Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Pearson | Longwood Harriers | 00:31:45 | ||
2 | Steffan White | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:31:59 | ||
3 | Jon Gascoyne | Harlow AC | 00:32:02 | ||
4 | Justin Pugsley | Portsmouth AC | 00:32:11 | ||
5 | Steve Green | Stretford AC | 00:32:16 | ||
6 | Alastair O'Connor | Royal Sutton Coldfield AC | 00:32:18 | ||
7 | Malcolm Campbell | Winchester & District AC | 00:32:21 | ||
8 | David Robertson | Tonbridge AC | 00:32:27 | ||
9 | Kevin Toher | Newquay & Par AC | 00:32:36 | ||
10 | D Daniels | Cannock & Stafford AC | 00:32:42 | ||
11 | Steven Dodd | Chester-le-Street & District AC | 00:32:46 | ||
12 | A Wedlake | Bournemouth AC | 00:32:53 | ||
13 | S McHugh | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 00:32:57 | ||
14 | S Craig | Sale Harriers | 00:33:00 | ||
15 | Ceri Rees | Elswick Harriers | 00:33:04 | ||
16 | Spencer Barden | GEC Avionics | 00:33:10 | ||
17 | S Harris | Phoenix AC | 00:33:13 | ||
18 | P Thompson | Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC | 00:33:25 | ||
19 | M Shevyn | Wolverhampton & Bilston AC | 00:33:29 | ||
20 | G Epifani | Manx AC | 00:33:33 | ||
21 | L Warburton | Spenborough & District AC | 00:33:35 | ||
22 | D Coote | Rugby & District AC | 00:33:36 | ||
23 | A Lee | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:33:41 | ||
24 | D Hamblin | Vale of Aylesbury AC | 00:33:43 | ||
25 | Gervase King | Hercules-Wimbledon AC | 00:33:46 | ||
26 | N Francis | Dartford Harriers | 00:33:48 | ||
27 | D Tune | City of Hull AC | 00:33:51 | ||
28 | J Gill | Newquay & Par AC | 00:33:53 | ||
29 | N Stirk | Leicester Coritanian AC | 00:33:54 | ||
30 | M Rowton | Berry Hill Mansfield AC | 00:33:54 | ||
31 | P Clancy | Sale Harriers | 00:33:54 | ||
32 | T Werrett | Birchfield Harriers | 00:33:56 | ||
33 | D Castle | Tonbridge AC | 00:33:57 | ||
34 | M Scaife | Mandale AC | 00:33:58 | ||
35 | John Brimecome | Portsmouth AC | 00:33:59 | ||
36 | P Bristow | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:34:02 | ||
37 | S Baines | Tonbridge AC | 00:34:03 | ||
38 | K Prendergast | West Suffolk AC | 00:34:04 | ||
39 | P Hogston | Invicta East Kent AC | 00:34:05 | ||
40 | M Russell | Rotherham Harriers | 00:34:11 | ||
41 | I Calladine | Derby and County AC | 00:34:17 | ||
42 | S Hope | Crewe & Nantwich AC | 00:34:20 | ||
43 | M Williams | Nene Valley Harriers | 00:34:21 | ||
44 | A Clark | Chesterfield & District AC | 00:34:24 | ||
45 | W Stephens | Torrington AAC | 00:34:25 | ||
46 | D Hale | Gloucester AC | 00:34:28 | ||
47 | P Cliff | St Helens AC | 00:34:29 | ||
48 | N Barton | Thames Valley Harriers | 00:34:30 | ||
49 | R Kettle | Dartford Harriers | 00:34:32 | ||
50 | Z Battams | Luton AC | 00:34:32 | ||
51 | Trevor Wilks | Leeds City AC | 00:34:33 | ||
52 | N Green | Boxhill Racers | 00:34:36 | ||
53 | John Wild | Sale Harriers | 00:34:38 | ||
54 | C Black | Charnwood AC | 00:34:38 | ||
55 | C Siddons | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | 00:34:42 | ||
56 | P Chance | GEC Avionics | 00:34:44 | ||
57 | S Doyle | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:34:45 | ||
58 | Jamie Godden | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 00:34:51 | ||
