Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alison Hollington | Bournemouth AC | 00:13:02 | ||
2 | Lynne MacDougall | Glasgow AC | 00:13:10 | ||
3 | Sonia Vinall | Brighton & Hove AC | 00:13:18 | ||
4 | Julie Rose | Ashford AC | 00:13:27 | ||
5 | Angela Crewe | Bingley Harriers | 00:13:29 | ||
6 | Yvonne Murray | Edinburgh AC | 00:13:30 | ||
7 | S Raine | Darlington Harriers | 00:13:33 | ||
8 | A Ridley | Ayrshire AC | 00:13:34 | ||
9 | J Howes | City of Hull AC | 00:13:36 | ||
10 | A O'Neill | Guest (Northern Ireland) | 00:13:37 | ||
11 | Diane Edwards | Sale Harriers | 00:13:38 | ||
12 | Anna Wittekind | Dartford Harriers | 00:13:42 | ||
13 | Sally Ramsdale | Leeds City AC | 00:13:44 | ||
14 | Carol Haigh | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:13:46 | ||
15 | Sue Tierney | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:13:48 | ||
16 | A Gibson | Longwood Harriers | 00:13:49 | ||
17 | J Penfold | Cannock Chase AC | 00:13:50 | ||
18 | B Brown | Sale Harriers | 00:13:51 | ||
19 | D Robinson | Darlington Harriers | 00:13:52 | ||
20 | L Souter | Darlington Harriers | 00:13:53 | ||
21 | Z Todd | Parkside (Harrow) AC | 00:13:54 | ||
22 | Melissa Smith | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:13:56 | ||
23 | K Brighton | Huntingdon AC | 00:13:59 | ||
24 | L Walker | Darlington Harriers | 00:14:01 | ||
25 | Laura Wight | Stevenage & North Herts AC | 00:14:03 | ||
26 | J Holland | Manchester AC | 00:14:05 | ||
27 | L Smith | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:14:07 | ||
28 | J Cooper | Newbury AC | 00:14:08 | ||
29 | Michelle Walker | Parkside (Harrow) AC | 00:14:10 | ||
30 | K Petford | Andover AC | 00:14:14 | ||
31 | J Gough | Leigh Harriers | 00:14:16 | ||
32 | Elise Lyon | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 00:14:17 | ||
33 | E Jones | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:14:18 | ||
34 | J Midgley | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:14:19 | ||
35 | S Plumb | Huntingdon AC | 00:14:20 | ||
36 | K Husband | Edinburgh Southern Harriers | 00:14:22 | ||
37 | R Adshead | Stockport Harriers | 00:14:22 | ||
38 | J Eldridge | Dartford Harriers | 00:14:23 | ||
39 | T Reynolds | Guest (Northern Ireland) | 00:14:24 | ||
40 | H Conti | Medway AC | 00:14:25 | ||
41 | J Walton | Warrington AC | 00:14:25 | ||
42 | J Uren | Border Harriers & AC | 00:14:26 | ||
43 | S Kenyon | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:14:27 | ||
44 | Joanne Presley | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:14:27 | ||
45 | K Hutcheson | Pitreavie Amateur AC | 00:14:28 | ||
46 | N Fletcher | Tipton Harriers | 00:14:28 | ||
47 | A Kostilek | Burnley AC | 00:14:29 | ||
48 | S Hague | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 00:14:30 | ||
49 | T McCullough | Carlisle Aspatria AC | 00:14:32 | ||
50 | T Huggins | Huntingdon AC | 00:14:33 | ||
51 | M McPhee | Manchester AC | |||
52 | A Johnston | Edinburgh AC | |||
53 | A Borrowdale | Blaydon Harriers | |||
54 | K Dyett | Dartford Harriers | |||
55 | R Medd | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | |||
56 | T Laudle | Sutton Harriers | |||
57 | K Barnett | Morpeth Harriers | |||
58 | L Bignell | Norfolk Olympiads AC | |||
59 | S Robinson | Lincoln Wellington AC | |||
60 | C Shelley | Altrincham & District AC | |||
61 | L McCormick | Guest (Northern Ireland) | |||
62 | K Blount | Dartford Harriers | |||
63 | G Smith | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
64 | C Bourke | Oxford City AC | |||
65 | M Wightman | Blackburn Harriers & AC | |||
66 | L Davies | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
67 | S Hale | Westbury Harriers | |||
68 | K McKee | Glasgow AC | |||
69 | T Hooper | Tipton Harriers | |||
70 | M Nash | Glasgow AC | |||
71 | J Hickson | Bedford & County AC | |||
72 | C Rigby | Leigh Harriers | |||
73 | L Sunderland | Rossendale AC | |||
74 | H Churn | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
75 | J Platt | Cannock Chase AC | |||
76 | M Dulson | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
77 | Chris Lord | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
78 | D Copley | Barrow AC | |||
79 | L Weizmann | Reading AC | |||
80 | S Driver | Manchester AC | |||
81 | S Cox | Peterborough AC | |||
83 | S Stevens | Sale Harriers | |||
84 | A Willis | Andover AC | |||
