Position | Name | Club | Gun time | Team Position | Race Number |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mo Farah | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:21:34 | ||
2 | Lee McCash | Pendle AC | 00:22:09 | ||
3 | Lee Evans | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:22:16 | ||
4 | Andrew Sherman | Swindon Harriers | 00:22:18 | ||
5 | Martin Cryer | Blackpool & Fylde Harriers | 00:22:35 | ||
6 | Mark Griffith | Borough of Enfield Harriers | 00:22:41 | ||
7 | Nick McCormick | Tynedale Harriers | 00:22:45 | ||
8 | Mark Hood | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:22:46 | ||
9 | Adam Bowden | Harrow AC | 00:22:47 | ||
10 | Sam Forester | Morpeth Harriers | 00:22:48 | ||
11 | D Agustus | Scarborough Harriers & AC | 00:22:54 | ||
12 | Jermaine Mays | Kent AC | 00:22:59 | ||
13 | A Baddeley | Wirral AC | 00:23:01 | ||
14 | Paul Rodgers | Crawley AC | 00:23:01 | ||
15 | S Stygall | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:23:01 | ||
16 | C Convey | Ipswich Harriers & AC | 00:23:02 | ||
17 | S Payne | Sale Harriers | 00:23:06 | ||
18 | N Gamester | Borough of Enfield Harriers | 00:23:07 | ||
19 | M Anslow | Tipton Harriers | 00:23:08 | ||
20 | N Goodliffe | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:23:09 | ||
21 | P Patterson | Rugby & District AC | 00:23:10 | ||
22 | Thomas Hopkins | Crawley AC | 00:23:12 | ||
23 | S Marriott | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:23:13 | ||
24 | Robert King | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:23:14 | ||
25 | D Harris | Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires AC | 00:23:14 | ||
26 | J Burrows | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:23:15 | ||
27 | Martin Cooke | Trafford AC | 00:23:19 | ||
28 | M Hassan | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:23:21 | ||
29 | D Matthews | Vauxhall AC | 00:23:21 | ||
30 | Carl Hardman | Salford Harriers | 00:23:24 | ||
31 | P Best | Shildon Running & AC | 00:23:26 | ||
32 | J Parker | Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires AC | 00:23:28 | ||
33 | G Suffling | Luton United AC | 00:23:29 | ||
34 | J Walsh | Birmingham Rowheath AC | 00:23:30 | ||
35 | Edward Prickett | Reigate Priory (Sovereign) AC | 00:23:31 | ||
36 | A Ali | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:23:31 | ||
37 | L Browell | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:23:33 | ||
38 | L Boulton | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:23:36 | ||
39 | K Pace | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:23:37 | ||
40 | J O'Dea | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 00:23:38 | ||
41 | James Bailey | Sale Harriers | 00:23:38 | ||
42 | L Turner | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:23:39 | ||
43 | Matt Lole | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:23:39 | ||
44 | M Thomson | Westbury Harriers | 00:23:41 | ||
45 | R Lee | Windsor, Slough & Eton AC | 00:23:42 | ||
46 | S O'Reily | Stockport Harriers | 00:23:42 | ||
47 | J Philimore | Tynedale Harriers | 00:23:43 | ||
48 | T Bailey | Telford AC | 00:23:43 | ||
49 | L Siemaszko | Kendal AAC | 00:23:44 | ||
50 | N Hall | Verlea AC | 00:23:44 | ||
51 | R Larkin | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:23:45 | ||
52 | R Waters | Trafford AC | 00:23:47 | ||
53 | R Barton | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 00:23:48 | ||
54 | J Sylvester | Hull Springhead Harriers | 00:23:49 | ||
55 | B Woodburn | Leeds City AC | 00:23:49 | ||
56 | E Jackson | Swindon Harriers | 00:23:50 | ||
57 | J Plumb | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:23:50 | ||