59 | R Critchley | Rowntree's AC | 00:34:51 | ||
60 | M Threadgill | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | 00:34:52 | ||
61 | S Atkins | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:34:54 | ||
62 | A Deeming | Berry Hill Mansfield AC | 00:34:55 | ||
63 | Simon Kinson | Leamington C and AC | 00:34:57 | ||
64 | G Goodwin | Stockport Harriers | 00:34:59 | ||
65 | J Stephenson | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:35:01 | ||
66 | Gary Claxton | Rotherham Harriers | 00:35:03 | ||
67 | J Mills | Harlow AC | 00:35:03 | ||
68 | A Taylor | Wycombe Phoenix Harriers | 00:35:05 | ||
69 | C Old | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:35:08 | ||
70 | A Priest | Morpeth Harriers | 00:35:10 | ||
71 | P Baker | Portsmouth AC | 00:35:13 | ||
72 | S McKevitt | Wirral AC | 00:35:14 | ||
73 | T Hyde | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | 00:35:15 | ||
74 | L Bulson | Blackheath Harriers | 00:35:15 | ||
75 | G Wallace | Northampton Phoenix AC | 00:35:16 | ||
76 | P King | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:35:16 | ||
77 | J Walford | Norfolk Olympiads AC | 00:35:17 | ||
78 | S Johnson | Liverpool Harriers | 00:35:18 | ||
79 | M Roberts | Stretford AC | 00:35:18 | ||
80 | N Edwards | Leamington C and AC | 00:35:19 | ||
81 | P Gardner | Elswick Harriers | 00:35:20 | ||
82 | J Humm | Stretford AC | 00:35:20 | ||
83 | M Yelling | Worthing and District Harriers | 00:35:24 | ||
84 | Phil Delaney | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:35:25 | ||
85 | P Jackson | Derby and County AC | 00:35:26 | ||
86 | P Bennett | Rotherham Harriers | 00:35:28 | ||
87 | I Barrett | Birchfield Harriers | 00:35:32 | ||
88 | Ken Harker | Richmond & Zetland Harriers | 00:35:33 | ||
89 | M Keeley | Wallasey AC | 00:35:34 | ||
90 | C Murphy | Sale Harriers | 00:35:35 | ||
91 | G Sunners | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:35:37 | ||
92 | S Hempstead | Newham & Essex Beagles AC | 00:35:38 | ||
93 | M Proctor | Stratford-upon-Avon AC | 00:35:38 | ||
94 | R Draper | Chester-le-Street & District AC | 00:35:39 | ||
95 | T Dickinson | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 00:35:43 | ||
96 | J Stupart | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 00:35:44 | ||
97 | D Noad | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:35:45 | ||
98 | M Lawence | Ipswich Jaffa RC | 00:35:46 | ||
99 | G Lillywhite | Chelmsford AC | 00:35:49 | ||
100 | R Spencer | Loughborough Students AC | 00:35:55 | ||
101 | N Scoggings | Charnwood AC | 00:35:56 | ||
102 | G Holbrook | Cambridge Harriers | 00:35:57 | ||
103 | K Culliney | Stretford AC | 00:35:57 | ||
104 | P Zanella | Invicta East Kent AC | 00:35:59 | ||
105 | A Bell | Mandale AC | 00:36:00 | ||
106 | T New | Portsmouth AC | 00:36:01 | ||
107 | D Fieldon | Mandale AC | 00:36:05 | ||
108 | C Riley | Royal Sutton Coldfield AC | 00:36:06 | ||
109 | S Whittle | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:36:06 | ||
110 | R Price | Bromsgrove & Redditch AC | 00:36:07 | ||
111 | R Horton | Newquay & Par AC | 00:36:07 | ||
112 | W Stevens | Corby Town AAC | 00:36:08 | ||
113 | M Davies | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 00:36:08 | ||
114 | J Bocarro | Highgate Harriers | 00:36:10 | ||