85 | K Dowling | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
86 | G Fearnley | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
87 | J Spencer | Rossendale AC | |||
88 | A McVey | Tynedale Harriers | |||
89 | J Andrews | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
90 | J Rothwell | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | |||
90 | U Barry | Guest (Northern Ireland) | |||
91 | S Din | Notts. AC | |||
92 | E Chatfield | Borough of Hounslow AC | |||
93 | C Graves | Wirral AC | |||
94 | S Covington | Medway AC | |||
95 | U McKee | Guest (Northern Ireland) | |||
96 | S Knight | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
97 | S Ridley | Edinburgh Southern Harriers | |||
98 | K Leadbetter | Sutton Harriers | Individual | ||
99 | M Wylie | Glasgow AC | |||
100 | L Harris | Haslemere Border AC | |||
101 | D Casey | Solihull & Small Heath AC | |||
102 | J Bacon | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
103 | L Kirkpatrick | Cambridge Harriers | |||
104 | S Foxcroft | Leeds City AC | |||
105 | A Carmody | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
106 | E Barrett | Edinburgh Southern Harriers | |||
107 | T Wilkinson | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
108 | F Keyte | Manchester AC | |||
109 | R Mattocks | Medway AC | |||
110 | E Storer | Chester-le-Street & District AC | |||
111 | J Holder | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | |||
112 | H Ansell | Notts. AC | |||
113 | S Maybury | Tipton Harriers | |||
114 | S Boam | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
115 | M Clarke | Guest (Northern Ireland) | |||
116 | A Pendlington | Pilkington Rec. Harriers | |||
117 | J Turner | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
118 | J Bidwell | Dartford Harriers | |||
119 | L Hamer | Longwood Harriers | |||
120 | L Wainwright | Birchfield Harriers | |||
121 | J Maguire | Sale Harriers | |||
122 | D Everington | Harrogate Harriers & AC | |||
123 | N Upperton | Hertford & Ware AC | |||
124 | D Stazicker | Borough of Hounslow AC | |||
125 | J Southwell | Leeds City AC | |||
126 | N Brown | Tonbridge AC | |||
127 | G Moston | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | |||
128 | Katrina Oddy | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
129 | W Williams | Herne Hill Harriers | |||
130 | H Bravery | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
131 | Karen Hughes | Thurrock Harriers | |||
132 | J Dixon | Gateshead Harriers | |||
133 | H Multon | Fleet & Crookham AC | |||
134 | L Shaw | Edinburgh AC | |||
135 | C Bateman | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
136 | W Benson | City of Hull AC | |||
137 | J McCulloch | Barrow AC | |||
138 | S Hine | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
139 | J Woods | Bedford & County AC | |||
140 | K Wilkinson | Manchester AC | |||
141 | K Walters | Barnet & District AC | |||
142 | S Barker | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
143 | N Hewes | Barnet & District AC | |||
144 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
145 | G Haycock | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
146 | S Morrisey | Liverpool Harriers | |||
147 | S Day | Huntingdon AC | |||
148 | J Yates | Warrington AC | |||
149 | Y Bennett | Medway AC | |||
150 | M Travers | Birchfield Harriers | |||
151 | D Smith | Sale Harriers | |||
152 | V Sidebotham | Warrington AC | |||
153 | S Kerridge | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
154 | H Barr | Stafford AC | |||
155 | Gayle Brown | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
156 | M Fox | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | |||
157 | B O'Halloran | Guest (Northern Ireland) | |||
158 | H Cooper | Southend Harriers & AC | |||
159 | K Smith | Andover AC | |||
160 | A Thomas | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
161 | R Eldridge | Epsom & Ewell Harriers | |||
162 | A Lee | Norfolk Olympiads AC | |||
163 | J Robinson | Leeds City AC | |||
164 | S Lewis | Longwood Harriers | |||
165 | G McLaughlin | Pitreavie Amateur AC | |||
166 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
167 | S Cooke | Alderman Callow School | |||
168 | L Hutchinson | Barnsley Road Runners AC | |||
169 | P Barnaby | Derby and County AC | |||
170 | L McVeigh | Notts. AC | |||
171 | H Yeowell | Havering AC | |||
