon AC | |||
294 | R Black | Leeds City AC | |||
295 | J Marshall | Medway AC | |||
296 | R Adams | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
297 | A Hugman | Medway AC | |||
298 | M Turrell | Elliott-Reed AC | |||
299 | G Galpin | Medway AC | |||
300 | J Bray | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
301 | R Wright | Huntingdon AC | |||
302 | G Hartney | Leeds City AC | |||
303 | B Berry | Huntingdon AC | |||
304 | C Neal | Elliott-Reed AC | |||
305 | B Smith | Huntingdon AC | |||
306 | P Stockwell | Huntingdon AC | |||
307 | K Prior | Croydon Harriers | |||
308 | T Whiteley | Notts. AC | |||
309 | R Foss | Paignton AAC | |||
310 | K Garbutt | Worcester AC | Individual | ||
311 | R Head | Croydon Harriers |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present