58 | D Addison | Warrington AC | 00:23:51 | ||
59 | J Saunders | GEC Avionics | 00:23:51 | ||
60 | M Kent | Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires AC | 00:23:52 | ||
61 | D Acheson | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:23:52 | ||
62 | R Slade | GEC Avionics | 00:23:55 | ||
63 | D Ledgerwood | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:23:56 | ||
64 | M Stead | Bedford & County AC | 00:23:56 | ||
65 | I Wallace | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:24:01 | ||
66 | A Louden | Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC | 00:24:02 | ||
67 | J Alexander | Hull Springhead Harriers | 00:24:03 | ||
68 | G Massingham | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:24:04 | ||
69 | M Wood | GEC Avionics | 00:24:05 | ||
70 | A Rayner | Blackheath Harriers | 00:24:07 | ||
71 | B Henty | Kent AC | 00:24:07 | ||
72 | P Collins | Birchfield Harriers | 00:24:09 | ||
73 | M Harris | Swindon Harriers | 00:24:10 | ||
74 | S Goater | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 00:24:11 | ||
75 | D Smith | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:24:11 | ||
76 | W Bolton | Blackheath Harriers | 00:24:11 | ||
77 | B Whitworth | Oldham & Royton Harriers & AC | 00:24:14 | ||
78 | R Dean | Vale of Aylesbury AC | 00:24:15 | ||
79 | M Egerton | Trafford AC | 00:24:16 | ||
80 | P Downes | Morpeth Harriers | 00:24:16 | ||
81 | I Essak | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:24:17 | ||
82 | L Dooley | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:24:17 | ||
83 | M Murray | Royal Sutton Coldfield AC | 00:24:17 | ||
84 | D McCarthy | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:24:18 | ||
85 | P Groark | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:24:19 | ||
86 | S Frost | Thurrock Harriers | 00:24:20 | ||
87 | L Winter | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:24:21 | ||
88 | G Coppin | Havering AC | 00:24:22 | ||
89 | A Swanwick | Birchfield Harriers | 00:24:22 | ||
90 | J Weaver | Southend Harriers & AC | 00:24:23 | ||
91 | A Driscoll | Morpeth Harriers | 00:24:24 | ||
92 | M Lovell | Phoenix AC | 00:24:25 | ||
93 | M Bacon | Bridlington Road Runners | 00:24:27 | ||
94 | L Barton | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 00:24:29 | ||
95 | P Willis | Burnham Joggers | 00:24:30 | ||
96 | Adam Dyson | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:24:32 | ||
97 | A Wright | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:24:33 | ||
98 | P Lilford | Royal Sutton Coldfield AC | 00:24:34 | ||
99 | Ben Fish | Blackburn Harriers & AC | 00:24:34 | ||
100 | D Bradley | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:24:35 | ||
101 | J Hogg | Newark AC | 00:24:39 | ||
102 | L Ellis | Sale Harriers | 00:24:40 | ||
103 | N Andrews | Telford AC | 00:24:41 | ||
104 | S Holden | Invicta East Kent AC | 00:24:41 | ||
105 | D Lyne | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:24:42 | ||
106 | R Williams | Nene Valley Harriers | 00:24:43 | ||
107 | D Kirkbride | Kendal AAC | 00:24:43 | ||
108 | J Jefferies | Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires AC | 00:24:44 | ||
109 | M Reynard | West Suffolk AC | 00:24:44 | ||
110 | D Harmer | GEC Avionics | 00:24:45 | ||
111 | D Bell | South London Harriers | 00:24:45 | ||
112 | A Lingard | Basildon AAC | 00:24:46 | ||
113 | S Nicholls | Solihull & Small Heath AC | 00:24:47 | ||
114 | P Dable | Leamington C and AC | 00:24:48 | ||
115 | C Oliver | Sunderland Harriers & AC | 00:24:49 | ||
116 | T Byrne | Spenborough & District AC | 00:24:50 | ||
117 | J Mills | Hull Springhead Harriers | 00:24:52 | ||
