Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Longthorn | Bradford Grammar School | 00:21:18 | ||
2 | Richard Callan | Leicester Coritanian AC | 00:21:21 | ||
3 | Ian Ray | Salisbury & District AC | 00:21:32 | Individual | |
4 | Kirk Dumpleton | Verlea AC | 00:21:34 | ||
5 | Glenn Forster | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:21:51 | ||
6 | Garry Rowsell | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | 00:21:54 | ||
7 | Karl Harrison | Stretford AC | 00:21:55 | ||
8 | Andrew Hitchen | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | 00:21:57 | ||
9 | Stephen Emson | Tipton Harriers | 00:21:58 | ||
10 | Garry Barr | Thurrock Harriers | 00:22:01 | ||
11 | M English | North London AC | 00:22:03 | ||
12 | M Prince | City of Hull AC | 00:22:05 | ||
13 | Deryck Morris | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:22:06 | ||
14 | P Holland | North London AC | 00:22:07 | ||
15 | V Legrande | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:22:07 | ||
16 | M Haldon | Worksop HAC | 00:22:08 | Individual | |
17 | S Lowe | Watford Harriers | 00:22:09 | ||
18 | P McGouran | Achilles AC Belfast | 00:22:09 | Individual | |
19 | E Wilson | Cheltenham & County Harriers | 00:22:10 | ||
20 | S Anning | Exeter Harriers | 00:22:13 | ||
21 | B Dawkins | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | 00:22:15 | ||
22 | C Tidmarsh | Kendal AAC | 00:22:16 | Individual | |
23 | G Faulds | Solihull AC | 00:22:17 | ||
24 | A Lunnon | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:22:19 | ||
25 | L Lawson | Springburn Harriers | 00:22:21 | ||
26 | A Ulrick | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:22:21 | ||
27 | T Meredith | West Cornwall AC | 00:22:22 | Individual | |
28 | P Kennedy | Liverpool Harriers | 00:22:22 | ||
29 | A Langdon | West Cornwall AC | 00:22:23 | Individual | |
30 | M Deegan | Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC | 00:22:23 | ||
31 | A Edwards | Blackheath Harriers | 00:22:24 | ||
32 | S Skinner | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:22:24 | ||
33 | N Jepson | Manchester AC | 00:22:24 | ||
34 | M Taylor | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:22:24 | ||
35 | C Bewick | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | 00:22:25 | ||
36 | B James | City of Hull AC | 00:22:30 | ||
37 | A Hind | Portsmouth AC | 00:22:35 | ||
38 | N Field | South Holland Harriers | 00:22:40 | ||
39 | P Gowans | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | 00:22:45 | ||
40 | T Patterson | Springburn Harriers | 00:22:49 | ||
41 | J Colquhoun | Blaydon Harriers | 00:22:54 | ||
42 | John Woods | Liverpool Harriers | 00:23:00 | ||
43 | N Carter | Westbury Harriers | 00:23:05 | Individual | |
44 | S Reynell | Bradford Grammar School | 00:23:10 | ||
45 | S Daglish | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | 00:23:15 | Individual | |
46 | D Rowe | Derby and County AC | 00:23:20 | ||
47 | I Wood | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:23:26 | ||
48 | Mickey Morris | Cwmbran Olympiades AC | 00:23:32 | Individual | |
49 | S Wrathmall | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:23:40 | ||
50 | G Crawford | Springburn Harriers | 00:23:44 | ||
51 | S Howcroft | Leigh Harriers | |||
52 | B Payne | Herne Hill Harriers | Individual | ||
53 | I Davidson | Thurrock Harriers | |||
54 | M East | Ranelagh Harriers | |||
55 | O Arif | Highgate Harriers | |||
56 | M Plant | Manchester AC | |||
57 | D Johnston | South Shields Harriers | |||
58 | M McCarthy | Bedford & County AC | Individual | ||
59 | N Williams | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
60 | S Fowler | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
61 | R Davies | Manchester AC | |||
62 | T Bailey | Derby and County AC | |||
63 | J Fleming | Springburn Harriers | |||
64 | D Scorer | Gateshead Harriers | |||
65 | Jim Graham | Motherwell YMCA Harriers | Individual | ||
66 | P McGrath | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
67 | D Filtness | East Surrey Harriers | |||
68 | A Armitage | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
69 | S Barnshaw | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
70 | A Grover | Ipswich Harriers & AC | |||
71 | P Bettridge | Havering AC | |||
72 | I Logan | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
73 | G Clark | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | |||
74 | B Walters | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
75 | P Cadman | Halifax Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
76 | J Devancy | City of Hull AC | |||