172 | K McCormick | Birchfield Harriers | |||
173 | K Cornwall | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
174 | L Dumbill | Warrington AC | |||
175 | J Ellis | Brighton & Hove AC | |||
176 | C Frances | Charnwood AC | |||
177 | T Farren | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
178 | T Grimshaw | Rossendale AC | |||
179 | P Sawtell | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
180 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
181 | L Manning | Longwood Harriers | |||
182 | E McHugh | Verlea AC | |||
183 | A Snelson | Coventry Godiva Harriers | |||
184 | L Thomson | Wirral AC | |||
185 | W Humphries | Verlea AC | |||
186 | H McEvoy | Sutton Harriers | |||
187 | C Faragher | Harrogate Harriers & AC | |||
188 | H McCardle | Gateshead Harriers | |||
189 | H Mackay | Edinburgh AC | |||
190 | E Hughes | Derby and County AC | |||
191 | D Robinson | Chester-le-Street & District AC | |||
192 | C Smith | Houghton Harriers | |||
193 | M Cropper | Ashton-Under-Lyne Harriers | |||
194 | S Lovatt | Tipton Harriers | |||
195 | K Woodward | Darlington Harriers | |||
196 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
197 | S Wheeler | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
198 | C Douglas | Verlea AC | |||
199 | K Cambridge | Cambridge Harriers | |||
200 | S Hotchkin | Medway AC | |||
201 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
202 | M Cross | Sutton Harriers | |||
203 | S Wright | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
204 | J Loughborough | Croydon Harriers | |||
205 | H McGowan | Liverpool Harriers | |||
206 | K Hindle | Stretford AC | |||
207 | C Murray | Border Harriers & AC | |||
208 | S Broadhurst | Birchfield Harriers | |||
209 | J Holloway | Borough of Hounslow AC | |||
210 | U Unknown | Unknown | |||
211 | R Smith | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
212 | A Smith | Medway AC | |||
213 | D Bookby | Notts. AC | |||
214 | A Quinlane | Longwood Harriers | |||
215 | J Ensor | Morpeth Harriers | |||
216 | L Fields | Leicester Coritanian AC | |||
217 | J Hardman | Liverpool Harriers | |||
218 | D Hartshorne | Cannock Chase AC | |||
219 | G Faulkner | Southend Harriers & AC | |||
220 | L Bell | Elswick Harriers | |||
221 | P Devlin | Victoria Park Harriers | |||
222 | J Smith | Tipton Harriers | |||
223 | A Toplis | Newark AC | |||
224 | A Murray | Border Harriers & AC | |||
225 | C Lambert | Cambridge Harriers | |||
226 | S Panchen | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | |||
227 | K Marshall | Chester-le-Street & District AC | |||
228 | T Cannon | Salford Harriers | |||
229 | R King | Derby and County AC | |||
230 | T Johnson | Bolton United Harriers and AC | |||
231 | I Stewart | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
232 | H Surrey | Barnet & District AC | |||
233 | C Buckingham | Verlea AC | |||
234 | S Jewitt | Cambridge Harriers | |||
235 | A Darton | Crawley AC | |||
236 | K Matthews | Peterborough AC | |||
237 | T Woodman | Borough of Enfield Harriers | |||
238 | A Tombling | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
239 | L Quinn | North Shields Polytechnic Club | |||
240 | A Smith | Houghton Harriers | |||
241 | J Light | Birchfield Harriers | |||
242 | J Cliff | Cambridge Harriers | |||
243 | C Dancer | Bedford & County AC | |||
244 | M Strange | Bracknell AC | |||
245 | J Edger | Chester-le-Street & District AC | |||
246 | C Allmand | Liverpool Harriers | |||
247 | S Colley | Morpeth Harriers | |||
248 | V O'Connell | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | |||
249 | M Sambridge | Essex Beagles AC | |||
250 | J Edwards | East Cheshire Harriers | |||
251 | L Garnet | Warrington AC | |||
252 | L Caunce | Bedford & County AC | |||
253 | G Jones | Warrington AC | |||
254 | S Bates | Telford AC | |||
255 | D Mackereth | Barrow AC | |||
256 | D Wilde | Blaydon Harriers | |||
257 | B Taylor | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
258 | G Nutini | Edinburgh Southern Harriers | |||
259 | G Murray | Barrow AC | |||
260 | J Myers | Southend Harriers & AC | |||
261 | A Farrar | Halifax Harriers & AC | |||
262 | M Collins | Blaydon Harriers | |||
263 | L Seage | Airedale & Spen Valley AC | |||
264 | E Gittins | Altrincham & District AC | |||
265 | P Curry | Altrincham & District AC |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present