118 | G Parr | Sutton & District AC | 00:24:52 | ||
119 | M Smith | Chesterfield & District AC | 00:24:53 | ||
120 | M Durkin | Sale Harriers | 00:24:54 | ||
121 | M Gill | Mansfield Harriers | 00:24:56 | ||
122 | E Vanderschans | Thurrock Harriers | 00:24:57 | ||
123 | S Simmons | Blackheath Harriers | 00:24:59 | ||
124 | M Walker | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:24:59 | ||
125 | N Godfrey | Bristol Athletic Club | 00:25:00 | ||
126 | James Connor | Kent AC | 00:25:00 | ||
127 | S Taylor | Ashford AC | 00:25:00 | ||
128 | S Hindmarsh | Leamington C and AC | 00:25:02 | ||
129 | P Mooney | Morpeth Harriers | 00:25:02 | ||
130 | D Edwards | Salford Metropolitan AC | 00:25:04 | ||
131 | I Whitaker | Rotherham Harriers | 00:25:04 | ||
132 | R Smith | Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires AC | 00:25:05 | ||
133 | Tom Gayle | City of Stoke-on-Trent AC | 00:25:08 | ||
134 | H Garland | Nestle Rowntree AC | 00:25:10 | ||
135 | James Williams | Chelmsford AC | 00:25:11 | ||
136 | Jamie Smith | Aldershot, Farnham & District AC | 00:25:12 | ||
137 | M McIntosh | Harrow AC | 00:25:13 | ||
138 | D Doyle | Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires AC | 00:25:13 | ||
139 | C Cope | Holbeach AC | 00:25:14 | ||
140 | John Muddeman | Leamington C and AC | 00:25:16 | ||
141 | P Marshall | Rotherham Harriers | 00:25:18 | ||
142 | M Corr | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | 00:25:19 | ||
143 | T Jeffs | Bedford & County AC | 00:25:22 | ||
144 | D Baldwin | Mandale AC | 00:25:22 | ||
145 | T Holsgrove | Wirral AC | 00:25:23 | ||
146 | C Taylor | Hallamshire Harriers | 00:25:24 | ||
147 | B Pope | Crawley AC | 00:25:24 | ||
148 | M Cherry | Harborough AC | 00:25:25 | ||
149 | S Haworth (Non scorer) | Trafford AC | 00:25:27 | ||
150 | D Bullock | Mandale AC | 00:25:28 | ||
151 | D Niblock | Oadby & Wigston Legionnaires AC | 00:25:29 | ||
152 | I McMillan | Cleethorpes & District AC | 00:25:32 | ||
153 | F Murray | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:25:33 | ||
154 | J Turl | Winchester & District AC | 00:25:33 | ||
155 | A Sweet | Nuneaton Harriers | 00:25:34 | ||
156 | Mohammed Rahim | Harrow AC | 00:25:35 | ||
157 | M Brady | Birchfield Harriers | 00:25:37 | ||
158 | P Yates | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:25:38 | ||
159 | P Hallanhan | Horwich RMI Harriers | 00:25:39 | ||
160 | M Healy | Kent AC | 00:25:40 | ||
161 | M Fisher | Royal Sutton Coldfield AC | 00:25:42 | ||
162 | K Howe | Cambridge & Coleridge AC | 00:25:43 | ||
163 | M Gardner | Lancaster & Morecambe AC | 00:25:46 | ||
164 | D Coleman | Mansfield Harriers | 00:25:46 | ||
165 | M Carlisle | St Albans City AC | 00:25:47 | ||
166 | J Lawton | Macclesfield Harriers & Athletic Club | 00:25:49 | ||
167 | Peter Norris | Harrow AC | 00:25:50 | ||
168 | Chris Jones | Salford Harriers | 00:25:50 | ||
169 | D Lancaster | Stockport Harriers | 00:25:51 | ||
170 | R Soos | Mansfield Harriers | 00:25:54 | ||
171 | N White | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:25:55 | ||
172 | P Bridger | Luton United AC | 00:25:56 | ||
173 | A Fulford | Swindon Harriers | 00:25:57 | ||
174 | D Hutton | Liverpool Pembroke & Sefton Harriers | 00:25:58 | ||
175 | S Dunderdale | Blackheath Harriers | 00:26:00 | ||
176 | Jon Powell | Woodford Green & Essex Ladies | 00:26:00 | ||
177 | C Dungar | City Of Norwich AC | 00:26:01 | ||
178 | R Pilcher | Derby and County AC | 00:26:02 | ||
179 | D Harvey | Medway AC | 00:26:02 | ||
180 | N Tubbs | Solihull & Small Heath AC | 00:26:03 | ||
181 | D Hayes | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:26:08 | ||