77 | T Soutar | Bradford Grammar School | |||
78 | M Phillipson | Borough of Enfield Harriers | Individual | ||
79 | L George | Pilkington Rec. Harriers | Individual | ||
80 | P Mylrea | Havering AC | |||
81 | J McTear | Bexhill AC | Individual | ||
82 | T Quinn | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
83 | R Cheek | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
84 | P Williams | Cambridge Harriers | |||
85 | M Farrell | City of Hull AC | |||
86 | L Nicholson | South Shields Harriers | |||
87 | C Jones | South Shields Harriers | |||
88 | M White | Swindon AC | |||
89 | G Helme | Leigh Harriers | |||
90 | C Weston | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
91 | T Lewis | Bexhill AC | Individual | ||
92 | K Shore | Bury & Radcliffe AC | Individual | ||
93 | P Hoddy | Gloucester AC | |||
94 | M Kemball | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
95 | K Robinson | Gloucester AC | |||
96 | G Reid | Reading AC | |||
97 | G Wallace | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | |||
98 | L Morton | Haringey & Southgate AC | |||
99 | D Roberts | Cambridge Harriers | |||
100 | C Owens | Blackheath Harriers | |||
101 | T Barrett | Huntingdon AC | |||
102 | S Durnall | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
103 | N Skipper | Portsmouth AC | |||
104 | B Moxon | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
105 | G Risley | Cambridge Harriers | |||
106 | G Parsons | Bristol Athletic Club | |||
107 | J Edwards | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
108 | J Rooks | Cambridge Harriers | |||
109 | D Gregory | North London AC | |||
110 | Phil Gayter | Sale Harriers | |||
111 | D Kennedy | Bradford Grammar School | |||
112 | J Tierney | Small Heath Harriers | |||
113 | A Donaldson | North Belfast Harriers | Individual | ||
114 | A Murphy | Havering AC | |||
115 | A Knight | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
116 | M Dobie | Gateshead Harriers | |||
117 | E Heap | Hillingdon AC | |||
118 | J Greenwood | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
119 | P Munn | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
120 | P Buttriss | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
121 | S Townend | Longwood Harriers | Individual | ||
122 | D Rigby | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
123 | R Leach | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
124 | T Dawson | Saltwell Harriers | |||
125 | N Green | East Surrey Harriers | |||
126 | D Roberts | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | Individual | ||
127 | L Williams | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | |||
128 | M Clayton | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
129 | B Silverstone | Cannock Chase AC | Individual | ||
130 | K Higgins | East Antrim Harriers | Individual | ||
131 | N Courtney | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
132 | C Marshall | Blackheath Harriers | |||
133 | D Gratton | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
134 | S Allen | Medway AC | |||
135 | G Bulpitt | Andover AC | Individual | ||
136 | P Staynings | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
137 | R Bolam | Havering AC | |||
138 | J Parkinson | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
139 | J Goldring | Walthamstow AC | Individual | ||
140 | S Murray | Saltwell Harriers | |||
141 | Paul Gayter | Sale Harriers | |||
142 | S Riley | Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
143 | J Wimpenny | Holmfirth Harriers AC | |||
144 | M Brewer | Chelmsford AC | Individual | ||
145 | D Warren | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
146 | P 1 Brown | Mitcham AC | |||
147 | L Pearson | Biggleswade AC | Individual | ||
148 | S Ridings | Sale Harriers | |||
149 | M Manning | Belgrave Harriers | |||
150 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
151 | J Wakenshaw | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
152 | R Dowding | Gloucester AC | |||
153 | G Coe | Kent AC | |||
154 | M Green | Bradford Grammar School | |||
155 | M Furlonger | Portsmouth AC | |||
156 | Barrie Moss | Notts. AC | |||
157 | J McGrath | North Belfast Harriers | Individual | ||
158 | G Ash | Haringey & Southgate AC | |||
159 | S Boardman | Leigh Harriers | |||
160 | I Greatorex | Manchester AC | |||
161 | S Lancashire | Wirral AC | |||
162 | J Webster | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
163 | K Williams | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
164 | A Rawcliffe | Blackburn Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