115 | C Emery | Berry Hill Mansfield AC | 00:36:12 | ||
116 | A Duff | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:36:13 | ||
117 | A Wray | Old Gaytonians AC | 00:36:14 | ||
118 | S Fidler | Nene Valley Harriers | 00:36:15 | ||
119 | J Homer | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | 00:36:15 | ||
120 | T McAllister | Southend Harriers & AC | 00:36:16 | ||
121 | G Lancaster | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:36:19 | ||
122 | R Beavington | GEC Avionics | 00:36:20 | ||
123 | P Lester | Cannock & Stafford AC | 00:36:22 | ||
124 | P Oakley | Sheffield AC | 00:36:23 | ||
125 | J Seward | Barnsley Dorothy Hyman AC | 00:36:25 | ||
126 | N Adams | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:36:27 | ||
127 | D Simpson | Sandwell Valley RC | 00:36:30 | ||
128 | I Burgoyne | Dartford Harriers | 00:36:31 | ||
129 | C Bradley | Chesterfield & District AC | 00:36:32 | ||
130 | S Blackburn | Royal Navy AC | 00:36:33 | ||
131 | A Beevers | Leeds City AC | 00:36:33 | ||
132 | M Brown | Mandale AC | 00:36:34 | ||
133 | M Powel | Wigan & District Harriers | 00:36:37 | ||
134 | M Butters | Morpeth Harriers | 00:36:38 | ||
135 | D C Messen | Somer AC | 00:36:39 | ||
136 | Phil Cuthbert | Wallasey AC | 00:36:40 | ||
137 | S Allison | Berry Hill Mansfield AC | 00:36:40 | ||
138 | C Ball | Telford AC | 00:36:41 | ||
139 | N Allison | Norfolk Olympiads AC | 00:36:42 | ||
140 | L Kieron | Chorley AC | 00:36:42 | ||
141 | A Johnson | Wakefield Trinity Harriers | 00:36:43 | ||
142 | R Doyle | Barrow AC | 00:36:44 | ||
143 | B Lyons | Newquay & Par AC | 00:36:45 | ||
144 | R D Zimmerman | Tonbridge AC | 00:36:46 | ||
145 | A Levett | Harlow AC | 00:36:47 | ||
146 | J Hall | City of Plymouth AC | 00:36:50 | ||
147 | C Bertenshaw | Sale Harriers | 00:36:50 | ||
148 | A Wilkinson | Corby Town AAC | 00:36:53 | ||
149 | I Bell | Chester-le-Street & District AC | 00:36:55 | ||
150 | R Caunt | Bradford Grammar School | 00:36:58 | ||
151 | G Crowe | Old Gaytonians AC | 00:37:00 | ||
152 | N Shaikh | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 00:37:02 | ||
153 | I Taylor | Reigate Priory (Sovereign) AC | 00:37:04 | ||
154 | B Woodhall | Liverpool Harriers | 00:37:04 | ||
155 | D Arthur | Norfolk Olympiads AC | 00:37:06 | ||
156 | A O'Connor | Haringey AC | 00:37:08 | ||
157 | L Horrocks | Bolton United Harriers and AC | 00:37:09 | ||
158 | P Orchard | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:37:09 | ||
159 | Elton Davies | Sale Harriers | 00:37:10 | ||
160 | A Brownbridge | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | 00:37:13 | ||
161 | P Green | East Cheshire Harriers | 00:37:16 | ||
162 | A Jones | Goole Youth AC | 00:37:17 | ||
163 | M Jenkinson | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:37:22 | ||
164 | B Flynn | Cannock & Stafford AC | 00:37:28 | ||
165 | J Denham | Leicester Coritanian AC | 00:37:29 | ||
166 | P Cichy | Westbury Harriers | 00:37:30 | ||
167 | S Semple | Cannock & Stafford AC | 00:37:30 | ||
168 | C Huntley | Blackheath Harriers | 00:37:31 | ||
169 | A Balson | Westbury Harriers | 00:37:32 | ||
170 | J Loader | Highgate Harriers | 00:37:35 | ||
171 | A Clyne | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:37:38 | ||
