Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jane Barrass | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:18:06 | ||
2 | Jill Williamson | Sale Harriers | 00:18:11 | ||
3 | Anne Tunnicliffe | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:18:12 | ||
4 | Linda Owens | Havering AC | 00:18:19 | ||
5 | Monica Joyce | Crawley AC | 00:18:40 | ||
6 | V Stammers | Hull Spartan AC | 00:18:52 | ||
7 | L Falconer | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:18:53 | ||
8 | P Kemp | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:18:58 | ||
9 | P Broughton | Harlow AC | 00:19:02 | ||
10 | S Avis | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:19:06 | ||
11 | S Webster | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:19:10 | ||
12 | Sharon Harvey | London Olympiades AC | 00:19:11 | ||
13 | P Gunstone | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:19:16 | ||
14 | J Clarke | Sheffield United Harriers | 00:19:18 | ||
15 | L Todd | Pitreavie Amateur AC | 00:19:18 | ||
16 | M Gallaway | Portsmouth AC | 00:19:18 | ||
17 | S Holdsworth | Longwood Harriers | 00:19:22 | ||
18 | S Parker | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | 00:19:27 | ||
19 | J Burrell | Uxbridge AC | 00:19:29 | ||
20 | K Hamilton | Reading AC | 00:19:30 | ||
21 | V Priest | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 00:19:32 | ||
22 | H Purton | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:19:33 | ||
23 | C Mullender | Chelmsford AC | 00:19:35 | ||
24 | A Rodmell | Hull Spartan AC | 00:19:46 | ||
25 | K Maxted | Harlow AC | 00:19:47 | ||
26 | A Robertson | Edinburgh Southern Harriers | 00:19:52 | ||
27 | V Cullen | Harlow AC | 00:19:53 | ||
28 | F Baldwick | Reading AC | 00:19:53 | ||
29 | L Fletcher | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | 00:19:53 | ||
30 | J Day | Selsonia Ladies AC | 00:19:54 | ||
31 | Janet Dawkins | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | 00:19:59 | ||
32 | A Clarkson | Edinburgh Southern Harriers | 00:20:00 | ||
33 | L Stewart | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 00:20:04 | ||
34 | K Shepherd | Edinburgh Southern Harriers | 00:20:05 | ||
35 | E Swain | Mitcham AC | 00:20:09 | ||
36 | L Pamment | Cambridge Harriers | 00:20:11 | ||
37 | M Worth | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:20:12 | ||
38 | L Ledger | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:20:13 | ||
39 | J Holt | Bury AC | 00:20:14 | ||
40 | J Thomas | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:20:15 | ||
41 | L Collier | Reading AC | 00:20:19 | ||
42 | M Jollye | Maidenhead AC | 00:20:21 | ||
43 | D King | Basildon AAC | 00:20:22 | ||
44 | J Geller | Harlow AC | 00:20:25 | ||
45 | S Enderby | Dorothy Hyman Track Club | 00:20:26 | ||
46 | J McDermont | Cannock Chase AC | 00:20:30 | ||
47 | L Wright | Bury AC | 00:20:30 | ||
48 | L Pritchard | Warrington AC | 00:20:33 | ||
49 | D Bell | Thurrock Harriers | 00:20:34 | ||
50 | B Samms | Uxbridge AC | 00:20:35 | ||
51 | S Cuddimee | Cardiff AAC | 00:20:36 | ||
52 | M Cobden | Selsonia Ladies AC | 00:20:38 | ||
53 | S Nockall | Verlea AC | 00:20:39 | ||
54 | I Mitchell | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | 00:20:39 | ||
55 | K Wragg | Uxbridge AC | 00:20:39 | ||
56 | B O'Keefe | Uxbridge AC | 00:20:40 | ||
57 | C Brough | Kent AC | 00:20:41 | ||
58 | D Phillips | Bracknell AC | 00:20:43 | ||
59 | J Doherty | Rossendale AC | 00:20:44 | ||
60 | J Milligan | Bury AC | 00:20:45 | ||
61 | L Whittaker | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | 00:20:53 | ||
62 | F Panldiurst | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | 00:20:54 | ||
63 | G Hagger | Basildon AAC | 00:20:54 | ||
64 | E Aretz | Stevenage & North Herts AC | 00:20:55 | ||