165 | M Yattim | Derby and County AC | |||
166 | L Couplan | Bradford Grammar School | |||
167 | M Shotbolt | Bedford & County AC | Individual | ||
168 | Andy Nock | Halesowen A and CC | |||
169 | G Dwelly | Bracknell AC | |||
170 | J Hood | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
171 | S Long | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
172 | R Walsh | Wirral AC | |||
173 | J Ashton | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
174 | B Douglas | Tipton Harriers | |||
175 | G Shipley | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
176 | R Clarke | Gloucester AC | |||
177 | A Green | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
178 | D Hollins | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
179 | M Harmer | Portsmouth AC | |||
180 | C Hollingworth | Holmfirth Harriers AC | |||
181 | P Fitch | Feltham AC | |||
182 | P Barr | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
183 | G Johnston | Sale Harriers | |||
184 | D Elston | Bournemouth AC | |||
185 | I Smith | North London AC | |||
186 | K Barker | Verlea AC | |||
187 | N Sydee | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
188 | R Hogg | Morpeth Harriers | |||
189 | P Hilltout | Horsham Blue Star Harriers | |||
190 | A Richardson | South Shields Harriers | |||
191 | D Zeichner | Blackheath Harriers | |||
192 | D Berry | South Holland Harriers | |||
193 | A Smart | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
194 | A McEvoy | London Irish AC | |||
195 | D Joyce | Manchester AC | |||
196 | C Wynn | Saltwell Harriers | |||
197 | M Toland | Small Heath Harriers | |||
198 | K Tesh | Ipswich Harriers & AC | |||
199 | M Naldrett | Manchester AC | |||
200 | B Leddicoat | Gateshead Harriers | |||
201 | J Taylor | Portsmouth AC | |||
202 | P Mulligan | Polytechnic Harriers | |||
203 | C Witham | Notts. AC | |||
204 | R Mallows | Watford Harriers | |||
205 | V Rice | Saltwell Harriers | |||
206 | J Warburn | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
207 | T Kirby | Solihull AC | |||
208 | P Ryder | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
209 | J Corbett | London Irish AC | |||
210 | D Trowern | Ipswich Harriers & AC | |||
211 | G Cheasman | Haringey & Southgate AC | |||
212 | D Cowles | Westbury Harriers | Individual | ||
213 | M Mitchell | Solihull AC | |||
214 | M Broderick | Scunthorpe Harriers & AC | |||
215 | G Lawton | Salford Harriers | Individual | ||
216 | W Napier | Norfolk Gazelles AC | |||
217 | P Scott | Worksop HAC | Individual | ||
218 | H Stevenson | Heaton Harriers | Individual | ||
219 | J Kehoe | Wirral AC | |||
220 | K Bartlett | Bridgend YMCA AC | Individual | ||
221 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
222 | N Jobson | Blaydon Harriers | |||
223 | J Harrop | Sale Harriers | |||
224 | R Traynor | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
225 | A Aziz | Queens Park Harriers | Individual | ||
226 | K Robinson | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
227 | A Barber | Worksop HAC | Individual | ||
228 | S Hayward | Woodford Green AC | |||
229 | S Rhodes | Derby and County AC | |||
230 | C Chapman | Jarrow & Hebburn AC | Individual | ||
231 | A Towse | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | |||
232 | R O'Brien | Derby and County AC | |||
233 | P Govan | Gloucester AC | |||
234 | P Rezin | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
235 | D Craggs | Watford Harriers | |||
236 | D Whelan | Ilford AC | Individual | ||
237 | J Butlin | Small Heath Harriers | |||
238 | G Colquitt | Sutton Harriers | Individual | ||
239 | S O'Grady | Tipton Harriers | |||
240 | C Hewins | Haringey & Southgate AC | |||
241 | M Fenn | South London Harriers | |||
242 | P 2 Brown | Mitcham AC | |||
243 | P Jobling | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
244 | A Caplin | North London AC | |||
245 | T Didierserre | Sparkhill Harriers | |||
246 | J O'Malley | Kent AC | |||
247 | J O'Brien | Woodford Green AC | |||
248 | D Andrews | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
249 | R Taylor | Kettering Town Harriers | |||
250 | K Nichols | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
251 | S Brooker | Queens Park Harriers | Individual | ||
252 | R Hudson | City of Hull AC | |||
253 | J Winter | Bournemouth AC | |||
254 | P Edwards | Solihull AC | |||
255 | P Cousins | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | |||
256 | T Back | Huntingdon AC | |||
257 | R Hill | Notts. AC | |||
258 | I Kine | Scunthorpe Harriers & AC | |||
259 | A Read | East Surrey Harriers | |||