172 | G Harvey | Stockport Harriers | 00:37:40 | ||
173 | R McGahey | Bideford AAC | 00:37:41 | ||
174 | C Wray | Old Gaytonians AC | 00:37:42 | ||
175 | A Brindle | Chorley AC | 00:37:42 | ||
176 | C Livingstone | Verlea AC | 00:37:44 | ||
177 | K Ritchie | Leeds City AC | 00:37:44 | ||
178 | K Bailey | Stretford AC | 00:37:45 | ||
179 | M Bolton | Chelmsford AC | 00:37:47 | ||
180 | D Peatfield | Stockport Harriers | 00:37:49 | ||
181 | C Harris | Woking AC | 00:37:49 | ||
182 | I Maris | Woodford Green AC | 00:37:50 | ||
183 | T Alexander | Bedford & County AC | 00:37:50 | ||
184 | R Woodward | Leamington C and AC | 00:37:51 | ||
185 | B Coyle | Corby Town AAC | 00:37:52 | ||
186 | M Delahunty | Middleton RC | 00:37:56 | ||
187 | J Clarke | Massey Ferguson RC | 00:37:56 | ||
188 | S West | Invicta East Kent AC | 00:37:57 | ||
189 | D Walker | Derby and County AC | 00:37:58 | ||
190 | M Davies | Swindon AC | 00:38:00 | ||
191 | M Opara | Liverpool Harriers | 00:38:06 | ||
192 | R Brown | Metros | 00:38:08 | ||
193 | C Macfarlane | Leicester Coritanian AC | 00:38:08 | ||
194 | R Wilbrew | Ashford AC | 00:38:09 | ||
195 | P Rothin | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | 00:38:10 | ||
196 | W Pim | Bridgnorth AC | 00:38:12 | ||
197 | C Mobbs | Havering AC | 00:38:13 | ||
198 | J McDaid | Bedford & County AC | 00:38:14 | ||
199 | J Thompson | Mandale AC | 00:38:16 | ||
200 | A Young | Birtley AC | 00:38:18 | ||
201 | L Rudge | Old Gaytonians AC | 00:38:19 | ||
202 | M Booker | Barnsley Dorothy Hyman AC | 00:38:19 | ||
203 | A Jones | Royal Navy AC | 00:38:21 | ||
204 | S Bailey | Bideford AAC | 00:38:23 | ||
205 | C Reynolds | Bedford & County AC | 00:38:24 | ||
206 | D Woodward | Leamington C and AC | 00:38:30 | ||
207 | S Herbert | Belgrave Harriers | 00:38:31 | ||
208 | A Townsend | Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires AC | 00:38:33 | ||
209 | I Brine | Leeds City AC | 00:38:34 | ||
210 | A Whiteman | GEC Avionics | 00:38:36 | ||
211 | S Hough | Blackheath Harriers | 00:38:37 | ||
212 | P Argent | Northampton Phoenix AC | 00:38:38 | ||
213 | J Burns | Salford Harriers | 00:38:40 | ||
214 | N Bright | Portsmouth AC | 00:38:41 | ||
215 | G Lloyd | Datchet Dashers | 00:38:42 | ||
216 | A Downes | Birchfield Harriers | 00:38:45 | ||
217 | S Burley | Nene Valley Harriers | 00:38:47 | ||
218 | D Wilkinson | Lincoln Wellington AC | 00:38:48 | ||
219 | S Haywood | Cannock & Stafford AC | 00:38:50 | ||
220 | M Robinson | Chorley AC | 00:38:51 | ||
221 | J Monk | Liverpool Pembroke Harriers | 00:38:58 | ||
222 | N Loft | Bedford & County AC | 00:39:04 | ||
223 | N Price | Stourport AC | 00:39:09 | ||
224 | P Sparks | South London Harriers | 00:39:11 | ||
225 | N Wilson | Portsmouth AC | 00:39:12 | ||
226 | C Woods | Holbeach AC | 00:39:13 | ||
227 | B Skilton | Tonbridge AC | 00:39:17 | ||
228 | A Algeo | Blackheath Harriers | 00:39:21 | ||
229 | D Winson | Belgrave Harriers | 00:39:22 | ||
230 | Kevin Ogden | Spenborough & District AC | 00:39:25 | ||
231 | S Flynn | Chesterfield & District AC | 00:39:28 | ||
232 | M Cryer | Gloucester AC | 00:39:29 | ||
233 | R Dunn | Gateshead Harriers | 00:39:31 | ||
234 | P Mouat | Morpeth Harriers | 00:39:33 | ||
235 | R Betts | Worthing and District Harriers | 00:39:35 | ||