65 | C Bell | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:20:55 | ||
66 | S Livingstone | Pitreavie Amateur AC | 00:20:55 | ||
67 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
68 | M McKinnon | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:20:56 | ||
69 | J Wilcox | Chelmsford AC | 00:20:57 | ||
70 | S Lee | Hillingdon AC | 00:20:59 | ||
71 | A Hunter | Pitreavie Amateur AC | |||
72 | S Lewis | Havering AC | |||
73 | J Mendes | Haywards Heath AC | |||
74 | L Huntbach | Cwmbran Olympiades AC | |||
75 | S Cutts | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | |||
76 | K Farley | Bury AC | |||
77 | E Ley-Lange | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
78 | J Williamson | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
79 | K Tuffnell | Cambridge Harriers | |||
80 | J Hill | Reading AC | |||
81 | C Francis | Verlea AC | |||
82 | A Bettingson | Thurrock Harriers | |||
83 | S Huddleston | Bury AC | |||
84 | S Chakman | Crawley AC | |||
85 | L Martin | Thurrock Harriers | |||
86 | L Day | Verlea AC | |||
87 | C Meadiso | Borough of Enfield Harriers | |||
88 | A Mitchell | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
89 | M Lea | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
90 | J Hall | Longwood Harriers | |||
91 | M Ashe | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
92 | C Thompson | Leeds City AC | |||
93 | S Turner | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | |||
94 | J Rout | Feltham AC | |||
95 | D Halett | Essex Ladies AC | |||
96 | K Pilling | Rossendale AC | |||
97 | G Pile | Sale Harriers | |||
98 | E Powell | Barnet & District AC | |||
99 | R Hann | Derby and County AC | |||
100 | K Kenny | Cannock Chase AC | |||
101 | C Blacker | Pilkington Rec. Harriers | |||
102 | C Reader | Havering AC | |||
103 | C Stickland | Ryde Harriers | |||
104 | L Ferguson | Barnet & District AC | |||
105 | L Post | London Olympiades AC | |||
106 | C Savage | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
107 | J Jamieson | Chelmsford AC | |||
108 | A M Robinson | Sale Harriers | |||
109 | F Fietly | Sale Harriers | |||
110 | J Telford | Derby and County AC | |||
111 | J Quinn | Edinburgh Southern Harriers | |||
112 | B Burns | Hillingdon AC | |||
113 | J Dancer | Leamington C and AC | |||
114 | D Faris | Huntingdon AC | |||
115 | P Bryant | Verlea AC | |||
116 | C Impey | Basildon AAC | |||
117 | A Gumming | Cardiff AAC | |||
118 | C Avery | Derby and County AC | |||
119 | H Cleaver | Cambridge Harriers | |||
120 | J Mixture | Chelmsford AC | |||
121 | P Brindle | Rossendale AC | |||
122 | K Piper | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
123 | J Hay | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
124 | D Hersey | Ryde Harriers | |||
125 | V Kilpatrick | Bracknell AC | |||
126 | L Spalding | Chelmsford AC | |||
127 | P Line | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
128 | J Beech | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
129 | R Willis | Verlea AC | |||
130 | L Goodman | Parkside (Harrow) AC | |||
131 | J Fox | Derby and County AC | |||
132 | C Brown | Southampton & Eastleigh AC | |||
133 | A Bullington | Pilkington Rec. Harriers | |||
134 | K Hardy | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
135 | C Ward | Verlea AC | |||
136 | S Wilsmore | Verlea AC | |||
137 | B Wilson | Cardiff AAC | |||
138 | F Kerr | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
139 | S Wilgar | Feltham AC | |||
140 | C Hill | Ryde Harriers | |||
141 | V Bolt | Ipswich Harriers & AC | |||
142 | C Hardwick | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
143 | L Ward | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
144 | G Gross | Haywards Heath AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present