260 | J Richardson | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
261 | D Fletcher | Blackheath Harriers | |||
262 | D Webb | Havering AC | |||
263 | G Robertson | Motherwell YMCA Harriers | Individual | ||
264 | P Rowbottom | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
265 | P Tigher | Scunthorpe Harriers & AC | |||
266 | D Hughes | City of Plymouth AC | Individual | ||
267 | I Howard | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
268 | P Fearon | Liverpool Harriers | |||
269 | K Harper | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
270 | K Evison | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
271 | C Batt | Kent AC | |||
272 | J Halford | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
273 | S Mahoney | Sheffield United Harriers | |||
274 | B Murphy | Pilkington Rec. Harriers | Individual | ||
275 | C Yardley | Small Heath Harriers | |||
276 | D Barber | Gloucester AC | |||
277 | J Jinks | Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC | |||
278 | G Rafferty | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
279 | D Reeves | Derby and County AC | |||
280 | P Chimes | Feltham AC | |||
281 | J Elliott | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
282 | J Simon | Halifax Harriers & AC | Individual | ||
283 | W Colquhoun | Blaydon Harriers | |||
284 | G Taylor | Sunderland Harriers & AC | |||
285 | S Little | Watford Harriers | |||
286 | G Loukaides | Haringey & Southgate AC | |||
287 | J Flynn | Belgrave Harriers | |||
288 | A Griffiths | Halesowen A and CC | |||
289 | S Arber | Medway AC | |||
290 | C Wilson | City of Hull AC | |||
291 | D Freeman | South Holland Harriers | |||
292 | M Chichton | Notts. AC | |||
293 | A Lyons | Luton United AC | Individual | ||
294 | B Halliday | Sale Harriers | |||
295 | M Beach | Medway AC | |||
296 | G Wright | Shaftesbury Harriers | |||
297 | D Brown | Blaydon Harriers | |||
298 | K Chimes | Feltham AC | |||
299 | R Moore | Huntingdon AC | |||
300 | D Read | Ipswich Harriers & AC | |||
301 | K Barber | Tipton Harriers | |||
302 | S Burns | Longwood Harriers | Individual | ||
303 | G Dorkins | Medway AC | |||
304 | R Cuff | Reading AC | |||
305 | J George | Verlea AC | |||
306 | P Smith | Morpeth Harriers | |||
307 | M Bentley | Belgrave Harriers | |||
308 | L Brown | Medway AC | |||
309 | G Reeder | Haringey & Southgate AC | |||
310 | M Reomile | South Holland Harriers | |||
311 | J Taylor | Leigh Harriers | |||
312 | A Buddy | Motherwell YMCA Harriers | Individual | ||
313 | N Stephenson | Border Harriers & AC | |||
314 | S Genever | Verlea AC | |||
315 | I Aitchisna | Salford Harriers | Individual | ||
316 | P Wileman | Belgrave Harriers | |||
317 | N Akers | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
318 | D Dougherty | Notts. AC | |||
319 | R Marriott | South London Harriers | |||
320 | P Munn | Mitcham AC | |||
321 | P Jeffs | East Surrey Harriers | |||
322 | J Baker | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | |||
323 | C Marshall | Thames Valley Harriers | |||
324 | A Burnell | Exeter Harriers | |||
325 | S Sargeant | South Holland Harriers | |||
326 | M McCann | Hercules-Wimbledon AC | |||
327 | M Grocott | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
328 | S Ashton | Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC | |||
329 | S McCarthy | East Surrey Harriers | |||
330 | M Welford | Imperial College CCC | Individual | ||
331 | I Moore | Holmfirth Harriers AC | |||
332 | P McCatse | Leigh Harriers | |||
333 | A Stewart | Leigh Harriers | |||
334 | R Carson | Blaydon Harriers | |||
335 | S Entwistle | Bracknell AC | |||
336 | A Ambler | Belgrave Harriers | |||
337 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
338 | D Purnell | Army Apprentices College (Harrogate) | |||
339 | T Stewart | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
340 | T McQueen | Sunderland Harriers & AC | |||
341 | C Horton | Clayton Le Moors Harriers | Individual | ||
342 | M Whally | Medway AC | |||
343 | D Carey | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
344 | A Smith | Woodford Green AC | |||
345 | K Burke | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
346 | J Copson | Scunthorpe Harriers & AC | |||
347 | R Mander | Cheltenham & County Harriers | |||
348 | I Richardson | Mitcham AC | |||
349 | C Mainstone | East Surrey Harriers | |||
350 | P North | Belgrave Harriers | |||
351 | S Uttley | Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC | |||
352 | M Embley | Sunderland Harriers & AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present