236 | M Shaw | Northampton Phoenix AC | 00:39:38 | ||
237 | J Coy | Belgrave Harriers | 00:39:43 | ||
238 | D Hunt | Blackheath Harriers | 00:39:47 | ||
239 | S Dippie | Liverpool Harriers | 00:39:48 | ||
240 | D Whitcombe | Blackheath Harriers | 00:39:51 | ||
241 | A Lynn | Northampton Phoenix AC | 00:39:53 | ||
242 | A Pearson | Royal Navy AC | 00:39:54 | ||
243 | M Green | Harborough AC | 00:39:55 | ||
244 | S Barras | Rugby & District AC | 00:39:57 | ||
245 | M Stone | Exeter Harriers | 00:40:00 | ||
246 | R Simpson | Mandale AC | 00:40:08 | ||
247 | P Griffith | Massey Ferguson RC | 00:40:10 | ||
248 | M Crompton | Rochdale Harriers | 00:40:11 | ||
249 | R Bastable | Tipton Harriers | 00:40:12 | ||
250 | J Aston | Stourport AC | 00:40:16 | ||
251 | R Lindley | Cannock & Stafford AC | 00:40:18 | ||
252 | L Bullock | Stratford-upon-Avon AC | 00:40:19 | ||
253 | S Healey | Tipton Harriers | 00:40:22 | ||
254 | P Death | Crawley AC | 00:40:27 | ||
255 | A Newberry | Bedford & County AC | 00:40:33 | ||
256 | A Petten | Solihull & Small Heath AC | 00:40:38 | ||
257 | S Doyle | Barrow AC | 00:40:38 | ||
258 | C P Richards | Ripley RC | 00:40:39 | ||
259 | Dean Hill | Tipton Harriers | 00:40:39 | ||
260 | R Gray | GEC Avionics | 00:40:44 | ||
261 | M Clark | Westbury Harriers | 00:40:46 | ||
262 | P Wadham | Ranelagh Harriers | 00:40:47 | ||
263 | D Goddard | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | 00:40:49 | ||
264 | D Hughes | Ashford AC | 00:40:51 | ||
265 | A Hicks | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:40:53 | ||
266 | N Hillier | Norfolk Olympiads AC | 00:40:55 | ||
267 | R Beckwith | Luton AC | 00:40:58 | ||
268 | M Whittaker | Chorley AC | 00:41:04 | ||
269 | M Harris | Solihull & Small Heath AC | 00:41:18 | ||
270 | M Connolly | Birtley AC | 00:41:28 | ||
271 | M Harries | Rochdale Harriers | 00:41:34 | ||
272 | K Mobbs | Harborough AC | 00:41:40 | ||
273 | S Wright | Mole Valley Runners | 00:41:45 | ||
274 | M Nixon | Derby and County AC | 00:41:46 | ||
275 | C Semple | Massey Ferguson RC | 00:41:47 | ||
276 | G Smith | Bingley Harriers | 00:41:51 | ||
277 | S Washington | Hillingdon AC | 00:41:59 | ||
278 | R Charlton | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:42:05 | ||
279 | B Anley | Luton AC | 00:42:07 | ||
280 | A Coburn | Birtley AC | 00:42:10 | ||
281 | D Mole | Tipton Harriers | 00:42:15 | ||
282 | G McKee | Gloucester AC | 00:42:30 | ||
283 | K Merrigan | Royal Navy AC | 00:42:41 | ||
284 | V Playdon | Dudley & Stourbridge Harriers | 00:42:45 | ||
285 | D Syrett | Ipswich Harriers & AC | 00:43:20 | ||
286 | M McDermott | Birtley AC | 00:43:59 | ||
287 | D Welby | Middlesbrough & Cleveland Harriers | 00:44:04 | ||
288 | M Fielding | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:44:18 | ||
289 | M Yates | Holbeach AC | 00:44:26 | ||
290 | A Reese | Stratford-upon-Avon AC | 00:46:47 | ||
291 | H Sparke | Spenborough & District AC | 00:47:31 | ||
292 | S Palmer | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:48:01 | ||
293 | J Rand | Bradford Grammar School | 00:50:10 | ||
294 | R Tillotson | Bradford Grammar School | 00:50:11 | ||
295 | S Mears | Fleet & Crookham AC | 00:52:36 |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present