182 | R Fawcett | Royal Sutton Coldfield AC | 00:26:09 | ||
183 | A Winchester | South London Harriers | 00:26:09 | ||
184 | D Bullen | Thurrock Harriers | 00:26:09 | ||
185 | N West | Royal Sutton Coldfield AC | 00:26:10 | ||
186 | M Collins | Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers | 00:26:13 | ||
187 | D Stark | Newark AC | 00:26:13 | ||
188 | J Mayes | Northampton Phoenix AC | 00:26:14 | ||
189 | M Harris | Exeter Harriers | 00:26:17 | ||
190 | M Duncan | Diss & District AC | 00:26:18 | ||
191 | K Dunn | Shildon Running & AC | 00:26:19 | ||
192 | M Carling | Mandale AC | 00:26:20 | ||
193 | D Gregson | Wigan & District Harriers | 00:26:21 | ||
194 | P Fisher | Vale of Aylesbury AC | 00:26:22 | ||
195 | J Poole | Paddock Wood AC | 00:26:23 | ||
196 | S Conroy | Oswestry Olympians | 00:26:24 | ||
197 | R Kumar | Tipton Harriers | 00:26:27 | ||
198 | A Hollowday | Leighton Buzzard AC | 00:26:32 | ||
199 | J Gaynard | Hull Springhead Harriers | 00:26:35 | ||
200 | M Clarke | Tipton Harriers | 00:26:36 | ||
201 | R Daniells | Kettering Town Harriers | 00:26:40 | ||
202 | R Pullen | Riverside Runners St Neots | 00:26:41 | ||
203 | C Tofton | Cleethorpes & District AC | 00:26:47 | ||
204 | T Harding | South West Road Runners | 00:26:49 | ||
205 | P Casey | Spenborough & District AC | 00:26:49 | ||
206 | Paul Manson | Woodford Green & Essex Ladies | 00:26:51 | ||
207 | S Minting | Exeter Harriers | 00:26:52 | ||
208 | A Smith | Harlow RC | 00:26:59 | ||
209 | S Pearson | Tipton Harriers | 00:27:00 | ||
210 | A Miles | Birchfield Harriers | 00:27:02 | ||
211 | D Crispin | Thurrock Harriers | 00:27:03 | ||
212 | P Forey | Borough of Hounslow AC | 00:27:14 | ||
213 | J Burton | Mandale AC | 00:27:14 | ||
214 | T Gregory | Tipton Harriers | 00:27:15 | ||
215 | M Piechocki | Solihull & Small Heath AC | 00:27:21 | ||
216 | J Cromie | Woodford Green & Essex Ladies | 00:27:24 | ||
217 | A Barnett | Medway AC | 00:27:29 | ||
218 | D Pearson | Holbeach AC | 00:27:34 | ||
219 | L Evans | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:27:39 | ||
220 | Alistair Langron | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:27:39 | ||
221 | T Jones | Exeter Harriers | 00:27:39 | ||
222 | M Williams | Invicta East Kent AC | 00:27:50 | ||
223 | T Heales | Woodford Green & Essex Ladies | 00:27:55 | ||
224 | C McEwan | Burnham Joggers | 00:28:00 | ||
225 | Neill Collins | Havering AC | 00:28:04 | ||
226 | N Fryer | Halifax Harriers & AC | 00:28:05 | ||
227 | N Sheldon | Birchfield Harriers | 00:28:06 | ||
228 | A Howling | Mandale AC | 00:28:09 | ||
229 | O O'Connor | Sale Harriers | 00:28:10 | ||
230 | I Boneham | Grantham & District AC | 00:28:22 | ||
231 | J Satchwell | Tipton Harriers | 00:28:24 | ||
232 | A Douglas | Stockport Harriers | 00:28:29 | ||
233 | D Trenowden | Invicta East Kent AC | 00:28:44 | ||
234 | J Edgar | Verlea AC | 00:28:45 | ||
235 | T Bentley | Staffordshire Moorlands AC | 00:28:50 | ||
236 | C Elliott | Paddock Wood AC | 00:28:58 | ||
237 | R Bream | Riverside Runners St Neots | 00:29:03 | ||
238 | D White | Paddock Wood AC | 00:29:05 | ||
239 | A Little | Newark AC | 00:29:06 | ||
240 | P Richards | Chiltern Harriers & AC | 00:29:22 | ||
241 | R Jenner | Bexley Borough AC | 00:29:43 | ||
242 | R McVitie | Coventry Godiva Harriers | 00:30:02 | ||
243 | M Morren | Harrow AC | 00:30:22 | ||
244 | N Stovold | Vale of Aylesbury AC | 00:30:37 | ||
245 | P Breslin | Newark AC | 00:30:54 | ||
246 | C Beale | Paddock Wood AC | 00:31:10 | ||
247 | A Bryson | City of Hull AC | 00:31:45 |
Home | 1876-1914 | 1920-1939 | 1946-1999 | 2000-present